Auction 109 – Ancient World Vol. XIII

Date: 2022-05-10

# Items: 764

Total starting: 70865

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 109 – Ancient World Vol. XIII . 4568
Vespasian. Dupondius. 74 AD. Rome. (Ric-715). (Bmcre-696). Anv.:  IMP CAES VESP AVG P M T P COS V CENS, radiate head to right. Rev.: FELICITAS PVBLICA, Felicitas standing to left, with caduceus and cornucopiae; S C in fields. Ag. 11,84 g. Pleasant green patina. Almost XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Vespasiano. Dupondio. 74 d.C. Roma. (Ric-715). (Bmcre-696). Anv.:  IMP CAES VESP AVG P M T P COS V CENS, Busto radiado a derecha. Rev.: FELICITAS PVBLICA, Felicitas en pie a izquierda con caduceo y cuerno de la abundancia; S C en el campo. Ag. 11,84 g. Bonita pátina verde. EBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 109 – Ancient World Vol. XIII . 4569
Vespasian. Dupondius. 74 AD. Rome. (Ric-II.1 715). (Bmcre-696). Rev.: FELICITAS PVBLICA, Felicitas standing to left, holding winged caduceus and cornucopiae; S-C across fields. Ae. 11,52 g. Cleaned deposits. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Vespasiano. Dupondio. 74 d.C. Roma. (Ric-II.1 715). (Bmcre-696). Rev.: FELICITAS PVBLICA, Felicitas standing to left, holding winged caduceus and cornucopiae; S-C across fields. Ae. 11,52 g. Concreciones limpiadas. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 109 – Ancient World Vol. XIII . 4570
Domitian. Denarius. 95-96 AD. Rome. (Ric-787). (Seaby-292). Anv.: IMP CAES DOMIT AVG GERM P M TR P XV. Laureate head to right. Rev.: IMP XXII COS XVII CENS P P P. Minerva advancing to right with spear and shield. Ag. 3,52 g. XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Domiciano. Denario. 95-96 d.C. Roma. (Ric-787). (Seaby-292). Anv.: IMP CAES DOMIT AVG GERM P M TR P XV. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: IMP XXII COS XVII CENS P P P. Minerva avanzando a derecha con escudo y lanza. Ag. 3,52 g. EBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 109 – Ancient World Vol. XIII . 4571
Domitian. Denarius. 96 AD. Rome. (Ric-II 1.789). Anv.: IMP CAES DOMIT AVG GERM PM TR P XV. Laureate head to right. Rev.: IMP XXII COS XVII CENS PPP. Minerva left holding thunderbolts and spear and shield at her feet. Ag. 3,13 g. Minor scratches on obverse. VF/Almost VF. Est...85,00.

Spanish Description: Domiciano. Denario. 96 d.C. Roma. (Ric-II 1.789). Anv.: IMP CAES DOMIT AVG GERM PM TR P XV. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: IMP XXII COS XVII CENS PPP. Minerva a izquierda portando haz de rayos, lanza y escudo a sus pies. Ag. 3,13 g. Roce en anverso. MBC/MBC-. Est...85,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 109 – Ancient World Vol. XIII . 4572
Domitian. Unit. 85 AD. Rome. (Ric-I 302a). (C-468). Anv.: IMP CAES DOMIT AVG GERM COS XI CENS POT P P, laureate head right., wearing aegis. Rev.: Victory flying left, holding shield inscribed S P Q R; in field, S - C. Ae. 8,96 g. Rare. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Domiciano. As. 85 d.C. Roma. (Ric-I 302a). (C-468). Anv.: IMP CAES DOMIT AVG GERM COS XI CENS POT P P. Cabeza laureada a derecha, visitendo aegis. Rev.: Victoria volando a izquierda, portando escudo con inscripción SPQR; en los campos SC. Ae. 8,96 g. Rara. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 109 – Ancient World Vol. XIII . 4573
Domitian. Unit. 85 AD. Rome. (Ric-II 1 303). (Bmcre-314). (C-325). Anv.: IMP CAES DOMITIAN AVG GERM COS XI, laureate bust to right, with aegis on far shoulder. Rev.: MONETA AVGVST, Moneta standing to left, holding scales and cornucopiae; S-C across fields. Ae. 11,97 g. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Domiciano. As. 85 d.C. Roma. (Ric-II 1 303). (Bmcre-314). (C-325). Anv.: IMP CAES DOMITIAN AVG GERM COS XI. Busto laureado a derecha, con aegis sobre el hombro. Rev.: MONETA AVGVST. Moneta en pie a izquierda, portando balanza y cornucopia; S-C a los lados del campo. Ae. 11,97 g. MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 109 – Ancient World Vol. XIII . 4574
Nerva. Denarius. 97 AD. Rome. (Ric-II 16). (Bmcre-37). (Rsc-59). Anv.: (IMP NERVA) CAES AVG P M TR P COS II P P, laureate head to right. Rev.: FORTVNA AVGVST, Fortuna standing facing, head to left, holding cornucopiae and rudder. Ag. 3,19 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Nerva. Denario. 97 d.C. Roma. (Ric-II 16). (Bmcre-37). (Rsc-59). Anv.: (IMP NERVA) CAES AVG P M TR P COS II P P. Cabeza laureada a derecha . Rev.: FORTVNA AVGVST. Fortuna en pie a izquierda, portando cornucopia y timón. Ag. 3,19 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 109 – Ancient World Vol. XIII . 4575
Nerva. Denarius. 97 AD. Rome. (Ric-II 16). (Bmcre-37). (Rsc-66). Anv.: IMP NERVA CAES AVG P M TR P COS III P P, laureate head to right. Rev.: FORTVNA AVGVST, Fortuna standing facing, head to left, holding cornucopiae and rudder. Ag. 3,23 g. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Nerva. Denario. 97 d.C. Roma. (Ric-II 16). (Bmcre-37). (Rsc-66). Anv.: IMP NERVA CAES AVG P M TR P COS III P P. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: FORTVNA AVGVST. Fortuna en pie a izquierda, portando cornucopia y timón. Ag. 3,23 g. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 109 – Ancient World Vol. XIII . 4576
Trajan. Denarius. 98-99 AD. Rome. (Ric-II 6). (Woytek-57a). (Bmcre-38). Anv.: IMP CAES NERVA TRAIAN AVG GERM, laureate head to right. Rev.: P M TR P COS II P P, Pax standing to left, holding olive-branch and cornucopia. Ag. 3,47 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Trajano. Denario. 98-99 d.C. Roma. (Ric-II 6). (Woytek-57a). (Bmcre-38). Anv.: IMP CAES NERVA TRAIAN AVG GERM, Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: P M TR P COS II P P. Pax en pie a izquierda, portando rama de olivo y cornucopia. Ag. 3,47 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 109 – Ancient World Vol. XIII . 4577
Trajan. Denarius. 101-102 AD. Rome. (Ric-52). (Woytek-104b). (Bmcre-94). Anv.: IMP CAES NERVA TRAIAN AVG GERM, laureate bust right, slight drapery on far shoulder. Rev.: P M TR P COS IIII P P, Mars advancing right, holding spear and trophy. Ag. 2,58 g. Minor hairlines. Choice VF/VF. Est...85,00.

Spanish Description: Trajano. Denario. 101-102 d.C. Roma. (Ric-52). (Woytek-104b). (Bmcre-94). Anv.: IMP CAES NERVA TRAIAN AVG GERM. Busto laureado a derecha, con ligero drapeado sobre el hombro. Rev.: P M TR P COS IIII P P. Marte avanzando a derecha, portando lanza y trofeo. Ag. 2,58 g. Leves rayitas. MBC+/MBC. Est...85,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 109 – Ancient World Vol. XIII . 4578
Trajan. Denarius. 101-102 AD. Rome. (Ric-58). (Woytek-128b). (Bmcre-120). Anv.: IMP CAES NERVA TRAIAN AVG GERM, laureate head right. Rev.: P M TR P COS IIII P P, Victory standing facing, head left, half draped, holding wreath and palm. Ag. 3,25 g. VF. Est...85,00.

Spanish Description: Trajano. Denario. 101-102 d.C. Roma. (Ric-58). (Woytek-128b). (Bmcre-120). Anv.: IMP CAES NERVA TRAIAN AVG GERM. Cabeza laureada a derecha. Rev.: P M TR P COS IIII P P. Victoria en pie a izquierda, con medio drapeado, portando corona y palma. Ag. 3,25 g. MBC. Est...85,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 109 – Ancient World Vol. XIII . 4579
Trajan. Denarius. 108-109 AD. Rome. (Ric-116). (Rsc-69). Rev.: COS V P P SPQR OPTIMO PRINC, Roma seated left, holding Victory and spear. Ag. 3,02 g. Cleaned. Almost VF/VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Trajano. Denario. 108-109 d.C. Roma. (Ric-116). (Rsc-69). Rev.: COS V P P SPQR OPTIMO PRINC, Roma sentada a la izquierda, sosteniendo la Victoria y la lanza. Ag. 3,02 g. Limpiada. MBC-/MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 109 – Ancient World Vol. XIII . 4580
Trajan. Denarius. 108 AD. Rome. (Spink-3122). (Ric-118). (Seaby-85). Rev.: COS V P P S P Q R OPTIMO PRINC, Aequitas standing to left, holding scales and cornucopiae. Ag. 3,06 g. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Trajano. Denario. 108 d.C. Roma. (Spink-3122). (Ric-118). (Seaby-85). Rev.: COS V P P S P Q R OPTIMO PRINC. Aequitas de pie a izquierda con balanza y cuerno de la abundancia. Ag. 3,06 g. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 109 – Ancient World Vol. XIII . 4581
Trajan. Denarius. 107 AD. Rome. (Spink-3129). (Ric-128). (Seaby-74). Ag. 3,21 g. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Trajano. Denario. 107 d.C. Roma. (Spink-3129). (Ric-128). (Seaby-74). Ag. 3,21 g. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 109 – Ancient World Vol. XIII . 4582
Trajan. Denarius. 103-111 AD. Rome. (Ric-147). Anv.: IMP TRAIANO AVG GER DAC P M TR P. Laureate bust right. Rev.: COS V P P SPQR OPTIMO PRINC. Trophy. Ag. 3,02 g. Beautiful reverse. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Trajano. Denario. 103-111 d.C. Roma. (Ric-147). Anv.: IMP TRAIANO AVG GER DAC P M TR P. Busto laureado a derecha. Rev.: COS V P P SPQR OPTIMO PRINC. Trofeo. Ag. 3,02 g. Bonito reverso con tonos azulados. MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 109 – Ancient World Vol. XIII . 4583
Trajan. Denarius. 112-13 AD. Rome. (Ric-291). Rev.: SPQR OPTIMO PRINCIPI. Trajan on horseback left, holding spear and Victory. Ag. 3,29 g. Scarce. VF/Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Trajano. Denario. 112-13 d.C. Roma. (Ric-291). Rev.: SPQR OPTIMO PRINCIPI. rajano en caballo a izquierda con lanza y Victoria. Ag. 3,29 g. Escasa. MBC/MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 109 – Ancient World Vol. XIII . 4584
Trajan. Denarius. 116-117 AD. Rome. (Ric-326). (Bmcre-624). (Rsc-189a). Anv.: IMP CAES NER TRAIAN OPTIM AVG GERM DAC, laureate and draped bust right. Rev.: PARTHICO P M TR P COS VI P P S P Q R, radiate and draped bust of Sol right. Ag. 3,11 g. Scarce. VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Trajano. Denario. 116-117 d.C. Roma. (Ric-326). (Bmcre-624). (Rsc-189a). Anv.: IMP CAES NER TRAIAN OPTIM AVG GERM DAC. Busto laureado y drapeado a la derecha. Rev.: PARTHICO P M TR P COS VI P P S P Q R. Busto radiado y drapeado de Sol a la derecha. Ag. 3,11 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 109 – Ancient World Vol. XIII . 4585
Trajan. Denarius. 116-117 AD. Rome. (Ric-337). (Seaby-270). Rev.: P M TR P COS VI P P SPQR, Mars advancing right, carrying spear and trophy . Ag. 3,16 g. Toned. VF/Almost VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Trajano. Denario. 116-117 d.C. Roma. (Ric-337). (Seaby-270). Rev.: P M TR P COS VI P P SPQR. Marte avanzando a derecha, cargando lanza y trofeo. Ag. 3,16 g. Tono. MBC/MBC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 109 – Ancient World Vol. XIII . 4586
Trajan. Denarius. 114-116 AD. Rome. (Ric-355). (Rsc-274). Rev.: P M TR P COS VI P P SPQR. Virtus standing right, with foot on helmet, holding spear and parazonium. Ag. 3,35 g. Almost VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Trajano. Denario. 114-116 d.C. Roma. (Ric-355). (Rsc-274). Rev.: P M TR P COS VI P P SPQR. Virtus de pie a la derecha, con el pie en el casco, sosteniendo una lanza y un parazonium. Ag. 3,35 g. MBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 109 – Ancient World Vol. XIII . 4587
Trajan. Dupondius. 98 AD. Rome. (Ric-II 385). (Woytek-19a). (Bmcre-720). Anv.: IMP CAES NERVA TRAIAN AVG GERM P M, radiate head to right. Rev.: TR POT (COS II), Abundantia seated to left on chair formed of two cornucopiae, holding sceptre; SC in exergue. Ae. 13,13 g. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Trajano. Dupondio. 98 d.C. Roma. (Ric-II 385). (Woytek-19a). (Bmcre-720). Anv.: IMP CAES NERVA TRAIAN AVG GERM P M. Cabeza radiada a derecha. Rev.: TR POT (COS II). Abundancia sedente a izquierda sobre silla formada por dos cornucopias, portando cetro; SC en exergo. Ae. 13,13 g. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 109 – Ancient World Vol. XIII . 4588
Trajan. Unit. 99 AD. Rome. (Spink-3240). (Ric-392). Rev.: TR POT COS II / SC. Ae. 9,39 g. Almost XF. Est...280,00.

Spanish Description: Trajano. As. 99 d.C. Roma. (Spink-3240). (Ric-392). Rev.: TR POT COS II / SC. Ae. 9,39 g. EBC-. Est...280,00.