1795. Carlos IV. Lima. IJ. 8 reales. (AC. 912). Ex Aureo & Calicó 03/20/2014, no. 3716. 26,85 g. MBC/MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1546
1798. Carlos IV. Lima. IJ. 8 reales. (AC. 916). Impurities. 26,61 g. MBC/MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1547
1800. Carlos IV. Lima. IJ. 8 reales. (AC. 918). Cracks. 26,66 g. MBC+/EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1548
1801. Carlos IV. Lima. IJ. 8 reales. (AC. 919). Nice. Original luster. Rare in this condition. 27 g. EBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1549
1807. Carlos IV. Lima. JP. 8 reales. (AC. 927). Cracks due to poorly alloyed silver. 26,69 g. MBC+/EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1550
1808. Carlos IV. Lima. JP. 8 reales. (AC. 928). Light hairlines. 27,25 g. EBC-/EBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1551
1805. Carlos IV. Madrid. FA. 8 reales. (AC. 943). Rare. 27,15 g. MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1552
1790. Carlos IV. Mexico. FM. 8 reales. (AC. 952). Bust of Carlos III. Ordinal IIII. Ding. Cleaned. Scarce. 26,82 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1553
1793. Carlos IV. Mexico. FM. 8 reales. (AC. 955). 26,92 g. MBC/MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1554
1794. Carlos IV. Mexico. FM. 8 reales. (AC. 956). 26,92 g. MBC+/EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1555
1795. Carlos IV. Mexico. FM. 8 reales. (AC. 958). 26,90 g. MBC/MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1556
1796. Carlos IV. Mexico. FM. 8 reales. (AC. 959). Dings. 26,86 g. MBC/MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1557
1798. Carlos IV. Mexico. FM. 8 reales. (AC. 961). Light cracks due to poorly alloyed silver. 26,86 g. MBC/MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1558
1798. Carlos IV. Mexico. FM. 8 reales. (AC. 961). 26,89 g. MBC/MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1559
1799. Carlos IV. Mexico. FM. 8 reales. (AC. 963). Nice patina. 26,94 g. MBC+/EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1560
1803. Carlos IV. Mexico. FT. 8 reales. (AC. 977). Some of its original luster. Ex Aureo & Calicó 12/14/2016, no. 1566. 26,91 g. MBC+/EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1561
1804. Carlos IV. Mexico. TH. 8 reales. (AC. 980). Light hairlines. Some of its original luster. 26,87 g. MBC/MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1562
1805. Carlos IV. Mexico. TH. 8 reales. (AC. 983). Some of its original luster. 26,91 g. MBC+/EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1563
1805. Carlos IV. Mexico. TH. 8 reales. (AC. 983). Weak strike on obverse. Small area with light cracks on the surface due to poorly alloyed silver. Retains much of the original luster. 26,95 g. MBC/MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1564
1807. Carlos IV. Mexico. TH. 8 reales. (AC. 986). Light blemishes. Some of its original luster. Ex Aureo 04/21/1998, no. 713. 26,79 g. EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1565
1808. Carlos IV. Mexico. TH. 8 reales. (AC. 988). Coinage defects. 26,94 g. MBC+/EBC-.