Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV

Date: 2022-05-24

# Items: 260

Total starting: 29244

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6064
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 387 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-533). Ag. 3,34 g. Citing Mufariy in IA and Amir in IIA. Slight metal defect. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 387 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-533). Ag. 3,34 g. Citando a Mufariy en IA y Amir en IIA. Leve fallo del metal. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6065

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 388 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-538). Ag. 3,58 g. Citando a Muhammad en IA y `Amir en IIA. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6066

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 390 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-545). Ag. 2,33 g. Citando a Muhammad en IA y `Amir en IIA. EBC. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6067

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 391 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-549). Ag. 2,66 g. Citando a Muhammad en IA y a `Amir en IIA. EBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6068
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 391 H. Madinat Fas (Fez). (Vives-627). Ag. 2,60 g. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 391 H. Madinat Fas (Fez). (Vives-627). Ag. 2,60 g. MBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6069

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 392 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-569). Ag. 3,10 g. Citando a Tamliy en IA y ´Amir en IIA. EBC-/EBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6070

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 392 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-569). Ag. 3,33 g. Citando a Tamliy en la IA y Al-Hayib / `Abd Al-Malik en la IIA. Muy bella. EBC. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6071
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 392 H. Madinat Fas (Fez). (Vives-628). Ag. 2,51 g. Citing Muhammad in IA and `Amir in IIA
 . Almost VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 392 H. Madinat Fas (Fez). (Vives-628). Ag. 2,51 g. Citando a Muhammad en IA y `Amir en IIA. MBC-. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6072

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 393 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-577). Ag. 2,56 g. Citando a `Abd Al-Malik en IA y Al-Hayib / `Abd Al-Malik en IIA. EBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6073

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 393 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-577). Ag. 2,71 g. Citando a `Abd Al-Malik en IA y Al-Hayib / `Abd Al-Malik en IIA. EBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6074

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 393 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-277). Ag. 3,26 g. Citando a ´Abd Al-Malik en IA y Al-Hayib / ´Abd Al-Malik en la IIA. MBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6075

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 394 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-580). Ag. 3,09 g. Citando a ´Abd Al-Malik en IA y Al-Hayib / ´Abd Al-Malik en IIA. EBC+/EBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6076

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 395 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-581). Ag. 4,37 g. Citando a ´Abd Al-Malik en IA y Al-Hayib / ´Abd Al-Malik en IIA. Peso elevado. EBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6077

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 395 H. Madinat Fas (Fez). (Vives-639). Ag. 3,21 g. Citando Al Hayib en IA y `Abd al-Malik en IIA. Rara. MBC. Est...175,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6078
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 396 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-588). Ag. 3,20 g. Citing `Abd / Al-Malik in IA and Al-Hayib / `Abd Al-Malik in IIA. Choice VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 396 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-588). Ag. 3,20 g. Citando a `Abd / Al-Malik en IA y Al-Hayib / `Abd Al-Malik en IIA. MBC+. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6079

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 396 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-676?). Ag. 2,94 g. Este ejemplar aunque con ceca Al-Andalus, por su caracteristico estilo está acuñado con toda seguridad en el Norte de África, cuya distribución citando a `Amir en IIA correspodería con ¿Nakur?. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6080
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 397 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-590). Ag. 3,32 g. Citing Suhaid in IA and Al-Hayib / `Abd Al-Malik in IIA. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 397 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-590). Ag. 3,32 g. Citando a Suhaid en IA y Al-Hayib / `Abd Al-Malik en IIA. EBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6081

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 397 H. Nakur. (Vives-674). Ag. 2,28 g. Citando `Amir en IIA. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6082
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 397 H. Madinat Fas (Fez). Ag. 3,07 g. Patina. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 377-398 H. Madinat Fas (Fez). Ag. 3,07 g. Pátina. MBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6083

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Sulayman. Dirham. 400 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-696). (Prieto-19b). Ag. 3,57 g. Citando a Ibn Suhaid en la IA y Waiy Al-´ahd/Muhammad en la IIA. MBC/MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6084
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 401 H (2º Reinado). Al-Andalus. (Vives-701). (Prieto-12b). Ag. 1,93 g. Citing `Abd Allah in IA. Clipped. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 401 H (2º Reinado). Al-Andalus. (Vives-701). (Prieto-12b). Ag. 1,93 g. Citando a `Abd Allah en IA. Recortada. MBC-. Est...25,00.