AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE

Date: 2022-02-22

# Items: 1486

Total starting: 50454

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3450
Lot of 3 Coins from Guernsey. 2 Doubles 1868, 1902 Km#2/4 and 4 Doubles 1958 Km#9. Scarce Ae. TO EXAMINE. VF/Almost MS. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 3 monedas de Guernesey. 2 Doubles 1868, 1902 Km#2/4 y 4 Doubles 1958 Km#9. Escasas. Ae. A EXAMINAR. MBC/SC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3451
Lot of 4 coins from British Hong-Kong. George V, 1 Cent 1933. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Mint state. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 4 monedas de Hong-Kong británico. George V, 1 Cent 1933. Ae. A EXAMINAR. SC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3452
Lot of 10 Indian coins. Different states and types, all cataloged with collector's tickets. Ae / Ag. TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 10 monedas de la India. Diferentes estados y tipos, todas catalogadas con etiquetas del coleccionista. Ae/Ag. A EXAMINAR. MBC-/MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3453
Lot of 2 coins from the Dutch Indies. 1 Cent 1938 and 1/10 Gulden 1909. Ae / Ag. TO EXAMINE. VF/Almost XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 2 monedas de las Indias Holandesas. 1 Cent 1938 y 1/10 Gulden 1909. Ae/Ag. A EXAMINAR. MBC/EBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3454
Lot of 3 coins from French Indo-Chine. Piastre 1895 to Paris, 1896 to Paris and 1908 to Paris. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 3 monedas de Indo-china Francesa. Piastre 1895 A París, 1896 A París y 1908 A París. Ag. A EXAMINAR. MBC-/MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3455
Lot of 6 coins from Italy and Papal States. Different values and years. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 6 monedas de Italia y Estados Papales. Diferentes valores y años. Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3456
Lot of 6 coins from Italy. Sardinia, Lombardy, Parma, Naples and Sicily; different values and dates. Interesting. Ag / Ae. EXAMINE. F/Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 6 monedas de Italia. Cerdeña, Lombardía, Parma, Nápoles y Sicilia; diferentes valores y fechas. Interesante. Ag / Ae. EXAMINAR. BC/MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3457
Lot of 10 coins from Italy. Interesting set with a variety of values and dates, including some rare. Ag / Cu-Ni. EXAMINE. F/XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 10 monedas de Italia. Interesante conjunto con variedad de valores y fechas, incluyendo algunas escasas. Ag/Cu-Ni. EXAMINAR. BC/EBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3458
Lot of 2 coins from Lebanon. 50 Piastres 1952 and 1 Livre 1980. Cu / ni, Ag. TO EXAMINE. VF/PR. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 2 monedas del Libano. 50 Piastres 1952 y 1 Livre 1980. Cu/ni, Ag. A EXAMINAR. MBC/PROOF. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3459
Lot of 55 coins of 1 Morocoo felus. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 55 monedas de 1 felús de Marruecos. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3460
Lot of 5 Moroccan coins. 1 Dirham (3) and 1/2 Dirham (2) 1334, 1335, 1336, 1337 y 1338 H. Ag. TO EXAMINE. VF/Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 5 monedas de Marruecos. 1 Dirham (3) y 1/2 Dirham (2) 1334, 1335, 1336, 1337 y 1338 H. Ag. A EXAMINAR. MBC/MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3461
Lot of 4 coins from Maroc. 1/4 Rial 1320, 1321 and 1331 H. Ag. TO EXAMINE. VF/Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 4 monedas de Marruecos. 1/4 Rial 1320, 1321 y 1331 H. Ag. A EXAMINAR. MBC/MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3462
Lot of 3 coins from Mauritius. 1/2 Rupee 1951, 1975 (km # 28, 37) and 1 Rupee 1950 (km # 29). Cu / Ni. TO EXAMINE. VF/AU. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 3 monedas de Mauricio. 1/2 Rupee 1951, 1975 (km#28, 37) y 1 Rupee 1950 (km#29). Cu/Ni. A EXAMINAR. MBC/EBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3463
Lot of 7 coins from the Netherlands. 1/2 Cent 1821, 1878, 1915 (Km # 100-109.1-138); 1 Cent 1870, 1897 (km # 100 - 107.2); 25 Cents 1897, 1910 (Km # 115 - 146). Scarce. Ag/Ae. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 7 monedas de Paises Bajos. 1/2 Cent 1821, 1878, 1915 (Km#100 - 109.1 - 138); 1 Cent 1870, 1897 (km#100 - 107.2); 25 Cents 1897, 1910 (Km#115 - 146). Escasas. Ag/Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3464
Lot of 9 coins from Palestine. 1 Mil of 1927/37/39/40/41/42/43/44 and 46. Ae. TO EXAMINE. VF/Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 9 monedas de Palestina. 1 Mil de 1927/37/39/40/41/42/43/44 y 46. Ae. A EXAMINAR. MBC/MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3465
Lot of 13 coins of Palestine. 1 Mil, 2 Mils y 5 Mils with a variety of dates. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 13 monedas de Palestina. 1 Mil, 2 Mils y 5 Mils de diferentes fechas. Ae. A EXAMINAR. MBC-/MBC+. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3466
Lot of 6 Palestine coins. 5 Mils of different dates, includes 1934 and 1941. Cu-Ni. TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 6 monedas de Palestina. 5 Mils de diferentes fechas, incluye 1934 y 1941. Ae. A EXAMINAR. MBC-/MBC+. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3467
Lot of 9 coins from Palestina. 10 Mils 1937, 1933, 1934, 1935,1937, 1939, 1940, 1941, 1942. TO EXAMINE. Choice VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 9 monedas de Palestina. 10 Mils de los años 1937, 1933, 1934, 1935,1937, 1939, 1940, 1941, 1942. A EXAMINAR. MBC+. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3468
Lot of 4 coins from Palestine. 10 Mils 1942/43 and 20 Mils 1927-1942. Scarce. Ae / Cu-Ni. TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 4 monedas de Palestina. 10 Mils 1942/43 y 20 Mils 1927-1942. Escasas. Ae/Cu-Ni. A EXAMINAR. MBC-/MBC+. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3469
Lot of 4 coins from Portugal. D. Afonso V (1438-1481), Ceitil Mint of Ceuta, differents. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 4 monedas de Portugal. D. Afonso V (1438-1481), Ceitil ceca de Ceuta, diferentes. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3470
Lot of 2 Medieval Portuguese fleeces, Juan I. TO EXAMINE. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 2 vellones medievales portugueses, Juan I. A EXAMINAR. MBC+/EBC-. Est...30,00.