Official set with the complete issue of the 100 peseta pieces 1966*66, *67, *68, *69 (curved stick) and *70. TO EXAMINE. Mint state. Est...300,00.
Spanish description: Cartera oficial con la emisión completa de las piezas de 100 peseta 1966*66, *67, *68, *69 (palo curvo) y *70. A EXAMINAR. SC. Est...300,00.
Lot of 4 coins from Canada. 1 Cent. 1923 Km # 28; 5 Cent. 1894 Km # 2; 10 Cent. 1890H Km # 10 and 25 Cents. 1910 Km # 11a. All scarce. Ae / Ag. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Choice VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish description: Lote de 4 monedas de Canadá. 1 Cent. 1923 Km#28; 5 Cent. 1894 Km#2; 10 Cent. 1890H Km#10 y 25 Cents. 1910 Km#11a. Todas escasas. Ae/Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC+. Est...100,00.
Spanish description: Lote de 7 piezas del Instituto Nacional de Turismo, 3 de 5 centavos, 2 de 10 centavos, 2 de 25 centavos. A EXAMINAR. EBC-/EBC. Est...35,00.
Lot of 2 coins from United States. 1 Cent 1874 (Km # 90a) and Quarter Dollar 1917 (km # 141). Ae / Ag. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: Lote de 2 monedas de Estados Unidos. 1 Cent 1874 (Km#90a) y Quarter Dollar 1917 (km#141). Ae/Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC-. Est...50,00.
Lot of 10 silver pieces, 2 of 6 pence (1907, 1919) and 8 of 3 pence (1859, 1900, 1912 (2), 1916, 1917, 1918, 1919. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/VF. Est...70,00.
Spanish description: Lote de 10 piezas de plata, 2 de 6 pence (1907, 1919) y 8 de 3 pence (1859, 1900, 1912 (2), 1916, 1917, 1918, 1919. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC. Est...70,00.