AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE

Date: 2022-02-22

# Items: 1486

Total starting: 50454

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2022
Pisidia. Selge. Obol. 370-300 BC. (Sng Cop-254). Ae. 0,91 g. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Pisidia. Selge. Óbolo. 370-300 a.C. (Sng Cop-254). Ae. 0,91 g. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2023
Pisidia. Selge. Trihemiobol. Circa 3rd Century BC. (SNG Kayhan-1059 (obol)). Anv.: Gorgoneion. Rev.: Helmeted head of Athena right; astragalos behind. Ag. 0,57 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Pisidia. Selge. Trihemióbolo. Siglo III a.C. (SNG Kayhan-1059 (obol)). Anv.: Gorgoneion. Rev.: Cabeza con casco de Atenea a la derecha; astragalos detrás. Ag. 0,57 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2024
Kingdom of Macedon. Alexander III, "The Great". Tetradrachm. 311-310 BC. Babylon. Struck under Seleukos I. (Price-3747). Anv.: Head of Herakles to right, wearing lion skin headdress. Rev.: ΒAΣIΛEΩΣ - AΛEΞANΔPOY Zeus seated left on low throne, holding long scepter in his left hand and eagle standing right with closed wings in his right; to left, monogram within wreath; below throne, MI. Ag. 16,15 g. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Macedonia. Alejandro III Magno. Tetradracma. 311-310 a.C. Babilonia. Acuñado bajo Seleukos I. (Price-3747). Anv.: Cabeza de Heracles a derecha, con tocado de piel de león . Rev.: ΒAΣIΛEΩΣ - AΛEΞANΔPOY. Zeus sedente a izquierda en un trono bajo, sosteniendo cetro largo en la mano izquierda y un águila en pie a la derecha con las alas plegadas; a la izquierda monograma dentro de laurea; debajo del trono MI. Ag. 16,15 g. MBC-/BC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2025
Kingdom of Macedon. Antigonos I Monophthalmos. Drachm. 310-301 BC. Abydos. In the name and types of Alexander III. (Price-1551). (Müller-189). Anv.: Head of Herakles to right, wearing lion skin headdress. Rev.: Zeus Aëtophoros seated to left, holding sceptre; (ΑΛE)ΞANΔ(POY) to right, head of Ammon in left field, ivy-leaf below throne. Ag. 4,08 g. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Macedonia. Antigonos I Monophthalmos. Dracma. 310-301 a.C. Abydos. En nombre y tipo de Alejandro III Magno. (Price-1551). (Müller-189). Anv.: Cabeza de Herakles a derecha, con tocado de piel de león. Rev.: Zeus Aëtophoros sedente a izquierda, sosteniendo cetro; (ΑΛE)ΞANΔ(POY) a la derecha, cabeza de Ammón en el campo izquierdo, hoja de hiedra bajo el trono. Ag. 4,08 g. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2026
Kingdom of Macedon. Antigonos I Monophthalmos. Drachm. 310-301 BC. Abydos. In the name and types of Alexander III. (Price-1527). (Müller-254). (ADM-II Series XIV). Anv.: Head of Herakles to right, wearing lion skin headdress. Rev.: Zeus Aëtophoros seated to left, holding sceptre; AΛEΞANΔPOY to right, monogram M in left field and ivy-leaf below thron. Ag. 4,18 g. deposits on the obverse. Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Macedonia. Antigonos I Monophthalmos. Dracma. 310-301 a.C. Abydos. En nombre y tipo de Alejandro III Magno. (Price-1527). (Müller-254). (ADM-II Series XIV). Anv.: Cabeza de Herakles a derecha, con tocado de piel de león. Rev.: Zeus Aëtophoros sedente a izquierda, portando cetro; AΛEΞANΔPOY a la derecha, monograma M en el campo izquierdo y hoja de hiedra bajo el trono. Ag. 4,18 g. Depósitos en anverso. MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2027
Kingdom of Macedon. Alexander III, "The Great". AE 18. 336-323 BC. Uncertain mint. (Price-383). Anv.: Head of Herakles to right, wearing lion skin headdress. Rev.: Club above bow in bow-case, B A between, ivy leaf? in exergue . Ae. 5,89 g. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Macedonia. Alejandro III Magno. AE 18. 336-323 a.C. Incierta. (Price-383). Anv.: Cabeza de Heracles a la derecha, con tocado de piel de león. Rev.: Clava, encima arco dentro de funda, B A entre ambos; hoja de hiedra? en exergo. Ae. 5,89 g. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2028
Kingdom of Macedon. Alexander III, "The Great". AE 16. 336-323 BC. Uncertain mint. (Price-363). (SNG Alpha bank-698). Anv.: Diademed head of male to right. Rev.: Horse galloping to right, AΛEΞANΔPOV above, A(I?) below . Ae. 4,70 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Macedonia. Alejandro III Magno. AE 16. 336-323 a.C. Incierta. (Price-363). (SNG Alpha bank-698). Anv.: Cabeza masculina con diadema a derecha. Rev.: Caballo galopando a derecha, ΑΛΕΞΑΝΔΡΟV arriba, A(I?) abajo. Ae. 4,70 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2029
Kingdom of Macedon. Alexander III, "The Great". AE 15. 332-326 BC. Amphipolis. Struck under Antipater. (Price-28). (SNG Alpha bank-698). Anv.: Head of Herakles to right, wearing lion skin headdress. Rev.: ΑΛΕΞΑΝΔΡΟΥ, eagle standing to right on thunderbolt, head to left; ivy leaf above. Ae. 3,61 g. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Macedonia. Alejandro III Magno. AE 15. 332-326 a.C. Amphipolis. Acuñado bajo Antipater. (Price-28). (SNG Alpha bank-698). Anv.: Cabeza de Heracles a la derecha, con tocado de piel de león. Rev.: ΑΛΕΞΑΝΔΡΟΥ, Águila en pie a la derecha sobre un rayo, cabeza vuelta a izquierda; hoja de hiedra arriba. Ae. 3,61 g. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2030
Kingdom of Macedon. Demetrios I Poliorketes. AE 15. 290-283 BC. Karia. (SNG München-1056). (SNG Alpha bank-956). (Hgc-3.1, 1026b). Anv.: Helmeted head of Athena to right. Rev.: Prow to right; BA above, labrys to right, AP monogram below. Ae. 2,38 g. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Reino de Macedonia. Demetrios I Poliorketes. AE 15. 290-283 a.C. Karia. (SNG München-1056). (SNG Alpha bank-956). (Hgc-3.1, 1026b). Anv.: Cabeza con casco de Atenea a la derecha. Rev.: Proa a la derecha; BA arriba, labrys a la derecha, monograba AP debajo. Ae. 2,38 g. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2031
Sicily. Nakone. Onkia. Century V BC. (Calciati-2). (SNG Morcom-647). Anv.: Female head right, hair bound with cord, wearing necklace; (NAKONAIO)N around. Rev.: Goat standing right; grape bunch and pellet above, ivy leaf to right; all within shallow circular incuse. Ae. 1,23 g. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Sicilia. Nakone. Onkia. Siglo V a.C. (Calciati-2). (SNG Morcom-647). Anv.: Cabeza de mujer a la derecha, cabello atado con cuerda y collar; (NAKONAIO)N alrededor. Rev.: Cabra en pie a la derecha; racimo de uvas y punto arriba, hoja de hiedra a la derecha; todo dentro de golpe circular incuso poco profundo. Ae. 1,23 g. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2032
Sicily. Syracuse. Litra. 282-278 BC. Time of Hiketas II. (CNS-167/8). (Hgc-2, 1449). Anv.: Laureate head of young Zeus Hellanios right, ΔIOΣ EΛΛAN(IOY) before. Rev.: (ΣYPAKOΣIΩN), Eagle standing left on thunderbolt. Ae. 6,94 g. Choice VF/Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Sicilia. Siracusa. Litra. 282-278 a.C. Tiempos de Hiketas II. (CNS-167/8). (Hgc-2, 1449). Anv.: Cabeza laureada del joven Zeus Hellainos a la derecha, ΔIOΣ EΛΛAN(IOY) delante. Rev.: (ΣYPAKOΣIΩN), Águila en pie a izquierda sobre un rayo. Ae. 6,94 g. MBC+/MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2033
Sicily. Syracuse. AE 19. 275-216 BC. Time of Hieron II. (Hgc-2, 1550). Anv.: Diademed head of Poseidon to left. Rev.: Trident flanked by two dolphins swimming downwards; IEP-ΩNOΣ across fields, Aπ below. Ae. 7,61 g. Choice VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish description: Sicilia. Siracusa. AE 19. 275-216 a.C. Tiempos de Hieron II. (Hgc-2, 1550). Anv.: Cabeza de Poseidón con diadema a la izquierda. Rev.: Tridente flanqueado por dos delfines nadando hacia abajo; IEP-ΩNOΣ en el campo, Aπ debajo. Ae. 7,61 g. MBC+. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2034
Skythia. Olbia. Dolphin cast type. 450-425 BC. Thu- magistrate. (SNG Stancomb-339). (Sng Black Sea-369/73). Anv.: Dolphin. Rev.: ΘΥ. Ae. 1,42 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Skythia. Olbia. Tipo delfín fundida. 450-425 a.C. Thu- Magistrado. (SNG Stancomb-339). (Sng Black Sea-369/73). Anv.: Delfín. Rev.: ΘΥ . Ae. 1,42 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2035
Thrace. Chersonesos. Hemidrachm. 357-320 BC. Kardia. (Bmc-18). (Weber-2434). (McClean-4088). Anv.: Forepart of lion to right, head reverted. Rev.: Quadripartite incuse square with alternating raised and sunken quarters; in two sunken quarters: A above pellet, bunch of grapes on stalk. Ag. 1,96 g. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Tracia. Chersonesos. Hemidracma. 357-320 a.C. Kardia. (Bmc-18). (Weber-2434). (McClean-4088). Anv.: Parte delantera de león a la derecha con cabeza vuelta . Rev.: Cuadripartito incuso cuadrado con cuartos elevados y hundidos que se alternan; en los cuartos hundidos: A encima de punto y racimo de uvas con tallo. Ag. 1,96 g. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2036
Thrace. Odessos. AE 21. 250-150 BC. (Sng Cop-670). (Sng Black Sea-290). Anv.: Laureate head of Zeus right . Rev.: Horseman riding right; Monogram below; OΔHΣITΩN in exergue. Ae. 4,34 g. VF/F. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Tracia. Odessos. AE 21. 250-150 a.C. (Sng Cop-670). (Sng Black Sea-290). Anv.: Cabeza de Zeus laureado a derecha . Rev.: Jinete a derecha, debajo monograma; en exergo OΔHΣITΩN. Ae. 4,34 g. MBC/BC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2037
Arabia. Himyar. Half Unit. 110 BC - mid 1st century BC. Raydan. (Huth-393). (Hgc-10). (CAF-3.19i). Anv.: Bare head of male right. Rev.: Bearded head right; monograms flanking. Ag. 1,69 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Arabia. Himyar. 1/2 Unidad. 110 a.C - mediados del Siglo I a.C. Raydan. (Huth-393). (Hgc-10). (CAF-3.19i). Anv.:  Cabeza masculina desnuda a derecha . Rev.: Cabeza barbada a derecha, flanqueada por monogramas . Ag. 1,69 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2038
Cappadocian Kingdom. Ariarathes VII Philometor. Tetradrachm. 107/6-104/3 BC. Mint A (Eusebia-Mazaka). In the name and types of Antiochos VII of Syria. (SC-2148). (Hgc-7, 829). (Hgc-9, 1069). Anv.: Athena Nikephoros standing left; monogram above A to outer left, O to inner left, Λ to inner right; all within laurel wreath. Rev.: Diademed head of Antiochos VII right. Ag. 16,54 g. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Reino Capadocia. Ariarathes VII Philometor. Tetradracma. 107/6-104/3 a.C. Ceca A (Eusebia-Mazaka). En nombre y tipo de Antiochos VII de Siria. (SC-2148). (Hgc-7, 829). (Hgc-9, 1069). Anv.: Cabeza diademada de Antiochos VII a derecha . Rev.: Athena Nikephoros en pie a izquierda; monograma arriba de A hacia el exterior izquierdo, O en el interior izquierdo, Λ en el interior derecho; todo dentro de corona de laurel . Ag. 16,54 g. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2039
Cappadocian Kingdom. Ariobarzanes I Philoromaios. Drachm. 96-63 BC. (Cf. Simonetta-47). Anv.: Head of Ariobarzanes I right, wearing diadem. Rev.: ΒΑΣΙΛΕΩΣ ΑΡΙΟΒΑΡΖΑΝOY ΦΙΛΟΡΩΜ[ΑΙOY, Athena standing left with right hand supporting spear and shield, and left hand outstretched supporting Nike left, holding wreath; monogram to inner left . Ag. 4,31 g. Patina. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Reino Capadocia. Ariobarzanes I Philoromaios. Dracma. 96-63 a.C. (Cf. Simonetta-47). Anv.: Cabeza de Airobarzanes I con diadema a derecha . Rev.: ΒΑΣΙΛΕΩΣ ΑΡΙΟΒΑΡΖΑΝOY ΦΙΛΟΡΩΜΑΙOY. Atenea en pie a izquierda con la mano derecha sosteniendo lanza y escudo, mano izquierda extendida sosteniendo Nike a izquierda portando corona, en el campo interior izquierdo monograma. Ag. 4,31 g. Pátina. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2040
Cappadocian Kingdom. Ariobarzanes I Philoromaios. Drachm. 95-63 BC. Mint A (Eusebia-Mazaka). (Bmc-21/2). (Hgc-7, 846). Anv.: Diademed head to right. Rev.: ΒΑΣΙΛΕΩΣ ΑΡΙΟΒΑΡΖΑΝOY ΦΙΛΟΡΩΜΑΙOY, Athena, wearing helmet and chiton, standing to left, holding Nike in outstretched right hand and spear and shield in left; monogram in left field . Ag. 2,95 g. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Reino Capadocia. Ariobarzanes I Philoromaios. Dracma. 95-63 a.C. Ceca A (Eusebia-Mazaka). (Bmc-21/2). (Hgc-7, 846). Anv.: Cabeza con diadema a derecha. Rev.: ΒΑΣΙΛΕΩΣ ΑΡΙΟΒΑΡΖΑΝOY ΦΙΛΟΡΩΜΑΙOY. Atenea con casco y quitón a izquierda, sosteniendo Nike en la mano derecha extendida, lanza y escudo en la izquierda; monograma en el campo izquierdo. Ag. 2,95 g. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2041
Cappadocian Kingdom. Ariobarzanes I Philoromaios. Drachm. 95-63 BC. Mint A (Eusebia-Mazaka). (Bmc-21/2). (Hgc-7, 846). Anv.: Diademed head to right. Rev.: ΒΑΣΙΛΕΩΣ ΑΡΙΟΒΑΡΖΑΝOY ΦΙΛΟΡΩΜΑΙOY, Athena, wearing helmet and chiton, standing to left, holding Nike in outstretched right hand and spear and shield in left; monogram in left field . Ag. 4,12 g. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Reino Capadocia. Ariobarzanes I Philoromaios. Dracma. 95-63 a.C. Ceca A (Eusebia-Mazaka). (Bmc-21/2). (Hgc-7, 846). Anv.: Cabeza con diadema a derecha. Rev.: ΒΑΣΙΛΕΩΣ ΑΡΙΟΒΑΡΖΑΝOY ΦΙΛΟΡΩΜΑΙOY. Atenea con casco y quitón a izquierda, sosteniendo Nike en la mano derecha extendida, lanza y escudo en la izquierda; monograma en el campo izquierdo. Ag. 4,12 g. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 2042
Seleukid Kingdom. Philip I Philadelphos. Tetradrachm. 93-83 BC. Antioch on the Orontes. (SNG Spaer-2800). Anv.: Diademed head to righ. Rev.: Zeus Nikephoros seated to left on throne; ΒΑΣΙΛΕΩΣ ΦΙΛΙΠΠΟV to right, ΕΠΙΦΑΝΟVΣ ΦΙΛΑΔΕΛΦΟV to left, Φ above A ininside left field. Ag. 15,21 g. Porosities in metal. Almost VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish description: Imperio Seleucida. Filipo I Filadelfos. Tetradracma. 93-83 a.C. Antioquía del Orontes. (SNG Spaer-2800). Anv.: Cabeza con diadema a derecha. Rev.: Zeus Nikephoros sedente a la izquierda sobre trono; ΒΑΣΙΛΕΩΣ ΦΙΛΙΠΠΟV a la derecha, ΕΠΙΦΑΝΟVΣ ΦΙΛΑΔΕΛΦΟV a la izquierda, O encima de A en el campo interior izquierdo. Ag. 15,21 g. Metal poroso. MBC-. Est...110,00.