Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV

Date: 2022-05-24

# Items: 260

Total starting: 29244

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6085
Amulet coin type. 400-508H. (Manquso-nº 14). Anv.: Surah 112: Qul huwa Allah ahad Allah al samd lam yalid wa lam yulad wa lam yakun lahu - kufuan ahadan/al ´iza lil lah/ yami´an = Say Allah (is) one, Allah (is) eternal, I do not beget and was not begotten and there is no for him. - equal some / the power of Allah/ (is) for all together. Rev.: Surah 113: Qul a´uwudh birabbi al falaq min sharri ma jalaqa wa min sharri gasiq idhan waqaba - wa min sharri al nafa/zat fi al ´uqad / wa min sharri hasid / idhan hasada = Say I take refuge in the Lord of the dawn, from the evil I create, from the evil of the darkness of the night when it exists - from the evil of the blowers/knot makers/ and from the evil of the envious/ when he envies. Ag. 1,22 g. Remains of welding at 12 o'clock. Published in Manquso nº14 by Felipe Agüera. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Amuleto monetiforme. 400-508H. (Manquso-nº 14). Anv.: Sura 112: Qul huwa Allah ahad Allah al samd lam yalid wa lam yulad wa lam yakun lahu - kufuan ahadan/al ´iza lil lah/ yami´an = Di Allah (es) uno, Allah (es) eterno, no engendro y no fue engendrado y no hay para él. - igual alguno1 / el poder de Allah/ (es) para todos juntos. Rev.: Sura 113: Qul a´uwudh birabbi al falaq min sharri ma jalaqa wa min sharri gasiq idhan waqaba - wa min sharri al nafa/zat fi al ´uqad / wa min sharri hasid / idhan hasada = Di me refugio en el Señor de la alborada, del mal que creo, del mal de la oscuridad de la noche cuando existe - del mal de las sopla/doras de nudos/ y del mal del envidioso/ cuando envidia. Ag. 1,22 g. Restos de soldadura a las 12h. Publicado en Manquso nº14 por Felipe Agüera. Muy raro. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6086

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Al-Qasim ibn Hammud, Al-Ma`mun (Hammudies). Dirham. 410 H. Al-Andalus. Taifa de Málaga. (Vives-742). (Prieto-69b). Ag. 3,93 g. Inusual módulo grande. MBC-. Est...95,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6087
Kingdom of Taifas. Yahya Ibn Alí Al-Mutali (Hammudids). Dinar. 414 H. Madinat Sabta (Ceuta). (Vives-No cita). (Prieto-81). Au. 3,55 g. Apparently unique and unpublished. Very rare. XF/AU. Est...4000,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Yahya Ibn Alí Al-Mutali (Hammudies). Dinar. 414 H. Madinat Sabta (Ceuta). (Vives-No cita). (Prieto-81). Au. 3,55 g. Aparentemente inédita. Muy rara. EBC/EBC+. Est...4000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6088
Kingdom of Taifas. Idris II Ibn Yahya, Al-Ali (Hammudids). Dirham. 435 H. Al-Andalus. Taifa of Málaga. (Prieto-Suplemento nº57). Ve. 3,00 g. Ex. Pliego 12/2005. Small hole. Rare. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...95,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Idris II Ibn Yahya, Al-Ali (Hammudies). Dirham. 435 H. Al-Andalus. Taifa de Málaga. (Prieto-Suplemento nº57). Ve. 3,00 g. Ex. Pliego 12/2005. Pequeña perforación. Rara. MBC-/BC+. Est...95,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6089
Kingdom of Taifas. Muhammad Ibn Idris, Al-Mahdi (Hammudids). Dirham. 441 H. Al-Andalus. Taifa of Malaga. (Vives-861). (Prieto-104b). Ve. 2,70 g. Choice F/VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Muhammad Ibn Idris, Al-Mahdi (Hammudies). Dirham. 441 H. Al-Andalus. Taifa de Málaga. (Vives-861). (Prieto-104b). Ve. 2,70 g. BC+/MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6090
Kingdom of Taifas. Muhammad Ibn Idris, Al-Mahdi (Hammudids). Dirham. 441 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-861). (Prieto-104b). Ve. 2,83 g. Two punctures. Choice F/VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Muhammad Ibn Idris, Al-Mahdi (Hammudies). Dirham. 441 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-861). (Prieto-104b). Ve. 2,83 g. Dos perforaciones. BC+/MBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6091
Kingdom of Taifas. Al-Qasim ibn Muhammad, al-Wathiq (Hammudids). Dirham. 443 H. Al-Andalus. Taifa of al-Djazira (Algeciras). (Vives-869). (Prieto-107a). Ae. 2,57 g. Citing Al-Amïr / Qasim in IIA. Two holes. Very rare. Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Al-Qasim ibn Muhammad, al-Wathiq (Hammudies). Dirham. 443 H. Al-Andalus. Taifa de al-Djazira (Algeciras). (Vives-869). (Prieto-107a). Ae. 2,57 g. Citando a Al-Amïr / Qasim en IIA. Dos perforaciones. Muy rara. MBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6092

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Muhammad Ibn Idris, Al-Mahdi (Hammudies). Dirham. 444 H. Al-Andalus. Taifa de Málaga. (Vives-865). (Prieto-104f). Ve. 4,50 g. Ex Aureo 15/12/2005. MBC/MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6093

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Idris II Ibn Yahya, Al-Ali (Hammudies). Dirham. ¿444 H?. Al-Andalus. Taifa de Málaga. (Vives-828). Ag. 2,67 g. Ex Aureo 15/12/2005. Depoósitos. Muy rara. BC+. Est...85,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6094

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6095
Kingdom of Taifas. Idris II Ibn Yahya, Al-Ali (Hammudids). Dirham. 445 H. Al-Andalus. Taifa of Malaga. (Vives-840). Ae. 3,01 g. Holes. Almost VF. Est...85,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Idris II Ibn Yahya, Al-Ali (Hammudies). Dirham. 445 H. Al-Andalus. Taifa de Málaga. (Vives-840). Ae. 3,01 g. Perforaciones. MBC-. Est...85,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6096
Kingdom of Taifas. Tamim ibn Buluggin al-Mustansir. Dinar. 477 H. Madinat Malaqa (Málaga). Taifa of Málaga and Granada. Zirids. (Vives-No cita). (Prieto-121). Au. 3,85 g. Prieto considers it "unique" although we have evidence of at least two exemplars, without a doubt the one we present is the best conservation known, this one shows a magnificent extremely sharp mintage totally unusual in these issues. Extremely rare. AU. Est...4000,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Tamim ibn Buluggin al-Mustansir. Dinar. 477 H. Madinat Malaqa (Málaga). Taifa de Málaga y Granada. Ziries. (Vives-No cita). (Prieto-121). Au. 3,85 g. Prieto la considera "única" aunque tenemos constancia de al menos dos ejemplares, sin duda el que presentamos es el mejor conocido, este muestra una magnífica acuñación sumamente nítida totalmente inudual en estas emisiones. Extremadamente rara. EBC+. Est...4000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6097
Kingdom of Taifas. Mu'izz al-Dawla Mundir II. Fractional Dirham. 420-430 H. Saraqusta (Zaragoza). Taifa of Zaragoza. Ae. 1,47 g. La moneda Handusí nº 220 var. Very rare. Choice F. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Mu'izz al-Dawla Mundir II. Fracción de Dirham. 420-430 H. Saraqusta (Zaragoza). Taifa de Zaragoza. Ae. 1,47 g. La moneda Handusí nº 220 var. Muy rara. BC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6098
Kingdom of Taifas. Imad al-Dawla Ahmad I Ibn Sulayman, Al-Muqtadir. Dirham. 462 H. Saraqusta (Zaragoza). Taifa of Zaragoza. (Vives-1199). Ae. 6,80 g. Knock on obverse. Almost VF/VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Imad al-Dawla Ahmad I Ibn Sulayman, Al-Muqtadir. Dirham. 462 H. Saraqusta (Zaragoza). Taifa de Zaragoza. (Vives-1199). Ae. 6,80 g. Golpe en anverso. MBC-/MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6099
Kingdom of Taifas. Imad al-Dawla Ahmad I Ibn Sulayman, Al-Muqtadir. Dirham. 473 H. Saraqusta (Zaragoza). Taifa of Zaragoza. (Vives-1211). Ve. 5,80 g. Rare. VF/Almost VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Imad al-Dawla Ahmad I Ibn Sulayman, Al-Muqtadir. Dirham. 473 H. Saraqusta (Zaragoza). Taifa de Zaragoza. (Vives-1211). Ve. 5,80 g. Rara. MBC/MBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6100
Kingdom of Taifas. Imad al-Dawla Ahmad I Ibn Sulayman, Al-Muqtadir. Dirham. 474 H. Saraqusta (Zaragoza). Taifa of Zaragoza. (Vives-1213). Ve. 5,51 g. Rare. VF/Almost VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Imad al-Dawla Ahmad I Ibn Sulayman, Al-Muqtadir. Dirham. 474 H. Saraqusta (Zaragoza). Taifa de Zaragoza. (Vives-1213). Ve. 5,51 g. Rara. MBC/MBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6101
Kingdom of Taifas. Ahmad II ibn Yusuf al-Musta'in. Dirham. 476 H. Saraqusta (Zaragoza). Taifa of Zaragoza. (Vives-1217). Ve. 4,52 g. Almost VF. Est...140,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Ahmad II ibn Yusuf al-Musta'in. Dirham. 476 H. Saraqusta (Zaragoza). Taifa de Zaragoza. (Vives-1217). Ve. 4,52 g. MBC-. Est...140,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6102
Kingdom of Taifas. Imad al-Dawla Ahmad I Ibn Sulayman, Al-Muqtadir. Dirham. 476 H. Saraqusta (Zaragoza). Taifa of Zaragoza. (Vives-1215 var.). Ve. 7,57 g. High weight. Rare. Choice F. Est...140,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Imad al-Dawla Ahmad I Ibn Sulayman, Al-Muqtadir. Dirham. 476 H. Saraqusta (Zaragoza). Taifa de Zaragoza. (Vives-1215 var.). Ve. 7,57 g. Peso inusualmente alto. Rara. BC+. Est...140,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6103
Kingdom of Taifas. Ahmad II ibn Yusuf al-Musta'in. Dirham. 480 H. Saraqusta (Zaragoza). Taifa of Zaragoza. (Vives-1221). Ve. 3,65 g. Rare. VF/Almost VF. Est...140,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Ahmad II ibn Yusuf al-Musta'in. Dirham. 480 H. Saraqusta (Zaragoza). Taifa de Zaragoza. (Vives-1221). Ve. 3,65 g. Rara. MBC/MBC-. Est...140,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6104
Kingdom of Taifas. Ahmad II ibn Yusuf al-Musta'in. Dirham. 481 H. Saraqusta (Zaragoza). Taifa of Zaragoza. (Vives-1222). Ve. 4,28 g. Rare. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Ahmad II ibn Yusuf al-Musta'in. Dirham. 481 H. Saraqusta (Zaragoza). Taifa de Zaragoza. (Vives-1222). Ve. 4,28 g. Rara. MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 111 – Andalusí Collection Vol. IV . 6105
Kingdom of Taifas. Ahmad II ibn Yusuf al-Musta'in. Dirham. 497-499 H. Saraqusta (Zaragoza). Taifa of Zaragoza. (Vives-1230/2). Ve. 4,50 g. Rare. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Reinos de Taifas. Ahmad II ibn Yusuf al-Musta'in. Dirham. 497-499 H. Saraqusta (Zaragoza). Taifa de Zaragoza. (Vives-1230/2). Ve. 4,50 g. Rara. MBC-/BC+. Est...100,00.