Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII

Date: 2022-12-12

# Items: 789

Total starting: 74891

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1610
Portugal. 50 centavos. 1916. (Km-561). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as UNC Details, Cleaned. NGC-UNC. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. 50 centavos. 1916. (Km-561). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como UNC Details, Cleaned. NGC-UNC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1611
Portugal. 1 escudo. 1915. (Km-564). (Gomes-23.01). Ag. 24,99 g. XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. 1 escudo. 1915. (Km-564). (Gomes-23.01). Ag. 24,99 g. EBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1612
Portugal. 1 escudo. 1916. (Km-564). (Gomes-23.02). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as UNC Details, Cleaned. NGC-UNC. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. 1 escudo. 1916. (Km-564). (Gomes-23.02). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como UNC Details, Cleaned. NGC-UNC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1613
Portugal. Series 3 silver coins of Portugal, 5, 10 and 20 escudos, year 1960. 5th Centenary of the death of the Infante D. Enrique. TO EXAMINE. Almost MS/Mint state. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. Serie 3 monedas de plata de Portugal, 5, 10 y 20 escudos, año 1960. 5º Centenario de la muerte del infante D. Enrique. A EXAMINAR. SC-/SC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1614
Portugal. 250 escudos. 1974. (Km-604). Ag. 24,95 g. Minor nick on edge. PROOF. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. 250 escudos. 1974. (Km-604). Ag. 24,95 g. Golpecito en el canto. PROOF. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1615
Portugal. 8,28 g. Prueba de acuñación. Anverso sin acuñar. Muy rara.. AU. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. 8,28 g. Prueba de acuñación. Anverso sin acuñar. Muy rara.. EBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1616
Puerto Rico (under Spain). 1854. Philadelphia. (Km-10). Ag. 12,06 g. In 1884 faced with the need to mint currency, the customs of Puerto Rico took foreign coins and countermarked them with a fleur de lis for use on the island. Includes a curious historical document about the coin (06/15/1978). Puncture. Slight patina. Rare. Choice F. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Puerto Rico (Bajo Gobierno de España). Half dollar. 1854. Philadelphia. (Km-10). Ag. 12,06 g. En 1884 ante la necesidad de acuñar moneda, las aduanas de Puerto Rico tomaron monedas extranjeras y las contramarcaron con una flor de lis para su uso en la isla. Perforación. Incluye un curioso documento histórico sobre la moneda (15/06/1978). Suave pátina. Rara. BC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1617
Dominican Republic. 1 peso. 1955. (Km-23). Ag. 26,57 g. Slightly cleaned. Almost XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: República Dominicana. 1 peso. 1955. (Km-23). Ag. 26,57 g. 25º Aniversario de la Era de Trujillo. Ligeramente limpiada. EBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1618
Russia. Peter I. 1 rouble. 1721. Moscow. (Bitkin-463). (Dav-1655). (Diakov-1153). Ag. 29,27 g. Striking defect. VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. Pedro I. 1 rouble. 1721. Moscú. (Bitkin-463). (Dav-1655). (Diakov-1153). Ag. 29,27 g. Defecto de acuñación. MBC. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1619
Russia. 5 kopecks. 1823. Saint Petesburg. СПБ-ПД. (Km-C#123). Ag. 0,93 g. Delicate patina. XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. 5 kopecks. 1823. San Petesburgo. СПБ-ПД. (Km-C#123). Ag. 0,93 g. Suave pátina. EBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1620
Russia. Peter II (1727-1730). 1 rouble. 1728. (Km-182.2). (Bitkin-59). Ag. Slabbed by PCGS como XF 45. With Medal. Ex Stack's Bowers, January 2018 NYINC Auction, lot 24712. PCGS-XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. Peter II (1727-1730). 1 rouble. 1728. (Km-182.2). (Bitkin-59). Ag. Encapsulada por PCGS como XF 45. With Medal. Ex Stack's Bowers, January 2018 NYINC Auction, lote 24712. PCGS-XF. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1621
Russia. Anna Ioannovna. 1 rouble. 1738. Saint Petesburg. (Km-204). (Bitkin-234). Ag. 25,98 g. Almost XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. Anna Ioannovna. 1 rouble. 1738. San Petesburgo. (Km-204). (Bitkin-234). Ag. 25,98 g. EBC-. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1622
Russia. Catherine II (1762-1796). 1 rouble. 1762. Saint Petesburg. CNB-HK. (Diakov-6). (Bitkin-182). Ag. A great example from the inaugural year of Catherine the Great. Pleasant dove grey tone with nice luster. Bold strike with good eye appeal. Slabbed by NGC as AU 55. Ex Stack's 16/01/2018, lot 24741. NGC-AU. Est...700,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. Catherine II (1762-1796). 1 rouble. 1762. San Petesburgo. CNB-HK. (Diakov-6). (Bitkin-182). Ag. Buen ejemplar. Agradable pátina de monetario. Encapsulada por NGC como AU 55. Ex Stack's 16/01/2018, lote 24741. NGC-AU. Est...700,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1623
Russia. Catherine II (1762-1796). 5 kopecks. 1771. Ekaterinburg. EM. (Bitkin-620a). Ae. 57,09 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. Catherine II (1762-1796). 5 kopecks. 1771. Ekaterinburg. EM. (Bitkin-620a). Ae. 57,09 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1624
Russia. Catherine II (1762-1796). 5 kopecks. 1771. Ekaterinburg. EM. (Km-C59.3). (Bitkin-620a). Ae. 51,46 g. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. Catherine II (1762-1796). 5 kopecks. 1771. Ekaterinburg. EM. (Km-C59.3). (Bitkin-620a). Ae. 51,46 g. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1625
Russia. Catherine II (1762-1796). 5 kopecks. 1772. Ekaterinburg. EM. (Km-C59.3). (Bitkin-621). Ae. 47,33 g. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. Catherine II (1762-1796). 5 kopecks. 1772. Ekaterinburg. EM. (Km-C59.3). (Bitkin-621). Ae. 47,33 g. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1626
Russia. Catherine II (1762-1796). 5 kopecks. 1772. Ekaterinburg. EM. (Bitkin-621). Ae. 54,28 g. Choice VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. Catherine II (1762-1796). 5 kopecks. 1772. Ekaterinburg. EM. (Bitkin-621). Ae. 54,28 g. MBC+. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1627
Russia. Catherine II (1762-1796). 5 kopecks. 1776. Ekaterinburg. EM. (Bitkin-625). Ae. 51,10 g. XF/VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. Catherine II (1762-1796). 5 kopecks. 1776. Ekaterinburg. EM. (Bitkin-625). Ae. 51,10 g. EBC/MBC. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1628
Russia. Catherine II (1762-1796). 5 kopecks. 1771. Ekaterinburg. EM. (Bitkin-620a). Ae. 59,48 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. Catherine II (1762-1796). 5 kopecks. 1771. Ekaterinburg. EM. (Bitkin-620a). Ae. 59,48 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1629
Russia. Catherine II (1762-1796). 5 kopecks. 1790. Ekaterinburg. EM. (Bitkin-644). (Km-C59.3). Ae. 46,26 g. A good sample. AU. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. Catherine II (1762-1796). 5 kopecks. 1790. Ekaterinburg. EM. (Bitkin-644). (Km-C59.3). Ae. 46,26 g. Buen ejemplar. EBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1630
Russia. Catherine II. 5 kopecks. 1784. Ekaterinburg. EM. (Bitkin-635). Ae. Slabbed by NGC as AU 55 BN. NGC-AU. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. Catalina II. 5 kopecks. 1784. Ekaterinburg. EM. (Bitkin-635). Ae. Encapsulada por NGC como AU 55 BN. NGC-AU. Est...75,00.