Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV

Date: 2023-01-31

# Items: 1416

Total starting: 175997

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1093
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 centavos. 1868. Manila. (Cal-661). Ag. 5,00 g. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 centavos. 1868. Manila. (Cal-661). Ag. 5,00 g. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1094
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 centavos. 1868. Manila. (Cal-661). Ag. 5,17 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 centavos. 1868. Manila. (Cal-661). Ag. 5,17 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1095
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 50 centavos. 1868. Manila. (Cal-667). Ag. 12,89 g. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 50 centavos. 1868. Manila. (Cal-667). Ag. 12,89 g. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1096
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 escudos. 1865. Madrid. (Cal-675). Au. 1,70 g. VF. Est...160,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 escudos. 1865. Madrid. (Cal-675). Au. 1,70 g. MBC. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1097

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 40 reales. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-686). Au. 3,31 g. Golpecito en el canto. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1098
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 40 reales. 1864. Madrid. au. (Cal-686). Au. 3,35 g. Almost XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 40 reales. 1864. Madrid. au. (Cal-686). Au. 3,35 g. EBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1099
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1865. Madrid. (Cal-688). Au. 3,31 g. Choice VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1865. Madrid. (Cal-688). Au. 3,31 g. MBC+. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1100
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1868*6-8. Madrid. (Cal-693). Au. 3,28 g. Original luster. XF/AU. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1868*6-8. Madrid. (Cal-693). Au. 3,28 g. Brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1101

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1834. Madrid. CR. (Cal-719). Au. 6,71 g. Ínfimas rayitas en anverso. Brillo original. Escasa así. EBC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1102
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1842. Madrid. CL. (Cal-729). Au. 6,77 g. Original luster. Scarce in this grade. XF/AU. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1842. Madrid. CL. (Cal-729). Au. 6,77 g. Brillo original. Escasa así. EBC/EBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1103
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1843. Madrid. CL. (Cal-730). Au. 6,74 g. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF/XF. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1843. Madrid. CL. (Cal-730). Au. 6,74 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1104
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1855. Barcelona. (Cal-763). Au. 8,40 g. Minor hairlines. Original luster. AU. Est...500,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1855. Barcelona. (Cal-763). Au. 8,40 g. Leves rayitas. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1105
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1860. Barcelona. (Cal-772). Au. 8,37 g. With some original luster remaining. XF. Est...450,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1860. Barcelona. (Cal-772). Au. 8,37 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1106
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1860. Madrid. (Cal-787). Au. 8,40 g. Original luster. Scarce in this grade. Almost MS. Est...500,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1860. Madrid. (Cal-787). Au. 8,40 g. Brillo original. Escasa así. SC-. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1107
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1860. Madrid. (Cal-787). Au. 8,29 g. Minor nick on edge. With some original luster remaining. XF. Est...450,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1860. Madrid. (Cal-787). Au. 8,29 g. Golpecito en el canto. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1108

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1855. Sevilla. (Cal-796). Au. 8,41 g. Brillo original. EBC+/SC-. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1109
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1861. Madrid. (Cal-788). Au. 8,41 g. Minor hairlines. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...500,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1861. Madrid. (Cal-788). Au. 8,41 g. Leves y finas rayitas. Brillo original. SC-. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1110
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1862. Madrid. (Cal-789). Au. 8,37 g. AU. Est...500,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1862. Madrid. (Cal-789). Au. 8,37 g. EBC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1111
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 escudos. 1868*18-73. Madrid. (Cal-41, de Gob. Provisional). Au. 8,41 g. Hairlines. With some original luster remaining. XF/AU. Est...500,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 escudos. 1868*18-73. Madrid. (Cal-41, de Gob. Provisional). Au. 8,41 g. Múltiples rayitas. Restos de brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1112
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 escudos. 1868*18-68. Madrid. (Barrera-913). Platinum. 8,82 g. Contemporary counterfeit made in platinum and gold plated. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 escudos. 1868*18-68. Madrid. (Barrera-913). Platino. 8,82 g. Falsa de época realizada en platino y sobredorada. Escasa. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 1113
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 peso. 1861/0. Manila. (Cal-819). Au. 1,67 g. Weakly struck but visible overdate. Rare. VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 peso. 1861/0. Manila. (Cal-819). Au. 1,67 g. Rara sobrefecha, algo tenue. MBC. Est...250,00.