AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE

Fecha: 2022-02-22

# Objetos: 1486

Total salida: 50454

Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3408
Lot of 20 coins of the Spanish Monarchy, 17 copper and 3 silver. Predominantly of Isabella II. TO EXAMINE. F/Almost VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 20 monedas de la Monarquía Española, 17 de cobre y 3 de plata. Predominan de Isabel II. A EXAMINAR. BC/MBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3409
Lot of 50 pieces of 50 cents of the Centenary of the Peseta. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Choice F. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 50 piezas de 50 céntimos del Centenario de la Peseta. A EXAMINAR. BC-/BC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3410
Lot of 23 pieces, 5 of 2 silver peseta of the Provisional Government 1869 (1), 1870 (4), all stars are visible*69,*70,*73,*74 and *75, 16 copper of Isabel II, 2 of 1 peseta of Francisco Franco (1947*56). TO EXAMINE. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 23 piezas, 5 de 2 pesetas de plata del Gobierno Provisional 1869 (1), 1870 (4), todas las estrellas son visibles*69,*70,*73,*74 y *75, 16 cobre de Isabel II, 2 de 1 peseta de Francisco Franco (1947*56). A EXAMINAR. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3411
Lot of 21 monedas; 40 céntimos de escudo 1866 Madrid; 50 céntimos 1869; 1 peseta 1869, 1876, 1881, 1883, 1899, 1900 (2) y 1902; 2 pesetas 1870, 1879, 1883 y 1892; 5 pesetas 1871, 1878, 1879, 1885, 1888 MPM, 1892 y 1893. TO EXAMINE. F/VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 21 monedas; 40 céntimos de escudo 1866 Madrid; 50 céntimos 1869; 1 peseta 1869, 1876, 1881, 1883, 1899, 1900 (2) y 1902; 2 pesetas 1870, 1879, 1883 y 1892; 5 pesetas 1871, 1878, 1879, 1885, 1888 MPM, 1892 y 1893. A EXAMINAR. BC/MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3412
Lot of 4 sevillian duros, contemporary counterfeit. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 4 duros sevillanos, falsos de época. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3413
Lot of 20 of 5 peseta Centenary coins, including one counterfeit. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 20 monedas de 5 pesetas del Centenario, incluye una falsa. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3414
Lot of 14 Spanish coins, 1 of 1 peseta (1903), 6 of 5 pesetas (1870, 1871, 1876, 1888, 1893, 1897), 6 of 100 pesetas (5 of 1966, 1 of 1975), 1 medal (1985). TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/PR. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 14 piezas españolas, 1 de 1 peseta (1903), 6 de 5 pesetas (1870, 1871, 1876, 1888, 1893, 1897), 6 de 100 pesetas (5 de 1966, 1 de 1975), 1 medalla (1985). A EXAMINAR . MBC-/PROOF. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3415
Lot of 4 coins of 1 peseta 1933*3-4. TO EXAMINE. Almost MS. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 4 monedas de 1 peseta 1933*3-4. A EXAMINAR. SC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3416
Lot of 4 pieces of 1 silver peseta 1933. TO EXAMINE. AU/Almost MS. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 4 piezas de 1 peseta de plata 1933. A EXAMINAR. EBC+/SC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3417
Lot of 4 pieces from the Civil War, 2 from Asturias and Leon (50 cents and 2 pesetas) and 2 from Santander, Palencia and Burgos (50 cents and 1 peseta). TO EXAMINE. Choice VF/XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 4 piezas de la Guerra Civil, 2 de Asturias y León (50 céntimos y 2 pesetas) y 2 de Santander, Palencia y Burgos (50 céntimos y 1 peseta). A EXAMINAR. MBC+/EBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3418
Lot of 10 coins from the Civil War. Government of Euzkadi 1937, 1 Peseta (2) and 2 Pesetas (8). Cu-Ni. TO EXAMINE. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 10 monedas de la Guerra Civil. Gobierno de Euzkadi 1937, 1 Peseta (2) y 2 Pesetas (8). Cu-Ni. A EXAMINAR. MBC+/EBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3419
Lot of 5 coins from Asturias and León. Civil war 1937, different values. Ae / Ni. TO EXAMINE. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 5 monedas de Asturias y León. Guerra civil 1937, diferentes valores. Ae/Ni. A EXAMINAR . MBC+/EBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3420
Lot of 7 coins from the Spanish Civil War. Menorca 1937, different values. Ae. TO EXAMINE. VF/Almost XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 7 monedas de la Guerra Civil. Menorca 1937, diferentes valores. Ae. A EXAMINAR. MBC/EBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3421
Lot of 5 coins from Santander, Palencia and Burgos. Civil war 1937, different values. Ni. TO EXAMINE. VF/Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 5 monedas de Santnder, Palencia y Burgos. Guerra civil 1937, diferentes valores. Ni. A EXAMINAR
 . MBC/MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3422
Lot of 6 tokens from Azcoitia, Cooperativa San José. 1915. Different values 1, 2, 5, 25, 50 and 100 Pesetas. Al / Ae. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 6 fichas de Azcoitia, Cooperativa San José. 1915. Diferentes valores 1, 2, 5, 25, 50 y 100 Pesetas. Al/Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3423
Token. Series of tokens of 1, 2, 5, 25, 50 and 100 Pesetas of the cooperative C.O and San José from Azcoitia (Guipúzcoa) 1915. Ae / Al. Choice F/Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Ficha. Serie de fichas de 1, 2, 5, 25, 50 y 100 Pesetas de la cooperativa C.O y San José de Azcoitia (Guipúzcoa) 1915. Ae/Al. BC+/MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3424
Lot of 4 contemporary coins, 10 cents from Manlleu, Cooperativa Obrera Católica ("Católica" erased during the Civil War), 10 cents 1940 (PLVS / VNA), 1941 (PLVS), 5 pesetas 1958 (BA). Very interesting. TO EXAMINE. VF/Mint state. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 4 piezas contemporáneas, 10 céntimos de Manlleu, Cooperativa Obrera Católica ("Católica" borrada duramte la Guerra Civil), 10 céntimos 1940 (PLVS / VNA), 1941 (PLVS), 5 pesetas 1958 (BA). Muy interesante. A EXAMINAR. MBC/SC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3425
Lot of 2 coins of 2,5 pesetas 1953(*54, *56). TO EXAMINE. Almost MS. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 2 piezas de 2,5 pesetas 1953(*54, *56). A EXAMINAR. SC-. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3426
Lot of 3 coins of 50 Pesetas, 1957 BA (Barcelona). I Ibero-American Exhibition of Numismatics and Medals. One of them cleaned. Cu-Ni. TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 3 monedas de 50 Pesetas, 1957 BA (Barcelona). I Exposición Iberoamericana de Numismática y Medallística.Una de ellas limpiada. (Cal-154). Cu-Ni. A EXAMINAR. MBC-/MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3427
Estado Español (1936-1975). Complete series. 1957. Barcelona. BA. (Cal-tipo 33). Mint state. Est...175,00.

Spanish description: Estado Español (1936-1975). Serie completa. 1957. Barcelona. BA. (Cal-tipo 33). Cu-Ni. SC. Est...175,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - AUCTION 104 – ONLY 10% BUYER´S FEE . 3428

Spanish description: Estado Español (1936-1975). Serie completa. 1970. Madrid. (Cal-142). SC. Est...200,00.