Auction 423

Date: 2023-12-13

# Items: 891

Total starting: 369269

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1503
1776. Carlos III. Potosi. PR. 8 reales. (AC. 1172). Scarce. 26,91 g. MBC+/EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1504
1777. Carlos III. Potosi. PR. 8 reales. (AC. 1174). Attractive. Rare in this condition. 26,63 g. EBC-/EBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1505
1778. Carlos III. Potosi. PR. 8 reales. (AC. 1175). Light small scrapes and dirt on reverse. Attractive. 27 g. EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1506
1780. Carlos III. Potosi. PR. 8 reales. (AC. 1178). Light hairlines. Fine example. 26,79 g. MBC+/EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1507
1781. Carlos III. Potosi. PR. 8 reales. (AC. 1180). Small flan defects. Fine example. Very beautiful patina. Scarce in this condition. 26,74 g. MBC+/EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1508
1782. Carlos III. Potosi. PR. 8 reales. (AC. 1182). Attractive. 26,73 g. EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1509
1784. Carlos III. Potosi. PR. 8 reales. (AC. 1187). 26,83 g. MBC+/EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1510
1788. Carlos III. Seville. C. 8 reales. (AC. 1239). Minimal little marks. Attractive. Rare. 26,74 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1511
1760. Carlos III. Madrid. JP. 1/2 escudo. (AC. 1242). Flat crown. Light small scrapes. Nice. Original luster. Rare in this condition. 1,77 g. EBC-/EBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1512
1762. Carlos III. Madrid. JP. 1/2 escudo. (AC. 1245). Scarce. 1,75 g. MBC/MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1513
1765. Carlos III. Madrid. PJ. 1/2 escudo. (AC. 1249). Light small scrapes. Scarce. 1,76 g. MBC/MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1514
1766. Carlos III. Madrid. PJ. 1/2 escudo. (AC. 1250). Light die lines. Scarce. 1,75 g. MBC-/MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1515
1777. Carlos III. Madrid. PJ. 1/2 escudo. (AC. 1266). Filled die minting. Some of its original luster. 1,75 g. MBC-/MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1516
1783. Carlos III. Madrid. JD. 1/2 escudo. (AC. 1275). Some of its original luster. 1,80 g. MBC+/EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1517
1786. Carlos III. Madrid. DV. 1/2 escudo. (AC. 1280). Nice color. 1,73 g. MBC-/MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1518
1788. Carlos III. Seville. C. 1/2 escudo. (AC. 1286). Light die lines. Some of its original luster. 1,75 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1519
1771. Carlos III. Seville. CF. 1/2 escudo. (AC. 1301). Ex Aureo & Calicó 04/26/2012, no. 576. Scarce. 1,76 g. MBC/MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1520
1773. Carlos III. Seville. CF. 1/2 escudo. (AC. 1303). 1,70 g. MBC/MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1521
1787. Carlos III. Madrid. DV. 1 escudo. (AC. 1370). Nice. Scarce in this condition. 3,37 g. EBC-/EBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1522
1787. Carlos III. Madrid. DV. 1 escudo. (AC. 1370). 3,32 g. MBC-/MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1523
1772. Carlos III. Madrid. PJ. 2 escudos. (AC. 1543). Dings. 6,68 g. MBC-/MBC.