Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII

Date: 2022-01-25

# Items: 810

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 43
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso XI (1312-1350). Cornado. Coruña. (Bautista-479.2). Ve. 0,88 g. With modern scallop below the castle. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso XI (1312-1350). Cornado. Coruña. (Bautista-479.2). Ve. 0,88 g. Con venera modena bajo el castillo. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 44
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). Real de vellon. Palencia. (Bautista-579). Ve. 3,68 g. P and rosettes. Rare. Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). Real de vellón. Palencia. (Bautista-579). Ve. 3,68 g. P debajo del cuartelado y florones en los extremos del cuartelado. Rara. MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 45
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). 1/4 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-616). Ve. 0,74 g. S below the castle. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). 1/4 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-616). Ve. 0,74 g. S bajo el castillo. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 46
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cruzado. Córdoba. (Bautista-645). Ve. 1,79 g. Bust between C - O. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cruzado. Córdoba. (Bautista-645). Ve. 1,79 g. C-O en anverso y ENRI coronadas. Limpiada. Escasa. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 47

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 48
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Juan I (1379-1390). Blanca del Agnus Dei. Toledo. (Bautista-731.1). Ve. 1,75 g. T and O to the sides of the crowned Y; T in front of the lamb. VF/Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Juan I (1379-1390). Blanca del Agnus Dei. Toledo. (Bautista-731.1). Ve. 1,75 g. T y O a los lados de la Y coronada; T delante del cordero. MBC/MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 49
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Juan I (1379-1390). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-799 (as Juan II)). Anv.: ✠ DOMINVS:MICHI:ADIVTOR:ET:EGO:D / IPICIAM:INIMICOS:MEOS ∴. Rev.: ✠ IOHANIS:DEI:GRACIA:REX:CASTELL. Ag. 3,18 g. Flan cracks. VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Juan I (1379-1390). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-799, como Juan II). Anv.: ✠ DOMINVS:MICHI:ADIVTOR:ET:EGO:D / IPICIAM:INIMICOS:MEOS ∴. Rev.: ✠ IOHANIS:DEI:GRACIA:REX:CASTELL. Ag. 3,18 g. Grietas. MBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 50
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Juan I (1379-1390). 1/6 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-805.1). (Abm-543). Anv.: ☩ IOhANIS : REX : CAS. Rev.: ☩ IOhANIS : REX : LEGI. Ag. 0,52 g. S below the castle. A good sample. Choice VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Juan I (1379-1390). 1/6 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-805.1). (Abm-543). Anv.: ☩ IOhANIS : REX : CAS. Rev.: ☩ IOhANIS : REX : LEGI. Ag. 0,52 g. S bajo el castillo. Buen ejemplar. MBC+. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 51
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Juan I (1379-1390). Cornado. Segovia. (Bautista-749). Ve. 0,75 g. With S and E on both sides of the cross. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Juan I (1379-1390). Cornado. Segovia. (Bautista-749). Ve. 0,75 g. Con S y E a los lados de la cruz. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 52
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique III (1390-1406). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-759). Anv.: ✠ DOMINVS : MICHI : ADIVTOR : EDEGO : DI / SPICIAM : INIMICOS : MEO. Rev.: ✠ ENRICVS : DEI : GRACIA : REX : CASTELL. Ag. 3,31 g. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique III (1390-1406). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-759). Anv.: ✠ DOMINVS : MICHI : ADIVTOR : EDEGO : DI / SPICIAM : INIMICOS : MEO. Rev.: ✠ ENRICVS : DEI : GRACIA : REX : CASTELL. Ag. 3,31 g. EBC-/MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 53
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique III (1390-1406). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-759.2 var). Anv.: ✠ DOMINVS : MICHI : AIVTOR : EDEGO : D / ISPICIAM : INIMICOS : ME. Rev.: ✠ ENRICVS : DEI : GRACIA : REX : CASTEL. Ag. 3,42 g. EN small. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique III (1390-1406). 1 real. Sevilla. (Bautista-759.2 var). Anv.: ✠ DOMINVS : MICHI : AIVTOR : EDEGO : D / ISPICIAM : INIMICOS : ME. Rev.: ✠ ENRICVS : DEI : GRACIA : REX : CASTEL. Ag. 3,42 g. EN de tamaño más pequeño. MBC+/EBC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 54
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Juan II (1406-1454). Dobla de la Banda. Burgos. (Bautista-787). (Tauler-107). Anv.: + IOHANES DEI GRACIA REX CASTELL. Rev.: + IOHANES DEI GRACIA REX CASTELLE. Au. 4,64 g. Very scarce. Choice VF. Est...2000,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Juan II (1406-1454). Dobla de la Banda. Burgos. (Bautista-787). (Tauler-107). Anv.: + IOHANES DEI GRACIA REX CASTELL. Rev.: + IOHANES DEI GRACIA REX CASTELLE. Au. 4,64 g. Muy escasa. MBC+. Est...2000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 55
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Henry IV (1399-1413). 1/2 real. Segovia. (Bautista-933 var). Anv.: ☩ XPS ✿ VINCIT ✿ REGNAT ✿. Rev.: ☩ ENRICVS ✿ DEI ✿ GRACA. Ag. 1,66 g. Interesting variant with V of Vincit on the obverse rectified over D and A overlapping the I in GRACIA. Aqueduct on reverse. Rare. VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1399-1413). 1/2 real. Segovia. (Bautista-933 var). Anv.: ☩ XPS ✿ VINCIT ✿ REGNAT ✿. Rev.: ☩ ENRICVS ✿ DEI ✿ GRACA. Ag. 1,66 g. Interesante variante con V de Vincit en anverso rectificada sobre D y A solapando la I en GRACIA. Acueducto en reverso. Rare. MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 56
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique IV (1454-1474). 1/2 real. Segovia. (Bautista-933 var). Rev.: + ENRICUS DEI GRACIA R. Ag. 1,56 g. Almost VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1454-1474). 1/2 real. Segovia. (Bautista-933 var). Rev.: + ENRICUS DEI GRACIA R. Ag. 1,56 g. MBC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 57

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 58
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Henry IV (1399-1413). 1 maravedi. Medina del Campo. (Bautista-968 var). Anv.: ☩ EN(RICVS :) REX C(AS)TELL. Rev.: ☩ (ENRIC)VS :·: C(ARTVS) DEI GR. Ae. 1,98 g. M under the castle. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1399-1413). 1 maravedí. Medina del Campo. (Bautista-968 var). Anv.: ☩ EN(RICVS :) REX C(AS)TELL. Rev.: ☩ (ENRIC)VS :·: C(ARTVS) DEI GR. Ae. 1,98 g. M bajo el castillo. Escasa. MBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 59
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Henry IV (1399-1413). Cuartillo. Burgos. (Bautista-1000). Anv.: + ENRICVS : QVARTVS : DEI : GRA : R. Rev.: + ENRICVS : REX : CASTELLE : LEGI. Ve. 3,49 g. B below castle. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1399-1413). Cuartillo. Burgos. (Bautista-1000). Anv.: + ENRICVS : QVARTVS : DEI : GRA : R. Rev.: + ENRICVS : REX : CASTELLE : LEGI. Ve. 3,49 g. B bajo el castillo. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 60

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 61
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Henry IV (1399-1413). Cuartillo. Jaén. (Bautista-1013 var). Anv.: + ENRICVS : CARTVS : DEI : GRA. Rev.:  + ENRICVS : DEI : GRACIA : REX : . Ve. 2,97 g. JAEN under the castle. A good sample. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1399-1413). Cuartillo. Jaén. (Bautista-1013 var). Anv.: + ENRICVS : CARTVS : DEI : GRA. Rev.:  + ENRICVS : DEI : GRACIA : REX : . Ve. 2,97 g. JAEN bajo el castillo. Buen ejemplar. MBC+/EBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 62
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Henry IV (1399-1413). Blanca. Cuenca. (Bautista-1066 var). Ae. 1,29 g. CARTVS instead of CUARTUS in legend. Rare. Almost VF/VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1399-1413). Blanca. Cuenca. (Bautista-1066 var). Ae. 1,29 g. CARTVS en lugar de CUARTUS en leyenda. Rara. MBC-/MBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 102 – Spanish Coins Vol. XII . 63
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique IV (1454-1474). 1/2 blanca. Córdoba. (Bautista-Unlisted). (Abm-826). Ve. 0,70 g. Very scarce. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1454-1474). 1/2 blanca. Córdoba. (Bautista-no cita). (Abm-826). Ve. 0,70 g. Muy escasa. MBC+. Est...90,00.