Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV

Date: 2022-05-24

# Items: 260

Total starting: 29244

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6106
Kingdom of Taifas. Muqatil, Mu'izz al-Dawla. Dirham. 441 H. Turtusha (Tortosa). Taifa of Tortosa. (Vives-1279). (Prieto-187a). Ag. 2,58 g. A few specimens known. Weak strike. Very rare. VF. Est...650,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Muqatil, Mu'izz al-Dawla. Dirham. 441 H. Turtusha (Tortosa). Taifa de Tortosa. (Vives-1279). (Prieto-187a). Ag. 2,58 g. Muy pocos ejemplares conocidos. Leve vano de acuñación. Muy rara. MBC. Est...650,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6107
Kingdom of Taifas. Hasan ibn Mudjahid as rebel. Fractional Dirham. Daniya (Denia). Taifa of Denia. (Vives-1323). (Prieto-198). Ag. 1,24 g. Very rare. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Hasan ibn Mudjahid como rebelde. Fracción de Dirham. Daniya (Denia). Taifa de Denia. (Vives-1323). (Prieto-198). Ag. 1,24 g. Muy rara. MBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6108
Kingdom of Taifas. 'Ali Iqbal al-Dawla. Dirham. 437 H. Daniya (Denia). Taifa of Denia. (Vives-1306). (Prieto-209c). Ag. 5,79 g. Rare. VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. 'Ali Iqbal al-Dawla. Dirham. 437 H. Daniya (Denia). Taifa de Denia. (Vives-1306). (Prieto-209c). Ag. 5,79 g. Rara. MBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6109
Kingdom of Taifas. 'Ali Iqbal al-Dawla. Dirham. 468 H. Daniya (Denia). Taifa of Denia. (Vives-1321). (Prieto-216b). Ag. 4,06 g. Rare. Almost VF/VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. 'Ali Iqbal al-Dawla. Dirham. 468 H. Daniya (Denia). Taifa de Denia. (Vives-1321). (Prieto-216b). Ag. 4,06 g. Rara. MBC-/MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6110
Kingdom of Taifas. Imad al-Dawla Ahmad I Ibn Sulayman, Al-Muqtadir. Dirham. 470 H. Saraqusta (Zaragoza). Taifa of Zaragoza. (Vives-1207). (Prieto-2685). Ag. 4,85 g. Rare. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Imad al-Dawla Ahmad I Ibn Sulayman, Al-Muqtadir. Dirham. 470 H. Saraqusta (Zaragoza). Taifa de Zaragoza. (Vives-1207). (Prieto-2685). Ag. 4,85 g. Rara. MBC-/BC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6111
Kingdom of Taifas. Dirham. 475 H. (Vives-1327). Ag. 5,16 g. Good specimen for this mint. XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Imad al-Dawla Mundir. Dirham. 475 H. Denia. (Vives-1327). Ag. 5,16 g. Buen ejemplar para esta ceca. EBC. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6112
Kingdom of Taifas. Munzir ibn al-Muqtadir ibn Hud. Fractional Dirham. 476 H. Daniya (Denia). Taifa of Denia. (Vives-1329). (Prieto-299c). Ag. 1,96 g. Rare. VF/Almost VF. Est...140,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Munzir ibn al-Muqtadir ibn Hud. Fracción de Dirham. 476 H. Daniya (Denia). Taifa de Denia. (Vives-1329). (Prieto-299c). Ag. 1,96 g. Rara. MBC/MBC-. Est...140,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6113
Kingdom of Taifas. Munzir ibn al-Muqtadir ibn Hud. Fractional Dirham. 478 H. Daniya (Denia). Taifa of Denia. (Vives-1331). Ag. 3,90 g. Two holes. Rare. Almost VF/VF. Est...140,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Munzir ibn al-Muqtadir ibn Hud. Fracción de Dirham. 478 H. Daniya (Denia). Taifa de Denia. (Vives-1331). Ag. 3,90 g. Dos perforaciones. Rara. MBC-/MBC. Est...140,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6114
Kingdom of Taifas. Sulayman ibn Munzir. Fractional Dirham. 483 H. Daniya (Denia). Taifa of Denia. (Vives-1339). (Prieto-216b). Ag. 4,87 g. A good sample. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Sulayman ibn Munzir. Fracción de Dirham. 483 H. Daniya (Denia). Taifa de Denia. (Vives-1339). (Prieto-216b). Ag. 4,87 g. Buen ejemplar. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6115
Kingdom of Taifas. Muqatil, Mu'izz al-Dawla. Fractional Dirham. 431-445 H. Turtusha (Tortosa). (Vives-1267?). (Prieto-183?). Ve. 1,01 g. Very scarce. Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Muqatil, Mu'izz al-Dawla. Fracción de Dirham. 431-445 H. Turtusha (Tortosa). (Vives-1267?). (Prieto-183?). Ve. 1,01 g. Muy escasa. MBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6116
Kingdom of Taifas. Al-Mundir Ibn Sulayman Ibn Hud. Dirham. 441 H. Taifa of Tudela. (Vives-1262). Ag. 4,58 g. A few specimens known. Two holes. Very rare. VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Al-Mundir Ibn Sulayman Ibn Hud. Dirham. 441 H. Taifa de Tudela. (Vives-1262). Ag. 4,58 g. Muy pocos ejemplares conocidos. Dos perforaciones. Muy rara. MBC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6117
Kingdom of Taifas. Mubashir ibn Sulayman. Fractional Dirham. 497 H. Mayurca (Mallorca). Taifa of Mallorca. (Vives-1369). (Prieto-219h). Ag. 3,92 g. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Mubashir ibn Sulayman. Fracción de Dirham. 497 H. Mayurca (Mallorca). Taifa de Mallorca. (Vives-1369). (Prieto-219h). Ag. 3,92 g. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6118
Kingdom of Taifas. Anonymous. Dirham. 538-599 H. Mayurca (Mallorca). Banu Ganiya, Taifas Almoravides type. (Vives-No cita). (Prieto-No cita). Ve. 2,50 g. A good sample. Full legend. Very rare. Choice VF/VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Anónimo. Dirham. 538-599 H. Mayurca (Mallorca). Banu Ganiya, tipo Taifas Almorávides. (Vives-No cita). (Prieto-No cita). Ve. 2,50 g. Buen ejemplar con leyenda bastante completa. Muy rara. MBC+/MBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6119
Kingdom of Taifas. Yahya Al-Ma´mun. fractional Dinar. 435-467 H. Taifa of Toledo and Valencia. (Vives-1100). (Prieto-335). Au. 0,71 g. Striking error on obverse. F/VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Yahya Al-Ma´mun. Fracción de Dinar. 435-467 H. Taifa de Toledo y Valencia. (Vives-1100). (Prieto-335). Au. 0,71 g. Fallo de acuñación en anverso. BC/MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6120
Kingdom of Taifas. Yahya Al-Ma´mun. fractional Dinar. 435-467 H. Taifa of Toledo and Valencia. (Vives-1100). (Prieto-335). Au. 1,32 g. VF. Est...85,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Yahya Al-Ma´mun. Fracción de Dinar. 435-467 H. Taifa de Toledo y Valencia. (Vives-1100). (Prieto-335). Au. 1,32 g. MBC. Est...85,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6121
Kingdom of Taifas. Anonymous. fractional Dinar. Taifa of Valencia. (J. José Ríos-615 var. 5). Au. 0,71 g. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Anónimo. Fracción de Dinar. Taifa de Valencia. (J. José Ríos-615 var. 5). Au. 0,71 g. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6122
Kingdom of Taifas. Anonymous. fractional Dinar. Taifa of Valencia. Au. 0,76 g. Codera and Zaidin (1897) 1047 bis; Ibrahim, Cantó (2003) Supplement to the Taifa Kingdoms, nº 169. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...140,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Anónimo. Fracción de Dinar. Taifa de Valencia. Au. 0,76 g. Codera y Zaidin (1897) 1047 bis; Ibrahim, Cantó (2003) Suplemento a los Reinos de Taifas, nº 169. Escasa. MBC+. Est...140,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6123
Kingdom of Taifas. Abd Al-Aziz Al-Mansur. Dirham. 436 H. Balansiya (Valencia). Taifa of Valencia. (Vives-1051). (Prieto-153b). Ae. 2,32 g. Full date. Two punctures. Rare. VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Abd Al-Aziz Al-Mansur. Dirham. 436 H. Balansiya (Valencia). Taifa de Valencia. (Vives-1051). (Prieto-153b). Ae. 2,32 g. Fecha completa. Dos perforaciones. Rara. MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6124
Kingdom of Taifas. Abd Al-Malik, Al Muzaffar. fractional Dinar. 435-467 H. Taifa of Valencia. (Vives-1078). (Prieto-165). Au. 1,29 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Abd Al-Malik, Al Muzaffar. Fracción de Dinar. 435-467 H. Taifa de Valencia. (Vives-1078). (Prieto-165). Au. 1,29 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6125
Kingdom of Taifas. Abd Al-Malik, Al Muzaffar. fractional Dinar. 435-467 H. Taifa of Valencia. (Vives-1078). (Prieto-165). Ae. 1,11 g. Contemporary counterfeit. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Abd Al-Malik, Al Muzaffar. Fracción de Dinar. 435-467 H. Taifa de Valencia. (Vives-1078). (Prieto-165). Ae. 1,11 g. Falsa de Época. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6126
Kingdom of Taifas. Ismail Al-Zafir. Fractional Dirham. 428-435 H. Taifa of Toledo. (Vives-1083). (Prieto-321c). Ve. 1,19 g. Rich billon content. Rare. Choice F/VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Ismail Al-Zafir. Fracción de Dirham. 428-435 H. Taifa de Toledo. (Vives-1083). (Prieto-321c). Ve. 1,19 g. Vellón rico. Rara. BC+/MBC. Est...80,00.