Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII

Date: 2022-12-12

# Items: 789

Total starting: 74891

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1694
Venezuela. 1 cent. 1858. (Km-Y7). Ae. 7,53 g. LIBERTAD incuse. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Venezuela. 1 cent. 1858. (Km-Y7). Ae. 7,53 g. LIBERTAD incuso. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1695
Venezuela. 25 cents. 1911. (Km-Y20). Ag. 1,25 g. Original luster. Stains on reverse. Scratches. AU. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Venezuela. 25 céntimos. 1911. (Km-Y20). Ag. 1,25 g. Brillo original. Manchas en reverso y rayas. EBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1696
Venezuela. 1/4 bolivar (25 centimos). 1945. (Km-Y20). Ag. 1,23 g. Slabbed by NGC as MS 67 (Top Pop). The best preserved specimen according to the NGC census. NGC-MS. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Venezuela. 1/4 bolívar (25 céntimos). 1945. (Km-Y20). Ag. 1,23 g. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 67 (Top Pop). El mejor ejemplar conservado según el censo de NGC. NGC-MS. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1697
Venezuela. 25 cents. 1948. (Km-Y20). Ag. 1,23 g. Slabbed by NGC as MS 64. NGC-MS. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Venezuela. 25 céntimos. 1948. (Km-Y20). Ag. 1,23 g. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 64. NGC-MS. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1698
Venezuela. 25 cents. 1954. (Km-Y35). Ag. 1,23 g. Slabbed by NGC as MS 65. NGC-MS. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Venezuela. 25 céntimos. 1954. (Km-Y35). Ag. 1,23 g. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 65. NGC-MS. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1699
Venezuela. 25 cents. 1960. (Km-Y35a). Ag. 1,26 g. Slabbed by NGC as MS 63. NGC-MS. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Venezuela. 25 céntimos. 1960. (Km-Y35a). Ag. 1,26 g. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 63. NGC-MS. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1700
Venezuela. 1/2 bolivar. 1900. Paris. (Km-Y21). Ag. 2,49 g. Slightly cleaned. Minor nick on edge. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Venezuela. 1/2 bolívar. 1900. París. (Km-Y21). Ag. 2,49 g. Ligeramente limpiada. Golpecito en el canto. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1701
Venezuela. 50 centimos. 1989. (Km-Y-21). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as MS 61. ANACS-MS. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Venezuela. 50 céntimos. 1989. (Km-Y-21). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 61. ANACS-MS. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1702
Venezuela. 1/2 bolivar. 1960. (Km-Y36). Ag. 2,50 g. Almost MS. Est...15,00.

Spanish description: Venezuela. 1/2 bolívar. 1960. (Km-Y36). Ag. 2,50 g. SC-. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1703
Venezuela. 1 bolivar. 1893. (Km-Y22). Ag. 4,94 g. Hairlines. Minor nick on edge. Rare. Almost VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Venezuela. 1 bolívar. 1893. (Km-Y22). Ag. 4,94 g. Rayitas. Golpecito en el canto. Rara. MBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1704
Venezuela. 1 bolivar. 1912. (Km-Y22). Ag. 4,96 g. Fecha clave. Muy escasa. NGC-VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Venezuela. 1 bolívar. 1912. (Km-Y22). Ag. 4,96 g. Fecha clave. Muy escasa. Encapsulada por NGC como VF 30, solo 4 ejemplares mejor conservados según el censo de NGC. NGC-VF. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1705
Venezuela. 1 bolivar. 1960. (Km-Y37a). Ag. 5,02 g. AU. Est...15,00.

Spanish description: Venezuela. 1 bolívar. 1960. (Km-Y37a). Ag. 5,02 g. EBC+. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1706
Venezuela. 2 bolivares. 1900. (Km-Y23). Ag. 9,98 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Venezuela. 2 bolívares. 1900. (Km-Y23). Ag. 9,98 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1707
Venezuela. 5 bolivares. 1912. (Km-24.2). Ag. 25,01 g. Slightly cleaned. XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Venezuela. 5 bolívares. 1912. (Km-24.2). Ag. 25,01 g. Ligeramente limpiada. EBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1708
Venezuela. 5 bolivares. 1919. (Km-24.2). Ag. 24,93 g. Toned. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Venezuela. 5 bolívares. 1919. (Km-24.2). Ag. 24,93 g. Tono. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1709
Venezuela. 5 bolivares. 1921. (Km-24.2). Ag. 24,98 g. XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Venezuela. 5 bolívares. 1921. (Km-24.2). Ag. 24,98 g. EBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1710
Venezuela. 5 bolivares. 1935. (Km-Y#24.2). Ag. 24,88 g. Patina. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Venezuela. 5 bolívares. 1935. (Km-Y#24.2). Ag. 24,88 g. Pátina. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1711
Venezuela. 5 bolivares. 1988. (Km-53.2). Ni. Slabbed by NGC as MS 66. NGC-MS. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Venezuela. 5 bolívares. 1988. (Km-53.2). Ni. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 66. NGC-MS. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1712
Venezuela. 5 bolivares. 1990. (Km-Y53a.2). Ni. Slabbed by NGC as MS 64. NGC-MS. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Venezuela. 5 bolívares. 1990. (Km-Y53a.2). Ni. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 64. NGC-MS. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1713
Venezuela. 10 bolivares. 1973. (Km-Y45). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as PF 64 ULTRA CAMEO. Only one finer specimen in the NGC census. NGC-PF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Venezuela. 10 bolívares. 1973. (Km-Y45). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como PF 64 ULTRA CAMEO. Solamente un ejemplar mejor conservado en el censo de NGC. NGC-PF. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1714
Venezuela. 10 bolivares. 1973. (Km-Y45). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as MS 65★. Iridescent patina. NGC-MS. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Venezuela. 10 bolívares. 1973. (Km-Y45). Ag. Pátina iridiscente. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 65★. NGC-MS. Est...40,00.