E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX

Date: 2021-04-20

# Items: 861

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3673
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1865. Madrid. (Cal-688). Au. 3,34 g. XF. Est...160,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1865. Madrid. (Cal-688). Au. 3,34 g. EBC. Est...160,00.

To see the Special Pictures and Videos of the lots go to www.tauleryfau.com.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3674
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-691). Au. 3,38 g. Choice VF. Est...160,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-691). Au. 3,38 g. MBC+. Est...160,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3675
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-691). Au. 3,34 g. Cleaned. Hairlines. VF. Est...170,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-691). Au. 3,34 g. Limpiada. Rayas. MBC. Est...170,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3676
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-691). Au. 3,36 g. XF. Est...160,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-691). Au. 3,36 g. EBC. Est...160,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3677
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-691). Au. 3,36 g. Minor nick on edge. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-691). Au. 3,36 g. Golpecito en el canto. MBC+. Est...180,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3678
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1868*6-8. Madrid. (Cal-693). Au. 3,30 g. Minor nick on edge. Almost XF. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 escudos. 1868*6-8. Madrid. (Cal-693). Au. 3,30 g. Golpecito en el canto. EBC-. Est...200,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3679
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1840. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-705). Au. 6,72 g. Minor nick on edge. Original luster. AU. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1840. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-705). Au. 6,72 g. Golpecito en el canto. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...350,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3680
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1844. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-711). Au. 6,74 g. Nicks on edge. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1844. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-711). Au. 6,74 g. Golpes en el canto. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...300,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3681
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1846. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-715). Au. 6,75 g. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1846. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-715). Au. 6,75 g. MBC+. Est...350,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3682
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). Doblon of 100 reales. 1850. Madrid. CL. (Cal-757). Au. 8,17 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...375,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). Doblón de 100 reales. 1850. Madrid. CL. (Cal-757). Au. 8,17 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...375,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3683
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1861. Madrid. (Cal-788). Au. 8,38 g. Almost XF/XF. Est...375,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1861. Madrid. (Cal-788). Au. 8,38 g. EBC-/EBC. Est...375,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3684
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1862. Madrid. (Cal-789). Au. 8,35 g. AU. Est...375,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1862. Madrid. (Cal-789). Au. 8,35 g. EBC+. Est...375,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3685
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1862. Madrid. (Cal-789). Au. 8,38 g. Cleaned. Almost XF. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1862. Madrid. (Cal-789). Au. 8,38 g. Limpiada. EBC-. Est...350,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3686
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-792). Au. 8,38 g. Minor scratches on edge. XF. Est...360,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-792). Au. 8,38 g. Roce en el canto. EBC. Est...360,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3687
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 escudos. 1868*18-68. Madrid. (Cal-815). Au. 8,35 g. Almost UNC. Est...375,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 escudos. 1868*18-68. Madrid. (Cal-815). Au. 8,35 g. SC-. Est...375,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3688
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 escudos. 1868*18-68. Madrid. (Cal-815). Au. 8,42 g. Minor planchet flaw. Minimal hairlines. Original luster. XF/AU. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 escudos. 1868*18-68. Madrid. (Cal-815). Au. 8,42 g. Hojita en anverso. Levísimas rayas y brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...350,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3689
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1855. Sevilla. (Cal-796). Au. 8,27 g. Cleaned. Almost XF/XF. Est...375,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1855. Sevilla. (Cal-796). Au. 8,27 g. Limpiada. EBC-/EBC. Est...375,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3690
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1855. Sevilla. (Cal-796). Au. 8,41 g. Original luster. XF/AU. Est...400,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 100 reales. 1855. Sevilla. (Cal-796). Au. 8,41 g. Parte de brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...400,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3691
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 pesos. 1868/58. Manila. (Cal-864). Au. 6,76 g. Overdate. Choice VF. Est...320,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 pesos. 1868/58. Manila. (Cal-864). Au. 6,76 g. Sobrefecha. MBC+. Est...320,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3692
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 pesos. 1868. Manila. (Cal-865). Au. 6,70 g. Repaired welding at 12 o´clock. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 pesos. 1868. Manila. (Cal-865). Au. 6,70 g. Soldadura reparada en el canto a las 12 h. MBC+/EBC-. Est...300,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3693
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 2 centimos. 1870. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-4). Ae. 2,09 g. XF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 2 céntimos. 1870. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-4). Ae. 2,09 g. EBC. Est...50,00.