Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV

Date: 2022-05-24

# Items: 260

Total starting: 29244

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6169
Almoravids. Yusuf ibn Tashfin. Dinar. 492 H. Shatiba (Játiva). (Vives-Unlisted). Au. 4,13 g. Apparently unique and unpublished. Very rare. XF. Est...2500,00.

Spanish Description: Almorávides. Yusuf ibn Tashfin. Dinar. 492 H. Shatiba (Játiva). (Vives-No cita). Au. 4,13 g. Aparentemente inédita. Muy rara. EBC. Est...2500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6170
Almoravids. Alí Ibn Yusuf. Dinar. 501 H. Mursiya (Murcia). (Vives-1624). (Hazard-263). Au. 3,98 g. Rare. Choice VF. Est...1400,00.

Spanish Description: Almorávides. Alí Ibn Yusuf. Dinar. 501 H. Mursiya (Murcia). (Vives-1624). (Hazard-263). Au. 3,98 g. Rara. MBC+. Est...1400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6171
Almoravids. Alí Ibn Yusuf. Dinar. 522 H. Al-Mariya (Almeria). (Vives-1653). (Hazard-291). Au. 3,97 g. VF. Est...950,00.

Spanish Description: Almorávides. Alí Ibn Yusuf. Dinar. 522 H. Al-Mariya (Almería). (Vives-1653). (Hazard-291). Au. 3,97 g. MBC. Est...950,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6172
Almoravids. Alí Ibn Yusuf. Dirham Taifa type. Ag. 1,48 g. Taifa type coinage. Jariqué IV nº19; La moneda Handusí nº333. Similar Soler & Llach 1090, Lot 2654 (2016) as unpublished. Rare. Choice F/VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Almorávides. Alí Ibn Yusuf. Dirham tipo Taifa. ¿Jaén?. Ag. 1,48 g. Acuñación tipo Taifa. Jariqué IV nº19; La moneda Handusí nº333. Similar Soler & Llach 1090, Lot 2654 (2016) como inédita. Rara. BC+/MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6173
Almoravids. Alí Ibn Yusuf. fractional Dinar. 500-537 H. Taifa type. (Vives-1845). (Prieto-449). Au. 1,31 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Almorávides. Alí Ibn Yusuf. Fracción de Dinar. 500-537 H. Tipo Taifa. (Vives-1845). (Prieto-449). Au. 1,31 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6174

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6175
Almoravids. Alí Ibn Yusuf. fractional Dinar. 500-537 H. Taifa type. (Vives-1845). (Prieto-449). Au. 1,55 g. Scarce. VF/Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Almorávides. Alí Ibn Yusuf. Fracción de Dinar. 500-537 H. Tipo Taifa. (Vives-1845). (Prieto-449). Au. 1,55 g. Escasa. MBC/MBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6176
Almoravids. Ali ibn yusuf with heir Tashfin. Quirat. 533-537 H. (Fbm-Cj1). (Vives-1822). (Hazard-1601). Ag. 0,98 g. Choice VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish Description: Almorávides. Alí Ibn Yusuf y el Emir Tashfin. Quirate. 533-537 H. (Fbm-Cj1). (Vives-1822). (Hazard-1601). Ag. 0,98 g. MBC+. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6177
Almoravids. Ali ibn yusuf with heir Tashfin. Quirat. 533-537 H. (Fbm-cj6). (Vives-1826). Ag. 0,96 g. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Almorávides. Alí Ibn Yusuf y Tashfin. Quirate. 533-537 H. (Fbm-cj6). (Vives-1826). Ag. 0,96 g. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6178
Almoravids. Ali ibn yusuf with heir Tashfin. Quirat. 533-537 H. (Fbm-cj7). (Vives-1827). Ag. 0,92 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Almorávides. Alí Ibn Yusuf y Tashfin. Quirate. 533-537 H. (Fbm-cj7). (Vives-1827). Ag. 0,92 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6179
Almoravids. Ali ibn Yusuf with heir Sir. Quirat. 522-533 H. (Fbm-Ce8). (Vives-1768). (Hazard-976). Ag. 0,95 g. Lightly toned. Almost XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Almorávides. Alí Ibn Yusuf y el Emir Sïr. Quirate. 522-533 H. (Fbm-Ce8). (Vives-1768). (Hazard-976). Ag. 0,95 g. Ligero tono. EBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6180
Almoravids. Tashfin Ibn Alí. Quirat. 537-543 H. (Vives-1882). (Hazard-1023). Ag. 0,91 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Almorávides. Tashfin Ibn Alí. Quirate. 537-543 H. (Vives-1882). (Hazard-1023). Ag. 0,91 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6181
Almoravids. Tashfin Ibn Alí with heir Ibrahim. Quirat. 539-540 H. (Fbm-Db2). (Vives-1885). (Hazard-1035). Ag. 0,92 g. Struck over another coin. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Almorávides. Tashfin Ibn Alí con Ibrahim. Quirate. 539-540 H. (Fbm-Db2). (Vives-1885). (Hazard-1035). Ag. 0,92 g. Acuñado sobre otro Quirate. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6182
Almoravids. Ishaq Ibn Alí. Quirat. 540-541 H. Qurtuba (Córdoba). (Fbm-E1). (Vives-1894). Ag. 0,99 g. Planchet crack. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Almorávides. Ishaq Ibn Alí. Quirate. 540-541 H. Qurtuba (Córdoba). (Fbm-E1). (Vives-1894). Ag. 0,99 g. Grieta. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6183
Almoravids. Ishaq Ibn Alí. Quirat. 540-541 H. (Fbm-E5). (Vives-1895). Ag. 0,94 g. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Almorávides. Ishaq Ibn Alí. Quirate. 540-541 H. (Fbm-E5). (Vives-1895). Ag. 0,94 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6184
Almoravids. Ishaq Ibn Alí. Quirat. 540-541 H. (Fbm-E2). (Vives-1896). Ag. 0,94 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Almorávides. Ishaq Ibn Alí. Quirate. 540-541 H. (Fbm-E2). (Vives-1896). Ag. 0,94 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6185
Almohads. Abd Al-Mu`min. Quirat. 524-558 H. (Vives-2043). (Hazard-1062). Ag. 0,86 g. Transitional coin following the Almoravid type. Minted on another Quirat. Choice VF/VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Almohades. Abd Al-Mu`min. Quirate. 524-558 H. (Vives-2043). (Hazard-1062). Ag. 0,86 g. Moneda de transición siguiendo el tipo Almorávide. Acuñado sobre otro Quirate. MBC+/MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6186
Almohads. Abu Hafs `Umar Al-Murtada. Dinar. 646-665 H. Without mint mark. (Vives-2080). (Album-491). (Hazard-533). Au. 4,62 g. Choice VF. Est...1200,00.

Spanish Description: Almohades. Abu Hafs `Umar Al-Murtada. Dinar. 646-665 H. Sin ceca. (Vives-2080). (Album-491). (Hazard-533). Au. 4,62 g. MBC+. Est...1200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6187
Almohads. Abu Hafs `Umar Al-Murtada. Dinar. 646-665 H. Without mint mark. (Vives-2079). (Hazard-532). Au. 4,64 g. Struck over another coin. A good sample. AU. Est...1300,00.

Spanish Description: Almohades. Abu Hafs `Umar Al-Murtada. Dinar. 646-665 H. Sin ceca. (Vives-2079). (Hazard-532). Au. 4,64 g. Acuñada sobre otro Dinar. Buen ejemplar. EBC+. Est...1300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6188
Almohads. Anonymous. Dirham. Fas (Fez). (Vives-2107). (Hazard-1095). Ag. 1,44 g. On name of Al-Mahdi Imam. Minor scratches on reverse. VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish Description: Almohades. Anónimo. Dirham. Fas (Fez). (Vives-2107). (Hazard-1095). Ag. 1,44 g. A ombre del Imam Al-Mahdi. Roce en reverso. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6189
Almohads. Anonymous. Dirham. Balansiya (Valencia). (Vives-2090). (Hazard-1107). Ag. 1,53 g. Very scarce. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Almohades. Anónimo. Dirham. Balansiya (Valencia). (Vives-2090). (Hazard-1107). Ag. 1,53 g. Muy escasa. BC+/MBC-. Est...100,00.