Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII

Date: 2022-12-12

# Items: 789

Total starting: 74891

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1631
Russia. Catherine II (1762-1796). 5 kopecks. 1785. Ekaterinburg. EM. (Km-C#59.3). (Bitkin-636). Ae. 58,68 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. Catherine II (1762-1796). 5 kopecks. 1785. Ekaterinburg. EM. (Km-C#59.3). (Bitkin-636). Ae. 58,68 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1632
Russia. Alexander III. 5 kopecks. 1878. Saint Petesburg. (Km-Y19a.1). (Bitkin-506). Ag. Original luster. Slabbed  by NGC as MS 64. Ex Numisor, Online Auction 1 (2015), lot 401. NGC-MS. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. Alexander III. 5 kopecks. 1878. San Petesburgo. (Km-Y19a.1). (Bitkin-506). Ag. Brillo original. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 64. Ex Numisor, Online Auction 1 (2015), lote 401. NGC-MS. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1633

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1634
Russia. Nicholas II. 5 kopecks. 1911. Saint Petesburg. (Km-Y12.2). Ae. 16,21 g. Ex Tauler & Fau 68. XF/XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. Nicolás II. 5 kopecks. 1911. San Petesburgo. (Km-Y12.2). Ae. 16,21 g. Ex Tauler & Fau 68. EBC/EBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1635
Russia. 50 kopecks. 1921. АГ. (Km-Y83). Ag. 10,00 g. Almost MS. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. 50 kopecks. 1921. АГ. (Km-Y83). Ag. 10,00 g. SC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1636
Russia. 50 kopecks. 1922. ПЛ. (Km-Y83). Ag. 9,99 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. 50 kopecks. 1922. ПЛ. (Km-Y83). Ag. 9,94 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1637
Russia. 50 kopecks. 1922. АГ. (Km-Y83). Ag. 9,99 g. Lightly toned. Almost XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. 50 kopecks. 1922. АГ. (Km-Y83). Ag. 9,99 g. Ligero tono. EBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1638
Russia. 50 kopecks. 1924. PL. (Km-Y89.1). Ag. 9,96 g. AU. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. 50 kopecks. 1924. TP. (Km-Y89.1). Ag. 10,00 g. EBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1639
Russia. 50 kopecks. 1924. ПЛ. (Km-Y89.1). Ag. 9,96 g. AU. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. 50 kopecks. 1924. ПЛ. (Km-Y89.1). Ag. 9,96 g. EBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1640
Russia. 50 kopecks. 1924. ПЛ. (Km-Y89.1). Ag. 10,00 g. Slightly cleaned. AU. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. 50 kopecks. 1924. ПЛ. (Km-Y89.1). Ag. 10,00 g. Ligeramente limpiada. EBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1641
Russia. 50 kopecks. 1926. ПЛ. (Km-Y89.2). Ag. 9,96 g. Almost MS. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. 50 kopecks. 1926. ПЛ. (Km-Y89.2). Ag. 9,96 g. SC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1642
Russia. 50 kopecks. 1927. ПЛ. (Km-Y89.2). Ag. 9,98 g. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. 50 kopecks. 1927. ПЛ. (Km-Y89.2). Ag. 9,98 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1643
Russia. 1 rouble. 1924. ПЛ. (Km-Y90.1). Ag. 20,02 g. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. 1 rouble. 1924. ПЛ. (Km-Y90.1). Ag. 20,02 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1644
Russia. 1 rouble. 1921. АГ. (Km-Y84). Ag. 20,05 g. AU. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. 1 rouble. 1921. АГ. (Km-Y84). Ag. 20,05 g. EBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1645
Russia. 1 rouble. 1922. АГ. (Km-Y84). Ag. 19,95 g. Rare. Minor nicks. XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. 1 rouble. 1922. АГ. (Km-Y84). Ag. 19,95 g. Mínimos golpecitos en el canto. Rara. EBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1646
Rwanda. 50 francs. 2018. Karlsfeld. (Km-UC#222). Ag. Presented in original blister. Toned. PROOF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Rwanda. 50 francs. 2018. Karlsfeld. (Km-UC#222). Ag. Presentada en blister original. Tono. PROOF. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1647
San Marino. 5 lire. 1898. Rome. R. (Km-6). (Pagani-351). (Mont-1). Ag. 24,70 g. lightly rubbed. Some original luster remaining. XF/AU. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: San Marino. 5 lire. 1898. Roma. R. (Km-6). (Pagani-351). (Mont-1). Ag. 24,70 g. Ligeramente frotada. Parte de brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1648
San Marino. 20 lire. 1931. (Km-11). (Pagani-342). Ag. 14,97 g. Light stain on reverse. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: San Marino. 20 lire. 1931. (Km-11). (Pagani-342). Ag. 14,97 g. Manchita en reverso. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1649
San Marino. 2 Scudi. 2005. Rome. R. (Km-345). Au. 6,45 g. Rotary International 100th. Slabbed by NGC as PF 69 ULTRA CAMEO (Top Pop), the best specimen known in the NGC census. NGC-PF. Est...500,00.

Spanish description: San Marino. 2 Scudi. 2005. Roma. R. (Km-345). Au. 6,45 g. 100 Aniversario Rotary International. Encapsulada por NGC como PF 69 ULTRA CAMEO (Top Pop), el mejor ejemplar conservado según el censo de NGC. NGC-PF. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1650
San Marino. 2 scudi and 1 scudi. 1974. (Km-38/39). In a box and with official certificate. Au. 6,00g & 3,00g. Mint state. Est...500,00.

Spanish description: San Marino. 2 scudi y 1 scudi. 1974. (Km-38/39). En estuche y con certificado oficial. Au. 6,00g & 3,00g. SC. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 119 – World Coins Vol. XIII . 1651
San Marino. 10 scudi. 1978. (Km-88). (Fried-13). Au. 30,00 g. In a box and with official certificate. Mint state. Est...1600,00.

Spanish description: San Marino. 10 scudi. 1978. (Km-88). (Fried-13). Au. 30,00 g. Dentro de estuche y con certificado oficial. SC. Est...1600,00.