Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII

Date: 2022-12-12

# Items: 789

Total starting: 74891

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1589
Portugal. D. Joao V (1706-1750). 6 vintens (120 reis). (Gomes-67.01). Ag. 3,29 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...140,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. D. Joao V (1706-1750). 6 vintens (120 reis). (Gomes-67.01). Ag. 3,29 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...140,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1590
Portugal. D. Joao V (1706-1750). 1000 reis (Quartinho). 1722. (Gomes-88.20). Au. 2,63 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. D. Joao V (1706-1750). 1000 reis (Quartinho). 1722. (Gomes-88.20). Au. 2,63 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1591
Portugal. D. Joao V (1706-1750). Gold meio escudo (800 reis). 1741. (Km-218). (Gomes-11.20). Au. 1,64 g. Knock on obverse. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. D. Joao V (1706-1750). 1/2 escudo de 800 reis. 1741. (Km-218). (Gomes-11.20). Au. 1,64 g. Golpe en anverso. MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1592
Portugal. D. Joao V (1706-1750). Gold meio escudo (800 reis). 1747. Au. 1,90 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. D. Joao V (1706-1750). 1/2 escudo de 800 reis. 1747. Au. 1,90 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1593
Portugal. D. José I (1750-1777). Vintém. (Gomes-10.01). Ag. 0,57 g. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. D. José I (1750-1777). Vintém. (Gomes-10.01). Ag. 0,57 g. Escasa. EBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1594
Portugal. D. José I (1750-1777). Cruzado. 1775. Lisbon. (Gomes-35.07). Ag. 14,29 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. D. José I (1750-1777). Cruzado. 1775. Lisboa. (Gomes-35.07). Ag. 14,29 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1595
Portugal. Joao, Prince Regent. 400 reis. 1813. (Km-331). (Gomes-24.05). Ag. 13,87 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. Joao Príncipe Regente. 400 reis. 1813. (Km-331). (Gomes-24.05). Ag. 13,87 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1596
Portugal. Joao, Prince Regent. 400 reis. 1814. (Km-331). (Gomes-24.06). Ag. 13,59 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. Joao Príncipe Regente. 400 reis. 1814. (Km-331). (Gomes-24.06). Ag. 13,59 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1597
Portugal. Joao, Prince Regent. 400 reis. 1815. (Km-331). (Gomes-24.07). Ag. 13,25 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. Joao Príncipe Regente. 400 reis. 1815. (Km-331). (Gomes-24.07). Ag. 13,25 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1598
Portugal. Maria II. 500 reis. 1846. (Km-471). (Gomes-39.11). Ag. 14,79 g. Slightly cleaned. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. María II. 500 reis. 1846. (Km-471). (Gomes-39.11). Ag. 14,79 g. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1599
Portugal. Maria II. 500 reis. 1847. (Km-471). (Gomes-39.13). Ag. 14,72 g. Minor nicks on edge. Cleaned. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. María II. 500 reis. 1847. (Km-471). (Gomes-39.13). Ag. 14,72 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Limpiada. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1600
Portugal. D. Maria II (1834-1853). 500 reis. 1848. (Gomes-39.14). Ag. 14,75 g. Choice VF. Est...85,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. D. Maria II (1834-1853). 500 reis. 1848. (Gomes-39.14). Ag. 14,75 g. MBC+. Est...85,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1601
Portugal. D. Pedro V (1853-1861). 50 reis. 1855. (Gomes-01.01). Ag. 1,21 g. lightly rubbed. Choice VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. D. Pedro V (1853-1861). 50 reis. 1855. (Gomes-01.01). Ag. 1,21 g. Ligeramente frotada. MBC+. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1602
Portugal. D. Pedro V (1853-1861). 200 reis. 1861. (Gomes-05.03). Ag. 4,90 g. Delicate patina. VF. Est...140,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. D. Pedro V (1853-1861). 200 reis. 1861. (Gomes-05.03). Ag. 4,90 g. Suave pátina. MBC. Est...140,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1603
Portugal. D. Pedro V (1853-1861). 500 reis. 1855. Lisbon. (Gomes-07.01). Ag. 12,48 g. Delicate patina. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. D. Pedro V (1853-1861). 500 reis. 1855. Lisboa. (Gomes-07.01). Ag. 12,48 g. Suave pátina. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1604
Portugal. D. Luís I (1861-1889). 100 reis. 1879. (Gomes-09.14). Ag. 2,51 g. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. D. Luís I (1861-1889). 100 reis. 1879. (Gomes-09.14). Ag. 2,51 g. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1605
Portugal. D. Carlos I (1889-1908). 200 reis. 1903. (Gomes-08.08). Ag. 4,97 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. D. Carlos I (1889-1908). 200 reis. 1903. (Gomes-08.08). Ag. 4,97 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1606
Portugal. D. Carlos I (1889-1908). 1000 Reis. 1899. (Gomes-13.01). Ag. 25,03 g. Hairlines. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. D. Carlos I (1889-1908). 1000 Reis. 1899. (Gomes-13.01). Ag. 25,03 g. Rayitas. MBC+/EBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1607
Portugal. D. Carlos I (1889-1908). 1000 reis. 1899. (Km-540). (Gomes-13.01). Ag. 24,86 g. Original luster. AU. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. D. Carlos I (1889-1908). 1000 reis. 1899. (Km-540). (Gomes-13.01). Ag. 24,86 g. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1608
Portugal. D. Carlos I (1889-1908). 1000 Reis. 1898. (Gomes-14.01). Ag. 24,88 g. Old cabinet tone. 400th Anniversary of the discovery of India. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. D. Carlos I (1889-1908). 1000 Reis. 1898. (Gomes-14.01). Ag. 24,88 g. Pátina de monetario. 400º Aniversario del descubrimiento de la India. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1609
Portugal. Emanuele II. 1000 reis. 1910. (Km-558). (Gomes-07.01). Ag. 25,03 g. Centenary of the Peninsular War. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. Emanuele II. 1000 reis. 1910. (Km-558). (Gomes-07.01). Ag. 25,03 g. Centenario de la Guerra Peninsular. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...90,00.