AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE

Date: 2022-02-22

# Items: 1486

Total starting: 50454

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3345
Lot of 8 Roman Empire copper, Quadrant of Claudius I, unit of Hadrian and some Follis. TO EXAMINE. VF/AU. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 8 cobre del Imperio Romano, Cuadrante de Claudio I, As de Adriano y algunos Follis A EXAMINAR. MBC/EBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3346
Lot of 8 bronzes from the Roman Empire. TO EXAMINE. F/VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 8 bronces del Imperio Romano. A EXAMINAR. BC/MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3347
Lot of 9 coins of the Roman Empire. Follis of the tetrarchy with a variety of backs and mints. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 9 monedas del Imperio Romano. Follis de la tetrarquía con variedad de reversos y cecas. Ae. A EXAMINAR. MBC-/MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3348
Lot of 20 coins of the Roman Empire. Antoninian and Follis of the following emperors: Diocletian, Licinius, Maximian, Gallienus, Claudius II and Aurelian. Great variety of mints and some rare. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 20 monedas del Imperio Romano. Antoniniano y Follis de los siguientes emperadores: Diocleciano, Licinio, Maximiano, Galieno, Claudio II y Aureliano. Gran variedad de cecas y alguno escaso. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3349
Lot of 43 coins of the Roman Empire. Great variety of bronzes of different modules, mints and Emperors: Vespasian, Aurelian, Severina, Honorius, Arcadius, Gallienus, Constantine I, Gratian, Claudius the Gothic ... Includes a Vespasian Denarius and some Iberian coins. Ag / Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Almost VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 43 monedas del Imperio Romano. Gran variedad de bronces de diferentes módulos, cecas y Emperadores: Vespasiano, Aureliano, Severina, Honorio, Arcadio, Galieno, Constantino I, Graciano, Claudio el Gótico... Incluye un Denario de Vespasiano y algunas monedas ibéricas. Ag/Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3350
Lot of 93 small bronzes from the Roman Empire. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Choice F. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 93 pequeños bronces del Imperio Romano. A EXAMINAR. BC-/BC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3351
Lot of 100 coins of the Roman Empire. Great variety of Emperors, values and mints, including some provincial. Ag/Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 100 monedas del Imperio Romano. Gran variedad de Emperadores, valores y cecas, incluyendo algunas provinciales. Ag/Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3352
Lot of 2 Follis. Nicephorus III Botaniates, 1078-1081 AD Constantinople (SB 1878) and Annonius from the time of Romanus III, 1028-1034 AD Constantinople (SB 1823). Ae. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 2 Follis. Nicephorus III Botaniates, 1078-1081 d.C Constantinopla (SB 1878) y Anónio de tiempos de Romanus III, 1028-1034 d.C Constantinopla (SB 1823). Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC-. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3353
Lot of 10 Byzantine coins. Numerous Emperors, values and variants, some very interesting. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 10 monedas Bizantinas. Numerosos Emperadores, valores y variantes, alguna muy interesante. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3354
Lot of 10 Byzantine coins. Numerous Emperors, values and variants, some very interesting. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 10 monedas Bizantinas. Numerosos Emperadores, valores y variantes, alguna muy interesante. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3355
Lot of 19 Almohad coins. Containing 14 Dirhams and Millares, 2 of 1/4 Dirham, 1/2 Dirham of Abd Al-Mu`min and 2 Fractions of Dirham Fatimids. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 19 monedas Almohades. Conteniendo 14 Dirhams y Millares, 2 de 1/4 Dirham, 1/2 Dirham de Abd Al-Mu`min y 2 Fracciones de Dirham Fatimies. Ag. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3356

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3357

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3358
Lot of 6 Umayyad Dirhams. Different years and mints. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 6 Dirhams de los Omeyas. Diferentes años y cecas. Ag. A EXAMINAR. MBC-/MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3359
Lot of 5 Islamic coins. Containing Almohad Dirham, Fals of the Independent Emirate, Dirham of Al-Hakam II Contemporary counterfeit, Fals Abbasid and Fals of Morocco. Ag / Ae. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 5 monedas Islámicas. Conteniendo Dirham Almohade, Felús del Emirato Independiente, Dirham de Al-Hakam II falso de época, Felús Abbasida y Felús de Marruecos. Ag/Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3360
Lot of 20 Aragonese dineros, 7 of Charles II (1677, 1678, 1679, 168 (sic), 1701, 1 undated) of which 1 is a contemporary counterfeit (1678), 1 of Charles III Pretender (1706), 12 of Philip V (1710, 1711, 1712 (3), 1713, 1714, 1716, 1717 (2), 1 undated) of which 1 is a period counterfeit (1711). Interesting. TO EXAMINE. VF/XF. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 20 dineros de Aragón, 7 de Carlos II (1677, 1678, 1679, 168 (sic), 1701, 1 sin fecha) de los que 1 es falso de época (1678), 1 de Carlos III Pretendiente (1706), 12 de Felipe V (1710, 1711, 1712 (3), 1713, 1714, 1716, 1717 (2), 1 sin fecha) de los que 1 es falso de época (1711). Interesante. A EXAMINAR. MBC/EBC. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3361
Lot of 67 coins of the Crown of Aragon. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/F. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 67 monedas de la Corona de Aragón. Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC-/BC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3362
Lot of 4 medieval coins of Alfonso XI; Cornado Toledo (2), Novén Toledo (1) and Novén Burgos (1). TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 4 monedas medievales de Alfonso XI; Cornado Toledo (2), Novén Toledo (1) y Novén Burgos (1). A EXAMINAR. MBC-/MBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3363
Lot of 6 coins from Medieval Times. Dinero from six lines Of Alfonso X, all with different mint marks, Abm 229/20/21/34/38 and 239. Bi. TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 6 monedas de Época Medieval. Dineros de seis líneas de Alfonso X, todos con diferentes marcas de ceca, Abm 229/20/21/34/38 y 239. Ve. A EXAMINAR. MBC-/MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3364
Lot of 8 cornados of Juan I and Enrique II de Brugos. TO EXAMINE. VF/Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 8 cornados de Juan I y Enrique II de Brugos. A EXAMINAR. MBC/MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3365
Lot of 9 Medieval fleeces of Henry IV. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Choice F. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 9 vellones medievales de Enrique IV. A EXAMINAR. BC-/BC+. Est...70,00.