AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE

Date: 2022-02-22

# Items: 1486

Total starting: 50454

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3471
Portugal. Lot of 3 Portuguese silver pieces (1000, 500, 200 reis), 400th Anniversary Discovery of India. TO EXAMINE. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. Lote de 3 piezas de plata portuguesas (1000, 500, 200 reis), 400 Aniversario Descubrimiento de la India. A EXAMINAR. MBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3472
Series 3 silver coins of Portugal, 5, 10 and 20 escudos, year 1960. 5th Centenary of the death of the Infante D. Enrique. TO EXAMINE. AU/Almost MS. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Serie 3 monedas de plata de Portugal, 5, 10 y 20 escudos, año 1960. 5º Centenario de la muerte del infante D. Enrique. A EXAMINAR. EBC+/SC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3473
Complete set of 3 Portuguese silver pieces (500, 750, 1000 escudos) from XVII European Art Exhibition 1983. TO EXAMINE. Mint state. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Serie completa de 3 piezas de plata portuguesas (500, 750, 1000 escudos) de XVII European Art Exhibition 1983. A EXAMINAR. SC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3474
Lot of 6 Coins of Straits Settlements. 1/2 Cent 1884, 1 Cent 1873, 1875, 5 Cents1897 H, 1898 and 10 Cents 1882 H. (Km # 8A, 9, 10 and 11). Ae/Ag. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 6 monedas de Straits Settlements. 1/2 Cent 1884, 1 Cent 1873, 1875, 5 Cents1897 H, 1898 y 10 Cents 1882 H. (Km#8A, 9, 10 y 11). Ae/Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC+/EBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3475
Lot of 6 coins from Thailand. Interesting set with a variety of values and dates. (Y # 18, 19, 22, 32nd, 33rd). Ag / Ae. TO EXAMINE. Choice VF/XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 6 monedas de Thailandia. Interesante conjunto con variedad de valores y fechas. (Y#18, 19, 22, 32a, 33a). Ag/Ae. A EXAMINAR. MBC+/EBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3476
Lot of 6 coins from Vatican. 1/2 Baiocco 1840 R, 10 Soldi 1868 R (Different types) and 1 Lira 1866 R (3). Ae / Ag. TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 6 monedas del Vaticano. 1/2 Baiocco 1840 R, 10 Soldi 1868 R (Diferentes tipos) y 1 Lira 1866 R (3). Ae/Ag. A EXAMINAR. MBC-/MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3477
Lot composed by Vatican 2006 official euro set, and 2 euros from Andorra 2009, packaged in its official issue (ski world cup). TO EXAMINE. Mint state. Est...220,00.

Spanish description: Lote compuesto por Cartera oficial de euros del Vaticano 2006, y 2 euros de Andorra 2009, empaquetado en su emisión oficial (mundial de ski). A EXAMINAR. SC. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3478
Set of 5 Vatican souvenir sets of 9 pieces each. TO EXAMINE. Mint state. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 5 juegos de souvenir del Vaticano con 9 piezas cada uno. A EXAMINAR. SC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3479
Lot of 2 pieces of Venezuelan silver from 1980 (100 bolivares, 75 bolivares). TO EXAMINE. Almost MS. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 2 piezas de plata de Venezuela de 1980 (100 bolívares, 75 bolívares). A EXAMINAR. SC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3480
Lot of 9 different world coins; 8 of them minted in silver. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/AU. Est...110,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 9 monedas mundiales diferentes; 8 de ellas acuñadas en plata. A EXAMINAR. BC+/EBC+. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3481
Lot of 15 silver world pieces. TO EXAMINE. F/VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 15 piezas mundiales de plata. A EXAMINAR. BC/MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3482
Lot of 18 pieces, 1 of 20 centimes, 4 of 20 Italian centimes, 2 of 25 Syrian piastres, 2 Moroccan coppers. TO EXAMINE. VF/Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 18 piezas, 1 de 20 centimes, 4 de 20 centimos italianos, 2 de 25 piastras de Siria, 2 cobres de Marruecos. A EXAMINAR. MBC/EBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3483
Lot of 16 world pieces, 15 are silver and one is a medal. TO EXAMINE. Mint state/PR. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 16 piezas mundiales, 15 son de plata y otra una medalla. A EXAMINAR. SC/PROOF. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3484
Lot of 61 different world coins, most of them hard type such as United States, Mexico, Cuba, Netherlands, Panama and France among others. TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/PR. Est...800,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 61 monedas mundiales diferentes, la mayoría tipo duro como Estado Unidos, México, Cuba, Paises Bajos, Panamá y Francia entre otros. A EXAMINAR. MBC-/PROOF. Est...800,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3485
Lot of 64 world coins. INDISPENSABLE TO EXAMINE. Choice F/XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 64 monedas mundiales. IMPRESCINDIBLE EXAMINAR. BC+/EBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3486
Album with 236 different world coins, including coins, silver, copper and cupro-nickel. RIGOROUS EXAMINATION REQUIRED. F/XF. Est...900,00.

Spanish description: Álbum con 236 monedas mundiales diferentes, incluye monedas, plata, cobre y cuproníquel. IMPRESCINDIBLE UN RIGUROSO EXAMEN. BC/EBC. Est...900,00.