Auction 423

Date: 2023-12-13

# Items: 891

Total starting: 369269

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1860
France. An XI (1802-1803). Napoleon. A (Paris). 40 francs. (Fr. 479) (Gad. 1080). AU. 12,85 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1861
France. 1826. Carlos X. L (Bayonne). 5 francs. (KM. 720.8). Graded NGC as Unc Details Excessive Surface Hairlines, no. 3839949-086. Light hairlines. Nice. Ex CNG / St. James 08/01/2014, no. 384. Ex R.L. Lisne Collectionr. Rare in this condition. AG. EBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1862
France. 1858. Napoleon III. A (Paris). 100 francs. (Fr. 569) (KM. 786.1). Light hairlines. AU. 32,24 g. EBC-/EBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1863
France. 1900. 3rd Republic. A (Paris). 100 francs. (Fr. 590) (KM. 832). Light small scrapes. AU. 32,25 g. EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1864
France. 1911. 3rd Republic. A (Paris). 100 francs. (Fr. 590) (KM. 858). Light hairlines. AU. 32,26 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1865
Haiti. 1974. 500 gourdes. (Fr. 28) (KM. 117). Olympic Games - Montreal '76. Coinage of 1140 examples. Scarce. AU. 6,51 g. Proof.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1866
Italy. 1928. Victor Emmanuel III. R (Rome). 20 liras. (KM. 70). 10th Anniversary of the End of World War I. Nice. Ex Artemide Aste 02/27-28/2021, no. 1033. Scarce in this condition. AG. 19,93 g. EBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1867
Italy. 1994. R (Rome). 100000 liras. (Fr. 1526) (KM. 177). Bank of Italy. In official case with certificate. Rare. AU. 15,01 g. Proof.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1868
Italy. 1994. R (Rome). 50000 liras. (Fr. 1527) (KM. 176). Bank of Italy. In official case with certificate. AU. 7,52 g. Proof.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1869
Italy. 1993. 75 ecu. (Fr. missing) (KM.UWC. 25). CEE. Mintage of 900 pieces in official case with certificate. AU: 8,09 g. Platinum: 7,46 g. Proof.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1870
Italy. 1993. 150 ecu. (Fr. missing) (KM.UWC. 27). CEE. Mintage of 900 pieces in official case with certificate. AU: 15,90 g. Platinum: 15,20 g. Proof.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1871
Italy. 1993. 10, 25, 50, 100 and 200 ecu. (Fr. missing) (KM.UWC. XPS1). CEE. Mintage of 500 series. In oficial case, with certificate. AU. 101 g. Proof.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1872
Mexico. Guerrero. 1914. 2 pesos. (KM. 643). This piece has 0.59 g of gold. Weak strike, usual in the type, but fine example. Rare. AG. 24,61 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1873
Monaco. 1882. Carlos III. A (Paris). 100 francs. (Fr. 11) (KM. 99). AU. 32,17 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1874
Monaco. 1901. Albert I. A (Paris). 100 francs. (Fr. 13) (KM. 105). Light small scrapes. Scarce. AU. 32,25 g. EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1875
Nicaragua. 1967. HF (Huguenin Freres). 50 córdobas. (Fr. 1) (KM. 25). Rubén Darío. Light hairlines. Scarce. AU. 35,50 g. (S/C-).
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1876
Perú. Sur. 1838. Cuzco. MS. 8 reales. (KM. 170.4). Light dings. Rare. 27,57 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1877
Perú. 1863. Lima. YB. 8 escudos. (Fr. 68) (KM. 183) (Cal.Onza 2104). Attractive. Scarce. AU. 27,06 g. EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1878
Switzerland. 2007. B (Bern). 50 francos. (Fr. 527) (KM. 120). Centennial of the National Bank. In official case with certificate. AU. 11,28 g. Proof.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1879
Switzerland. 2008. B (Bern). 50 francos. (Fr. 528) (KM. 129). International Year of Planet Earth. In official case with certificate. AU. 11,30 g. Proof.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1880
Switzerland. 2009. B (Bern). 50 francos. (Fr. 529) (KM. 133). Pro Patria Centenary. In official case with certificate. AU. 11,32 g. Proof.