Auction 423

Date: 2023-12-13

# Items: 891

Total starting: 369269

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1442
1738. Felipe V. Mexico. MF. 8 reales. (AC. 1449). Pillar dollar (Columnario). Oxidations. 25,62 g. (MBC-).
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1443
1739. Felipe V. Mexico. MF. 8 reales. (AC. 1453). Pillar dollar (Columnario). Ex galleon Hollandia. 25,38 g. (BC+).
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1444
1742. Felipe V. Mexico. MF. 8 reales. (AC. 1461). Pillar dollar (Columnario). Patina. Attractive. Ex Aureo & Calicó 05/25/2016, no. 1211. Scarce in this condition. 26,80 g. EBC-./
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1445
1745. Felipe V. Mexico. MF. 8 reales. (AC. 1468). Pillar dollar (Columnario). Asian countermarks. 26,60 g. MBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1446
1727. Felipe V. Segovia. F. 8 reales. (AC. 1596). Light hairlines. Attractive. Rare. 27,07 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1447
1718. Felipe V. Seville. M. 8 reales. (AC. 1617). No fleuron at the end of the legend. Arms of Burgundy with two fleurs-de-lys. Fine example. 22 g. MBC+/MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1448
1730. Felipe V. Seville. 8 reales. (AC. 1622). No value nor assayer indication. Nice. 26,93 g. EBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1449
1703. Felipe V. Antwerp. 1 Ducatoon. (Vti. 85) (Vanhoudt 737.AN). Rare in this condition. 32,51 g. EBC-/EBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1450
1743. Felipe V. Madrid. JA. 1/2 escudo. (AC. 1635). Slightly warped. 1,78 g. MBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1451
1745/4. Felipe V. Seville. PJ. 1/2 escudo. (AC. 1650). 1,74 g. MBC/MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1452
1731. Felipe V. Seville. PA. 2 escudos. (AC. 1985). Attractive. Patina. Very rare, we have only had three examples like this. 6,68 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1453
1732. Felipe V. Seville. PA. 4 escudos. (AC. 2095). Light small scrapes. Rare. 13,49 g. EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1454
1746. Felipe V. Mexico. MF. 8 escudos. (AC. 2252) (Cal.Onza 445). Light dings and hairlines. Nice color. Rare. 27,02 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1455
1758. Fernando VI. Seville. JV. 2 reales. (AC. 343). Attractive. Scarce in this condition. 5,85 g. EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1456
1757. Fernando VI. Lima. JM. 8 reales. (AC. 464). Pillar dollar (Columnario). Dot over both LMA. Small laminations and light cracks due to poorly alloyed silver. Scarce. 26,80 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1456A
1749. Fernando VI. Mexico. MF. 8 reales. (AC. 473). Pillar dollar (Columnario). Letter-shaped Scratches. Ex Aureo & Calicó 12/15/2020, no. 2573. 26,81 g. (MBC).
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1456B
1756. Fernando VI. Mexico. MM. 8 reales. (AC. 491). Pillar dollar (Columnario). Fine example. Ex Aureo & Calicó 12/16/2020, no. 1333. 26,92 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1457
1757. Fernando VI. Mexico. MM. 8 reales. (AC. 493). Pillar dollar (Columnario). Cleaned. 26,88 g. MBC/MBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1458
1759. Fernando VI. Mexico. MM. 8 reales. (AC. 495). Pillar dollar (Columnario). 26,71 g. MBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1459
1747. Fernando VI. Madrid. JB. 1/2 escudo. (AC. 548). Scarce. 1,78 g. MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1460
1754. Fernando VI. Madrid. JB. 1/2 escudo. (AC. 557). Light hairlines. Attractive. 1,76 g. MBC+.