Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV

Date: 2023-01-31

# Items: 1416

Total starting: 175997

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1114
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 peso. 1868. Manila. (Cal-833). Au. 1,70 g. Minor nicks. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 peso. 1868. Manila. (Cal-833). Au. 1,70 g. Golpecitos. BC+/MBC-. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1115

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1116
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 2 centimos. 1870. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-4). Ae. Magnificent piece. Scarce in this grade. Encapsulated by NGC as MS 65 BN. NGC-MS. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 2 céntimos. 1870. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-4). Ae. Magnífico ejemplar. Escasa así. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 65 BN. NGC-MS. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1117
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 2 centimos. 1870. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-4). Ae. 2,06 g. With some original luster remaining. XF/AU. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 2 céntimos. 1870. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-4). Ae. 2,06 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1118
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 5 centimos. 1870. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-5). Ae. 5,15 g. Almost XF/XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 5 céntimos. 1870. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-5). Ae. 5,15 g. EBC-/EBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1119
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 25 milesimas de escudo. 1868. Segovia. (Cal-10). Ae. 6,03 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 25 milésimas de escudo. 1868. Segovia. (Cal-10). Ae. 6,03 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1120
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 20 cents. 1870*7-0. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-12). 1,00 g. Hairline on reverse. Rare. Almost VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 20 céntimos. 1870*7-0. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-12). 1,00 g. Rayita en reverso. Rara. MBC-. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1121
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 20 cents. 1870*7-0. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-12). Ag. 1,01 g. Rare. Choice F. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 20 céntimos. 1870*7-0. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-12). Ag. 1,01 g. Rara. BC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1122
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 2 pesetas. 1869*18-69. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-22). Ag. 9,97 g. Minor nick on edge. Attractive. XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 2 pesetas. 1869*18-69. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-22). Ag. 9,97 g. Golpecito en el canto. Atractiva. EBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1123
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 5 pesetas. 1870*18-70. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-39). Ag. 24,91 g. Cleaned. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 5 pesetas. 1870*18-70. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-39). Ag. 24,91 g. Limpiada. EBC-/MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1124
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 5 pesetas. 1870*18-70. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-40). Ag. 24,82 g. Minor nicks. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 5 pesetas. 1870*18-70. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-40). Ag. 24,82 g. Leves golpecitos. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1125
Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-71. Madrid. SDM. (Cal-1). Ag. 24,82 g. Minor marks. Slightly cleaned. XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-71. Madrid. SDM. (Cal-1). Ag. 24,82 g. Pequeñas marcas. Ligeramente limpiada. EBC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1126
Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-71. Madrid. SDM. (Cal-1). Ag. 24,97 g. Minor marks. Original luster. XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-71. Madrid. SDM. (Cal-1). Ag. 24,97 g. Pequeñas marcas. Brillo original. EBC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1127
Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-73. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-3). Ag. 24,66 g. Hairlines. Knock on edge. Rare. Almost VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Amadeo I (1871-1873). 5 pesetas. 1871*18-73. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-3). Ag. 24,66 g. Rayitas y golpe en el canto. Rara. MBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1128
Cantonal Revolution. 5 pesetas. 1873. Cartagena (Murcia). (Cal-Tipo 6). Ag. 28,71 g. Matching reverse. Cleaned. Almost XF. Est...450,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Revolución Cantonal. 5 pesetas. 1873. Cartagena (Murcia). (Cal-Tipo 6). Ag. 28,71 g. Reverso coincidente. Limpiada. EBC-. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1129
Cantonal Revolution. 5 pesetas. 1873. Cartagena (Murcia). (Cal-Tipo 6). Ag. 28,65 g. Unmatched reverse. Dark patina. Almost XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Revolución Cantonal. 5 pesetas. 1873. Cartagena (Murcia). (Cal-Tipo 6). Ag. 28,65 g. Reverso no coincidente. Pátina oscura. EBC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1130
Cantonal Revolution. 5 pesetas. 1873. Cartagena (Murcia). (Cal-Tipo 6). Ag. 28,34 g. Matching reverse. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Revolución Cantonal. 5 pesetas. 1873. Cartagena (Murcia). (Cal-Tipo 6). Ag. 28,34 g. Reverso coincidente. BC+/MBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1131

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Carlos VII (1872-1876). 5 céntimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-2). Ae. 5,17 g. Leve defecto en el canto. MBC/MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1132
Carlos VII (1872-1876). 10 centimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-5). Ae. 10,08 g. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Carlos VII (1872-1876). 10 céntimos. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-5). Ae. 10,08 g. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1133

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Carlos VII (1872-1876). 50 céntimos. 1876. Bruselas. OT. (Cal-9). Ag. 2,51 g. Ligeramente limpiada. Rara. EBC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1134
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 centimos. 1877. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-4). Ae. 4,98 g. XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 céntimos. 1877. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-4). Ae. 4,98 g. EBC. Est...90,00.