E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX

Date: 2021-04-20

# Items: 861

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3757
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1901*19-01. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-63). Ag. 5,00 g. Slightly cleaned. XF. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1901*19-01. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-63). Ag. 5,00 g. Ligeramente limpiada. EBC. Est...75,00.

To see the Special Pictures and Videos of the lots go to www.tauleryfau.com.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3758
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1903*19-03. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-67). Ag. 4,97 g. Almost UNC. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1903*19-03. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-67). Ag. 4,97 g. SC-. Est...75,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3759
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1903*19-03. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-67). Ag. 4,95 g. Slightly iridescent patina. AU. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1903*19-03. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-67). Ag. 4,95 g. Bonita pátina ligeramente iridiscente. EBC+. Est...80,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3760
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1905*19-05. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-70). Ag. 4,98 g. Scarce in this grade. Almost XF. Est...320,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1905*19-05. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-70). Ag. 4,98 g. Escasa en esta conservación. EBC-. Est...320,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3761
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1892*18-92. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-85). Ag. 9,96 g. Almost XF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1892*18-92. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-85). Ag. 9,96 g. EBC-. Est...70,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3762
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1888 *18-88. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-89). Ag. 24,57 g. Rare. Almost VF. Est...900,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1888 *18-88. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-89). Ag. 24,57 g. Rara. MBC-. Est...900,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3763
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1888*18-88. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-92). Ag. 25,20 g. Minor marks. Choice VF. Est...65,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1888*18-88. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-92). Ag. 25,20 g. Pequeñas marcas. MBC+. Est...65,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3764
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1889*18-89. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-93). Ag. 24,96 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...65,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1889*18-89. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-93). Ag. 24,96 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...65,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3765
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1890*18-90. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-95). Ag. 25,03 g. Minor nick on edge. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1890*18-90. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-95). Ag. 25,03 g. Golpecito en el canto. EBC-. Est...60,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3766
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1890*18-90. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-95). Ag. 24,93 g. Minor marks. It retains some luster. XF. Est...180,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1890*18-90. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-95). Ag. 24,93 g. Leves marquitas. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...180,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3767
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1891*18-91. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-98). Ag. 24,79 g. Minor nick on edge. Almost XF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1891*18-91. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-98). Ag. 24,79 g. Golpecito en el canto. EBC-. Est...70,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3768
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-110). Ag. 25,31 g. Attractive patina. A good sample. Almost UNC. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-110). Ag. 25,31 g. Bontia pátina. Buen ejemplar. SC-. Est...150,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3769
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1897. Manila. SGV. (Cal-122). Ag. 25,12 g. Minimal hairlines. Original luster. Scarce in this grade. AU/Almost UNC. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1897. Manila. SGV. (Cal-122). Ag. 25,12 g. Levísimas rayitas. Brillo original. Escasa en esta conservación. EBC+/SC-. Est...350,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3770
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 pesetas. 1889*18-89. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-113). Au. 6,43 g. Almost UNC. Est...320,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 pesetas. 1889*18-89. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-113). Au. 6,43 g. SC-. Est...320,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3771
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 100 pesetas. 1897*18-97. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-119). Au. 32,19 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...1200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 100 pesetas. 1897*18-97. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-119). Au. 32,19 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...1200,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3772
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 centavos. 1895. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-126). Ag. 4,99 g. Very scarce. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 centavos. 1895. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-126). Ag. 4,99 g. Muy escasa. MBC+. Est...180,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3773
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1895. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-128). Ag. 24,93 g. Minor nicks. Rare. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1895. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-128). Ag. 24,93 g. Golpecitos. Rara. MBC+. Est...350,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3774
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 céntimos. 1900. Unión Catalanista. (Cal-132). Ae. 5,03 g. AU. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 céntimos. 1900. Unión Catalanista. (Cal-132). Ae. 5,03 g. EBC+. Est...80,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3775
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1900. Unión Catalanista. (Cal-134). Ag. 4,90 g. Minor nicks on edge. XF. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1900. Unión Catalanista. (Cal-134). Ag. 4,90 g. Levísimos golpecitos en el canto. EBC. Est...250,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3776
II Republic. 50 centimos. 1937. Madrid. (Cal-27). Ae. 6,33 g. Original luster. Anepigraphic stars. UNC. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). II República. 50 céntimos. 1937. Madrid. (Cal-27). Ae. 6,33 g. Estrellas anepígrafas. Brillo original. SC. Est...30,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3777
Civil War (1936-1939). L´Ametlla del Valles. (Cal-1). 1,80 g.  Serie with 3 value, 1 peseta, 25 y 50 centimos. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). L´Ametlla del Valles. (Cal-1). 1,80 g.  Serie con 3 valores 1 peseta, 25 y 50 céntimos. MBC+/EBC-. Est...120,00.