Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII

Date: 2022-01-25

# Items: 810

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 1
The Crown of Aragon. Hugo I, II y II. Dinero. (1132-1196). Condado de Rodas. (Cru-66). Ve. 0,92 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Hugo I, II y II. Dinero. (1132-1196). Condado de Rodas. (Cru-66). Ve. 0,92 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 2

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 3

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 4

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 5

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 6
The Crown of Aragon. Pedro el de Huesca (1094-1104). Obol. Jaca (Huesca). (Cru-214). Ve. 0,39 g. Rare. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Pedro el de Huesca (1094-1104). Óbolo. Jaca (Huesca). (Cru-214). Ve. 0,39 g. Rara. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 7
The Crown of Aragon. Jaime II (1291-1327). Croat. Cataluña. (Cru-337). Ag. 3,12 g. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Jaime II (1291-1327). Croat. Cataluña. (Cru-337). Ag. 3,12 g. MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 8
The Crown of Aragon. Pedro III (1336-1387). Florin. Barcelona. (Cru-389). Au. 3,48 g. Mark: rose of annulets. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Pedro III (1336-1387). Florín. Barcelona. (Cru-389). Au. 3,48 g. Marca de ceca: Rosa. MBC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 9

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 10
The Crown of Aragon. Juan I (1379-1390). 1/2 florin. Valencia. (Cru-472). Au. 1,73 g. Mintmark: Crown. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Corona de Aragón. Juan I (1379-1390). 1/2 florín. Valencia. (Cru-472). Au. 1,73 g. Marca de ceca: Corona. Escasa. MBC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 11
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-3.10 var). Anv.: ANFUS REX. Rev.: +TOL⠐ETUO⠅. Ve. 0,89 g. Pellet in the L and two pellets at the end of the legend on the reverse. A good example. XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-3.10 var). Anv.: ANFUS REX. Rev.: +TOL⠐ETUO⠅. Ve. 0,89 g. Punto sobre la L y dos puntos al final de la leyenda del reverso. Buen ejemplar. EBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 12
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-Unlisted). Anv.: ANFVS REX. Pellet at the lower end of the letter S. Rev.: + TOLETVO. Inverted chrismon and dot behind the P. Ve. 1,08 g. Very rare. VF/Almost VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-No cita). Anv.: ANFVS REX. Punto en el remate inferior de la S. Rev.: + TOLETVO. Crismón invertido y punto detrás de la P. Ve. 1,08 g. Muy rara. MBC/MBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 13
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-9.1). Ve. 0,82 g. Pellet in every roundel on reverse. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-9.1). Ve. 0,82 g. Punto dentro de cada roel en reverso. EBC-/MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 14
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-9.2). Ve. 1,12 g. Cross at the beginning of the obverse legend. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-9.2). Ve. 1,12 g. Cruz al comienzo de la leyenda del anverso. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 15

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 16

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 17
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VII (1126-1157). Dinero. (Bautista-109). Ve. 0,77 g. Mintmark T with dots. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VII (1126-1157). Dinero. (Bautista-109). Ve. 0,77 g. Marca de ceca T, hecha con puntos delante de la naríz del león. Pequeñas grietas. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 18

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 19
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Obol. Toledo. (Bautista-266). Ve. 0,34 g. Planchet crack. VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Óbolo. Toledo. (Bautista-266). Ve. 0,34 g. Grieta. MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 20

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 21
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Fernando III (1217-1252). Dinero. Coruña. (Bautista-328.2). Ve. 0,76 g. The O of MONETA between three roundels on each side. Rare. VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Fernando III (1217-1252). Dinero. Coruña. (Bautista-328.2). Ve. 0,76 g. La O de MONETA con tres puntos a cada lado. Rara. MBC. Est...220,00.