1811. Fernando VII. Zacatecas. 8 reales. (AC. 1445). Minted by royalists. Skillfully repaired drilling. Rare. 27,10 g. (MBC+).
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1651
1816. Fernando VII. Zacatecas. AG. 8 reales. (AC. 1457). Number 6 in the date open. Fine example. Ex Isabel Trastámara Collection 04/23/2015, no. 976. Scarce. 25,63 g. (MBC+).
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1652
1821. Fernando VII. Zacatecas. RG. 8 reales. (AC. 1465). Attractive. Some of its original luster. 27,23 g. MBC+/EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1653
1817. Fernando VII. Madrid. GJ. 1/2 escudo. (AC. 1486). 1,76 g. MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1654
1823. Fernando VII. Barcelona. SP. 80 reales. (AC. 1574). "Big head" type. Particular countermark on obverse. Impurities. Some of its original luster. Rare. 6,73 g. MBC/MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1655
1813. Fernando VII. Cadiz. CJ. 2 escudos. (AC. 1583). Light hairlines. Small lamination. Some of its original luster. Scarce. 6,76 g. (EBC-).
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1656
1814. Fernando VII. Madrid. GJ. 2 escudos. (AC. 1615). First year of laureate bust. 6,75 g. MBC+/EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1657
1822. Fernando VII. Madrid. SR. 80 reales. (AC. 1641). "Big head" type. Light hairlines. Nice. Original luster. 6,75 g. EBC-/EBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1658
1828. Fernando VII. Seville. JB. 2 escudos. (AC. 1686). Some of its original luster. Very beautiful patina. Ex Aureo 06/19/2001, no. 1063. Ex Aureo & Calicó 01/23/2020, no. 285. Scarce. 6,72 g. EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1659
1833. Fernando VII. Seville. JB. 2 escudos. (AC. 1691). Light hairlines. Some of its original luster. 6,78 g. EBC-/EBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1660
1814. Fernando VII. Madrid. GJ. 4 escudos. (AC. 1709). Nice. Lovely color. Ex Aureo & Calicó Selection 2013, no. 387. Scarce in this condition. EBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1661
1820. Fernando VII. Madrid. GJ. 8 escudos. (AC. 1776) (Cal.Onza 1242). No dot before AUSPICE. Light hairlines. Nice color. 26,94 g. MBC+/EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1662
1810. Fernando VII. Popayán. JF. 8 escudos. (AC. 1809) (Cal.Onza 1278) (Restrepo 128-5). Nick on edge. Very nice. Original luster. Ex Aureo & Calicó Selection 2018, no. 389. Rare in this condition. 27 g. EBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1663
1820. Fernando VII. Popayán. FM. 8 escudos. (AC. 1825) (Cal.Onza 1302) (Restrepo 128-35a). Fine example. Scarce. 27,00 g. MBC/MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1664
1822. Fernando VII. Potosi. PJ. 8 escudos. (AC. 1826) (Cal.Onza 1306). Light die lines. Some of its original luster. Scarce especially in this condition. 27,01 g. EBC-/EBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1665
1813. Fernando VII. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JF. 8 escudos. (AC. 1845) (Cal.Onza 1323) (Restrepo 127-1S). Ding. 26,91 g. MBC/MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1666
1814/3. Fernando VII. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JF. 8 escudo. (AC. 1846) (Cal.Onza 1325) (Restrepo 127-16). Small lamination. Very clear date correction. 26,85 g. MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1667
1809. Fernando VII. Santiago. FJ. 8 escudos. (AC. 1862) (Cal.Onza 1343). Admiral bust. Small laminations. Very scarce. 26,97 g. (MBC+).
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1668
1812. Fernando VII. Santiago. FJ. 8 escudo. (AC. 1867) (Cal.Onza 1352). Dings. Nice color. 27,10 g. MBC+/EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1669
1773. Carlos III. Santiago. DA. 1 real. (AC. 507). Graded NGC as Good Details Cleaned, no. 2892732-001. Cleaned. Val and Mexía Collection. Rare. BC-/BC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 423 . 1670
1778/7. Carlos III. Santiago. DA. 1 real. (AC. 512). Graded NGC as VF25, Nº 2892732-012. Val and Mexía Collection. Rare. BC+/MBC-.