Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV

Date: 2022-05-24

# Items: 260

Total starting: 29244

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6190
Almohads. Anonymous. Dirham. (Vives-2088 var). (Hazard-1101 var). Ag. 1,50 g. Citing Al-Mahdi. Double floral decoration in the mint area. Very interesting set of two pieces of the same dies. Choice VF/VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Almohades. Anónimo. Dirham. (Vives-2088 var). (Hazard-1101 var). Ag. 1,50 g. Citando a Al-Mahdi. Decoración floral doble en el área de la ceca. Muy interesante conjunto de dos piezas del mismo cuño. MBC+/MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6191
Almohads. Anonymous. Millares. Siglo XIII. (Medina-201 bis). Ag. 1,39 g. Christian imitation of the Almohad Dirham in the name of Al-Mahdi. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Almohades. Anónimo. Millares. Siglo XIII. (Medina-201 bis). Ag. 1,39 g. Imitación cristiana del Dirham Almohade a nombre de Al-Mahdi. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6192
Almohads Taifas. Muhammad al-Mutawakkil. Dirham. 625-635 H. Qurtuba (Córdoba). Banu Hud, Kings of Murcia. (Vives-2134). Ag. 1,50 g. Rare. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Taifas Almohades. Muhammad al-Mutawakkil. Dirham. 625-635 H. Qurtuba (Córdoba). Banu Hud, Reyes de Murcia. (Vives-2134). Ag. 1,50 g. Rara. MBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6193
Nasrid of Granada. Ali ibn Sa'd. 1/4 dirham. 868-889 H. Gharnata (Granada). (Vives-2186). (R. Lorente-56). Ag. 0,64 g. Puncture. Almost VF/VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Reino Nazarí de Granada. Ali ibn Sa'd. 1/4 dirham. 868-889 H. Gharnata (Granada). (Vives-2186). (R. Lorente-56). Ag. 0,64 g. Perforación. MBC-/MBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6194
Nasrid of Granada. Yusuf I. Dinar. 734-755 H. Without mint mark. (Vives-2167 var.). (R. Lorente-8 var.). Au. 4,70 g. Rare. Choice VF/XF. Est...2500,00.

Spanish Description: Reino Nazarí de Granada. Yusuf I. Dinar. 734-755 H. Sin ceca. (Vives-2167 var.). (R. Lorente-8 var.). Au. 4,70 g. MBC+/EBC. Est...2500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6195
Nasrid of Granada. Dobla. 831-833 H. (Vives-2175). Au. 4,64 g. Rare. Choice VF. Est...1600,00.

Spanish Description: Reino Nazarí de Granada. Muhammad IX. Dobla. 831-833 H. (Vives-2175). Au. 4,64 g. Rara. MBC+. Est...1600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6196
Other Islamic coins. Mu'awiya I ibn Abi Sufyan. Fals. 41-60 H. Hims (Emesa). Arab-Byzantine, Umayyad Caliphate. (DOCAB-69). Ae. 3,48 g. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Mu'awiya I ibn Abi Sufyan. Felús. 41-60 H. Hims (Emesa). Arabe-Bizantino, Califato Omeya. (DOCAB-69). Ae. 3,48 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6197
Other Islamic coins. Mu'awiya I ibn Abi Sufyan. Fals. 41-60 H. Hims (Emesa). Arab-Byzantine, Umayyad Caliphate. (SICA-I, 534). Ae. 3,75 g. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Mu'awiya I ibn Abi Sufyan. Felús. 41-60 H. Hims (Emesa). Arabe-Bizantino, Califato Omeya. (SICA-I, 534). Ae. 3,75 g. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6198
Other Islamic coins. Nur al-Din Mahmud. Fals. 41-60 H. Zangids (Syria). Anatolia & al-Jazira (Post-Seljuk). (Album-1850). (S&S-Type 73). Ae. 1,88 g. A contemporary imitation. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Nur al-Din Mahmud. Felús. 41-60 H. Zangids (Syria). Anatolia & al-Jazira (Post-Seljuk). (Album-1850). (S&S-Type 73). Ae. 1,88 g.  Imitación contemporánea. MBC-/BC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6199
Other Islamic coins. Mu'awiya I ibn Abi Sufyan. Fals. 41-60 H. Hims (Emesa). Arab-Byzantine, Umayyad Caliphate. (DOCAB-69). Ae. 3,04 g. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Mu'awiya I ibn Abi Sufyan. Felús. 41-60 H. Hims (Emesa). Arabe-Bizantino, Califato Omeya. (DOCAB-69). Ae. 3,04 g. MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6200
Other Islamic coins. 'Abd al-Malik ibn Marwan. Fals. 74-80 H. Halab. Arab-Byzantine, Umayyad Caliphate. (SICA-I, 619). Ae. 1,00 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. 'Abd al-Malik ibn Marwan. Felús. 74-80 H. Halab. Arabe-Bizantino, Califato Omeya. (SICA-I, 619). Ae. 1,00 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6201
Other Islamic coins. 'Abd al-Malik ibn Marwan. Fals. 74-80 H. Jibrin. Arab-Byzantine, Umayyad Caliphate. (Walker-I.2). Ae. 3,13 g. Rare. Choice F. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. 'Abd al-Malik ibn Marwan. Felús. 74-80 H. Jibrin. Arabe-Bizantino, Califato Omeya. (Walker-I.2). Ae. 3,13 g. Rara. BC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6202
Other Islamic coins. Al-Walid I Ibn `Abd al-Malik. Dirham. 83 H. Dimashq (Damascus). Umayyad. (SICA-II 599). Ag. 2,82 g. VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Al-Walid I Ibn `Abd al-Malik. Dirham. 83 H. Dimashq (Damasco). Omeyas. (SICA-II 599). Ag. 2,82 g. MBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6203
Other Islamic coins. Al-Walid I Ibn `Abd al-Malik. Dirham. 91 H. Wasit. Umayyad. (Album-128). Ag. 2,94 g. Almost XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Al-Walid I Ibn `Abd al-Malik. Dirham. 91 H. Wasit. Omeyas. (Album-128). Ag. 2,94 g. EBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6204
Other Islamic coins. Al-Walid I Ibn `Abd al-Malik. Dirham. 93 H. Wasit. Umayyad. (SICA-II, 961). Ag. 2,93 g. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Al-Walid I Ibn `Abd al-Malik. Dirham. 93 H. Wasit. Omeyas. (SICA-II, 961). Ag. 2,93 g. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6205
Other Islamic coins. Al-Walid I Ibn `Abd al-Malik. Dirham. 95 H. Dimashq (Damascus). Umayyad. (Album-128). Ag. 2,88 g. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Al-Walid I Ibn `Abd al-Malik. Dirham. 95 H. Dimashq (Damasco). Omeyas. (Album-128). Ag. 2,88 g. MBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6206
Other Islamic coins. Sulayman Ibn `Abd Al-Malik. Dirham. 99 H. Wasit. Umayyad. (Album-131). Ag. 2,51 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Sulayman Ibn `Abd Al-Malik. Dirham. 99 H. Wasit. Omeyas. (Album-131). Ag. 2,51 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6207
Other Islamic coins. Sulayman Ibn `Abd Al-Malik. Dirham. 99 H. Dimashq (Damascus). Umayyad. (SICA-II 641). Ag. 3,00 g. XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Sulayman Ibn `Abd Al-Malik. Dirham. 99 H. Dimashq (Damasco). Omeyas. (SICA-II 641). Ag. 3,00 g. EBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6208
Other Islamic coins. Hisham Ibn `Abd Al-Malik. Dirham. 109 H. Wasit. Umayyads. (Album-137). Ag. 2,86 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Hisham Ibn `Abd Al-Malik. Dirham. 109 H. Wasit. Omeyas. (Album-137). Ag. 2,86 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6209
Other Islamic coins. Hisham Ibn `Abd Al-Malik. Dirham. 111 H. Wasit. Umayyad. (Album-137). Ag. 2,43 g. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Hisham Ibn `Abd Al-Malik. Dirham. 111 H. Wasit. Omeyas. (Album-137). Ag. 2,43 g. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6210
Other Islamic coins. Hisham Ibn `Abd Al-Malik. Dirham. 114 H. Wasit. Umayyad. (SICA-II 1027). Ag. 2,89 g. Deposits. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Otras Acuñaciones Islámicas. Hisham Ibn `Abd Al-Malik. Dirham. 114 H. Wasit. Omeyas. (SICA-II 1027). Ag. 2,89 g. Depósitos. EBC-/MBC+. Est...40,00.