Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV

Date: 2022-05-24

# Items: 260

Total starting: 29244

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6211
Other Islamic coins. Hisham Ibn `Abd Al-Malik. Dirham. 115 H. Wasit. Umayyads. (Album-137). (Klat-708). Ag. 2,70 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Hisham Ibn `Abd Al-Malik. Dirham. 115 H. Wasit. Omeyas. (Album-137). (Klat-708). Ag. 2,70 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6212
Other Islamic coins. Hisham Ibn `Abd Al-Malik. Dirham. 118 H. Wasit. Umayyad. (Album-137). (Klat-711). Ag. 2,89 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Hisham Ibn `Abd Al-Malik. Dirham. 118 H. Wasit. Omeyas. (Album-137). (Klat-711). Ag. 2,89 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6213
Other Islamic coins. Hisham Ibn `Abd Al-Malik. Dirham. 121 H. Wasit. Umayyad. (Album-137). Ag. 2,64 g. Slightly clipped. Almost XF/VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Hisham Ibn `Abd Al-Malik. Dirham. 121 H. Wasit. Omeyas. (Album-137). Ag. 2,64 g. Ligeramente recortada. EBC-/MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6214
Other Islamic coins. Hisham Ibn `Abd Al-Malik. Dirham. 123 H. Wasit. Umayyad. (Album-137). (Klat-716). Ag. 2,86 g. Patina. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Hisham Ibn `Abd Al-Malik. Dirham. 123 H. Wasit. Omeyas. (Album-137). (Klat-716). Ag. 2,86 g.  Pátina. MBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6215
Other Islamic coins. `Abd Allah Al-Mansur. Dirham. 143 H. Al-Kufa. Abbasid. (Lavoix-644). Ag. 2,74 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. `Abd Allah Al-Mansur. Dirham. 143 H. Al-Kufa. Abbasidas. (Lavoix-644). Ag. 2,74 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6216
Other Islamic coins. `Abd Allah Al-Mansur. Dinar. 146 H. Without mint mark. Abbasid. (Bernardi-51). Au. 3,91 g. Hairlines. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. `Abd Allah Al-Mansur. Dinar. 146 H. Sin ceca. Abbasidas. (Bernardi-51). Au. 3,91 g. Rayitas. MBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6217
Other Islamic coins. `Abd Allah Al-Mansur. Dirham. 157 H. Madinat Al-Salam. Abbasid. (Album-213.1). (Lowick-1198). Ag. 2,96 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. `Abd Allah Al-Mansur. Dirham. 157 H. Madinat Al-Salam. Abbasidas. (Album-213.1). (Lowick-1198). Ag. 2,96 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6218
Other Islamic coins. Muhammad Al-Mahdi. Dinar. 168 H. Without mint mark. Abbasid. (Bernardi-51). Au. 4,05 g. Graffiti. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Muhammad Al-Mahdi. Dinar. 168 H. Sin ceca. Abbasidas. (Bernardi-51). Au. 4,05 g. Graffitis. MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6219
Other Islamic coins. Ja`Far al-Muqtadir. Dinar. 317 H. Misr. Abbasids. (Album-245.2). Ag. 3,91 g. Citing his heir Abu'l-Abbas. VF. Est...360,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Ja`Far al-Muqtadir. Dinar. 317 H. Misr. Abasidas. (Album-245.2). Ag. 3,91 g. Nombrando a su heredero Abu'l-Abbas. MBC. Est...360,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6220
Other Islamic coins. Al-Muttaqi lillâh. Dinar. 331 H. Madinat Al-Salam. Abbasids. (Album-260). Ag. 4,37 g. Citing his heir Abû-Mansûr, the amîr al-umarâ Nâsir ad-dawla and his brother Sayf ad-dawla. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Al-Muttaqi lillâh. Dinar. 331 H. Madinat Al-Salam. Abasidas. (Album-260). Ag. 4,37 g. Nombrando a su heredero Abû-Mansûr, el Amîr al-umarâ Nâsir ad-dawla y su hermano Sayf ad-dawla. MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6221
Other Islamic coins. Al-Muttaqi lillâh. Dinar. 331 H. Madinat Al-Salam. Abbasids. (Album-260). Ag. 4,40 g. Citing his heir Abû-Mansûr, the amîr al-umarâ Nâsir ad-dawla and his brother Sayf ad-dawla. Almost XF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Al-Muttaqi lillâh. Dinar. 331 H. Madinat Al-Salam. Abasidas. (Album-260). Ag. 4,40 g. Nombrando a su heredero Abû-Mansûr, el Amîr al-umarâ Nâsir ad-dawla y su hermano Sayf ad-dawla. EBC-. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6222
Other Islamic coins. Al-Muttaqi lillâh. Dinar. 331 H. Madinat Al-Salam. Abbasids. (Album-260). Ag. 4,53 g. Citing his heir Abû-Mansûr, the amîr al-umarâ Nâsir ad-dawla and his brother Sayf ad-dawla. VF. Est...360,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Al-Muttaqi lillâh. Dinar. 331 H. Madinat Al-Salam. Abasidas. (Album-260). Ag. 4,53 g. Nombrando a su heredero Abû-Mansûr, el Amîr al-umarâ Nâsir ad-dawla y su hermano Sayf ad-dawla. MBC. Est...360,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6223
Other Islamic coins. 1/2 dirham. Idrisids. Ag. 0,83 g. Barbarian imitation of a Dirham of 'Abd al-Muttalib. Degenerate legends with numerous misspellings. Rare. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. 1/2 dirham. Idrisies. Ag. 0,83 g. Imitación bárbara de un Dirham de ´Abd al-Muttalib. Leyendas degeneradas con numerosos errores ortográfico. Rara. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6224
Other Islamic coins. 1/2 dirham. Idrisids. Ag. 0,59 g. Barbarian imitation of a Dirham of 'Abd al-Muttalib. Degenerate legends with numerous misspellings. Rare. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. 1/2 dirham. Idrisies. Ag. 0,59 g. Imitación bárbara de un Dirham de ´Abd al-Muttalib. Leyendas degeneradas con numerosos errores ortográfico. Rara. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6225
Other Islamic coins. al-Mu'izz li-Din Allah. Dirham. 356 H. Al-Mansuriya. Fatimid. (Album-699). (Nicol-494). Ag. 1,27 g. Planchet crack. VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. al-Mu'izz li-Din Allah. Dirham. 356 H. Al-Mansuriya. Fatimíes. (Album-699). (Nicol-494). Ag. 1,27 g. Grieta. MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6226
Other Islamic coins. al-Mu'izz li-Din Allah. Dirham. 357 H. Al-Mansuriya. Fatimid. (Album-699). (Nicol-451). Ag. 1,32 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. al-Mu'izz li-Din Allah. Dirham. 357 H. Al-Mansuriya. Fatimíes. (Album-699). (Nicol-451). Ag. 1,32 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6227
Other Islamic coins. al-Mu'izz li-Din Allah. Dirham. 367 H. Al-Mansuriya. Fatimid. (Album-705). (Nicol-772). Ag. 1,20 g. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. al-Mu'izz li-Din Allah. Dirham. 367 H. Al-Mansuriya. Fatimíes. (Album-705). (Nicol-772). Ag. 1,20 g. MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6228
Other Islamic coins. al-Mu'izz li-Din Allah. Dirham. 367 H. Al-Mansuriya. Fatimid. (Album-705). (Nicol-772). Ag. 1,28 g. Almost VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. al-Mu'izz li-Din Allah. Dirham. 367 H. Al-Mansuriya. Fatimíes. (Album-705). (Nicol-772). Ag. 1,28 g. MBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6229
Other Islamic coins. Ibrahim II Ibn Ahmad. 1/2 dirham. ¿Al-Abbasiya?. Aghlabids. (Album-449). Ag. 1,53 g. Rare. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Ibrahim II Ibn Ahmad. 1/2 dirham. ¿Al-Abbasiya?. Aghlabies. (Album-449). Ag. 1,53 g.  Rara. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6230

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Abd Allah II ibn Ibrahim II. Dinar. 274 H. Sin ceca. Aghlabíes. (Album-447). (AGC-I 138). Au. 4,18 g. Probablemente acuñada en Ifriqiya o Al-'Abbasiya. Múltiples roces y golpecitos. MBC-. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6231
Other Islamic coins. Abu'l-Hasan 'Ali. Dinar. 731-752 H. Sabta (Ceuta). Merinid. (Album-524). (Hazard-715). Au. 4,71 g. Choice VF. Est...1000,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Abu'l-Hasan 'Ali. Dinar. 731-752 H. Sabta (Ceuta). Meriníes. (Album-524). (Hazard-715). Au. 4,71 g. MBC+. Est...1000,00.