Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV

Date: 2023-01-31

# Items: 1416

Total starting: 175997

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 232
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 2 reales. Granada. R. (Cal-498). Anv.: FERNANDVS : ET ELISAB : . Shield between G - II delimited vertically by roundels. Rev.: + REX : ET REGINA : CAST E LEGIO : . Letter R open to the right of the yoke and arrows. Ag. 6,52 g. Preserves the collector's ticket indicating its origin: Martí Hervera 7.7.92 and Ex. Cisneros Collection, Aureo 28.5.91. Choice VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 2 reales. Granada. R. (Cal-498). Anv.: FERNANDVS : ET ELISAB : . Escudo entre G - II acotados verticalmente por roeles. Rev.: + REX : ET REGINA : CAST E LEGIO : . R abierta a la derecha del yugo y las flechas. Ag. 6,52 g. Conserva etiqueta del coleccionista indicando su procedencia: Martí Hervera 7.7.92 y Ex. Colección Cisneros, Aureo 28.5.91. MBC+. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 233
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 2 reales. Segovia. (Cal-507 var). (Lf-G5.3.14). Anv.: FERNANDVS : ET : ELISABE. Rev.: * REX : ET : REGINA : CASTELE : L : A :. Ag. 6,88 g. Shield between P surmounted by roundel and II, and aqueduct on reverse. Scarce. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 2 reales. Segovia. (Cal-507 var). (Lf-G5.3.14). Anv.: FERNANDVS : ET : ELISABE. Rev.: * REX : ET : REGINA : CASTELE : L : A :. Ag. 6,88 g. Escudo entre P superada por roel y II. La leyenda del reverso comienza con estrella. Escasa. MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 234
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 2 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-516). Anv.: FERNANDVS : ET · ELIDABET. Rev.: + REX · ET REGINA · CASTELE · LEGION. 8 pointed star between the yoke and the arrows. Ag. 6,60 g. Preserves the collector's ticket indicating its origin: Aureo 11.5.93, probably the collection of the Catholic Monarchs. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 2 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-516). Anv.: FERNANDVS : ET · ELIDABET. Rev.: + REX · ET REGINA · CASTELE · LEGION. Estrella de 8 puntos entre el yugo y las flechas. Ag. 6,60 g. Conserva etiqueta del coleccionista indicando su procedencia: Aureo 11.5.93, probablemente la colección de Reyes Católicos. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 235
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 2 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-517). Anv.: FERNANDVS : ET · ELISABE. Rev.: + REX · ET REGINA · CASTELE : LEGIONIS. Decorating the field two 8-pointed stars and a roundel. Ag. 6,83 g. Preserves the collector's ticket indicating its origin: Segarra Numismatics 21.3.92. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 2 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-517). Anv.: FERNANDVS : ET · ELISABE. Rev.: + REX · ET REGINA · CASTELE : LEGIONIS. Decorando el campo dos estrellas de 8 puntas y un roel. Ag. 6,83 g. Conserva etiqueta del coleccionista indicando su procedencia: Numismática Segarra 21.3.92. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 236
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 4 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-557). Ag. 13,70 g. Shield between IIII - S. "Square d" assayer on reverse. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 4 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-557). Ag. 13,70 g. Escudo entre IIII - S. Ensayador d cuadrada en reverso. Escasa. MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 237
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 4 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-564). Ag. 13,48 g. "Square d" assayer on reverse. Choice F. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 4 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-564). Ag. 13,48 g. Ensayador d cuadrada en reverso. BC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 238
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 4 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-564). Ag. 13,66 g. Shield between S - IIII. "Square d" assayer on reverse. Choice VF/VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 4 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-564). Ag. 13,66 g. Escudo entre S - IIII. Ensayador d cuadrada en reverso. MBC+/MBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 239
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 4 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-564). Anv.: FERNANDVS ET ELISAB.... Rev.: + REX ET REGINA CASTELE LE. Ag. 13,68 g. "Square d" assayer on reverse. Beautiful tone. Scarce in this grade. Almost XF. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 4 reales. Sevilla. (Cal-564). Anv.: FERNANDVS ET ELISAB.... Rev.: + REX ET REGINA CASTELE LE. Ag. 13,68 g. Ensayador d cuadrada en reverso. Bonito tono. Escasa así. EBC-. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 240
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). Double excelente. Sevilla. (Cal-721). (Tauler-170 similar). Au. 6,86 g. Choice F. Est...1200,00.

Spanish description: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). Doble excelente. Sevilla. (Cal-721). (Tauler-170 similar). Au. 6,86 g. BC+. Est...1200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 241
Ferdinand II (1479-1516). 1 real. Pamplona. (Cal-69). Ag. 2,07 g. Clipped. Choice F. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Fernando II (1479-1516). 1 real. Pamplona. (Cal-69). Ag. 2,07 g. Recortada. BC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 242
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 4 maravedis. Mexico. M / 4-M. (Cal-27). Ae. 5,90 g. Mintmark on obverse and reverse. Rare. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 4 maravedís. México. M / 4-M. (Cal-27). Ae. 5,90 g. Marca de ceca en anverso y reverso. Rara. BC+/MBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 243
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 4 maravedis. Santo Domingo. S-P. (Cal-35). Ae. 3,50 g. Value in Roman letters. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 4 maravedís. Santo Domingo. S-P. (Cal-35). Ae. 3,50 g. Valor en romano. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 244
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 4 maravedis. Santo Domingo. S-P. (Cal-35). Ae. 3,43 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 4 maravedís. Santo Domingo. S-P. (Cal-35). Ae. 3,43 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 245
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 1/2 real. ND. Zaragoza. LS. (Cal-59). Ag. 1,45 g. Patina. Holed. Rare. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 1/2 real. Sin fecha. Zaragoza. LS. (Cal-59). Ag. 1,45 g. Pátina. Perforación. Rara. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 246

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 247

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 248

Spanish description: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 1 real. México. M-L. (Cal-72). Ag. 3,28 g. Conserva etiqueta del coleccionista indicando su procedencia: Convención Hotel Victoria Madrid 6.7.90. MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 249
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 1 real. Mexico. L-M. (Cal-73). Ag. 3,33 g. Incision mark on obverse. Attractive. Almost XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 1 real. México. L-M. (Cal-73). Ag. 3,33 g. Incisión en anverso. Atractiva. EBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 250
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 1 real. Mexico. O. (Cal-74). Ag. 3,45 g. Ex Aureo & Calicó 305, Lot 1167. (08.03.2018). Choice F/Almost VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 1 real. México. O. (Cal-74). Ag. 3,45 g. Ex Aureo & Calicó 305, Lot 1167. (08.03.2018). BC+/MBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 251
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 1 real. Mexico. O. (Cal-74). Anv.: CAROLVS ◦ ET ◦ IOANA RGES. Rev.: + HISPANIARVM (ET) INDIARVM. Ag. 3,22 g. Shield between M - O. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 1 real. México. O. (Cal-74). Anv.: CAROLVS ◦ ET ◦ IOANA RGES. Rev.: + HISPANIARVM (ET) INDIARVM. Ag. 3,22 g. Escudo entre M - O. MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 121 - Spanish Coins Vol. XV . 252
Charles-Joanna (1504-1555). 2 reales. Mexico. L-M. (Cal-102). Ag. 6,69 g. Vanos de acuñación. VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Juana y Carlos (1504-1555). 2 reales. México. L-M. (Cal-102). Ag. 6,69 g. MBC. Est...300,00.