E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX

Date: 2021-04-20

# Items: 861

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3736
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1878*18-78. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-70). Au. 8,06 g. UNC. Est...360,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1878*18-78. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-70). Au. 8,06 g. SC. Est...360,00.

To see the Special Pictures and Videos of the lots go to www.tauleryfau.com.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3737
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1879*18-79. Madrid. EMM. (Cal-74). Au. 8,06 g. AU. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1879*18-79. Madrid. EMM. (Cal-74). Au. 8,06 g. EBC+. Est...350,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3738
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1880*18-80. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-79). Au. 8,08 g. Almost UNC. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1880*18-80. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-79). Au. 8,08 g. SC-. Est...350,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3739
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1881*18-81. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-82). Au. 8,07 g. Almost UNC. Est...360,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1881*18-81. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-82). Au. 8,07 g. SC-. Est...360,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3740
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1881*18-81. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-82). Au. 8,07 g. Minor marks. XF/AU. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1881*18-81. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-82). Au. 8,07 g. Pequeñas marcas en anverso. EBC/EBC+. Est...350,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3741
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1882*18-82. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-85). Au. 8,07 g. Almost XF. Est...375,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1882*18-82. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-85). Au. 8,07 g. EBC-. Est...375,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3742
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1883*18-83. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-87). Au. 8,08 g. Two knocks on the edge. XF. Est...400,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1883*18-83. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-87). Au. 8,08 g. Dos golpes en el canto. EBC. Est...400,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3743
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1884*18-84. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-89). Au. 8,06 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1884*18-84. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-89). Au. 8,06 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...400,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3744
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 centavos. 1885/83. Manila. (Cal-101). Ag. 2,61 g. Overdate. Almost XF/XF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 centavos. 1885/83. Manila. (Cal-101). Ag. 2,61 g. Sobrefecha. EBC-/EBC. Est...50,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3745
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-102). Ag. 2,40 g. Iridescent tone. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-102). Ag. 2,40 g. Bonito tono iridiscente. Marquitas. MBC+. Est...25,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3746
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 20 centavos. 1884. Manila. (Cal-110). Ag. 5,02 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 20 centavos. 1884. Manila. (Cal-110). Ag. 5,02 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...35,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3747
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-124). Ag. 12,99 g. XF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-124). Ag. 12,99 g. EBC. Est...50,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3748
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-124). Ag. 12,96 g. Almost UNC/UNC. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-124). Ag. 12,96 g. SC-/SC. Est...75,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3749
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). Complete series. 1885. Manila. (Cal-102/111/124). Ag. Lot of 3 coins. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). Serie completa. 1885. Manila. (Cal-102/111/124). Ag. Lote de 3 monedas. MBC-/MBC+. Est...80,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3750
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 centimo. 1911*1. Madrid. PCV. (Cal-3). Ae. 0,93 g. Almost UNC. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 céntimo. 1911*1. Madrid. PCV. (Cal-3). Ae. 0,93 g. SC-. Est...60,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3751
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1893*18-93. Madrid. PGL. (Cal-54). Ag. 4,97 g. Minor nick on edge. First weakly struck star . Choice VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1893*18-93. Madrid. PGL. (Cal-54). Ag. 4,97 g. Primera estrella tenue. Golpecito en el canto. MBC+. Est...120,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3752
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1893*_ _ - _ _. Madrid. PGL. (Cal-39). Ag. 4,98 g. Minor nicks on edge. Small planchet flaw on obverse. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1893*_ _ - _ _. Madrid. PGL. (Cal-54). Ag. 4,98 g. Golpecito en el canto. Hoja en reverso. EBC-. Est...60,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3753
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1896 *18-96. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-56). Ag. 4,97 g. Soft tone. XF/Almost XF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1896 *18-96. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-56). Ag. 4,97 g. Suave tono. EBC/EBC-. Est...50,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3754
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1896*18-96. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-56). Ag. 4,99 g. Original luster. Almost UNC/UNC. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1896*18-96. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-56). Ag. 4,99 g. Brillo original. SC-/SC. Est...90,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3755
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1899 *18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-57). Ag. 5,02 g. Original luster. XF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1899 *18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-57). Ag. 5,02 g. Conserva parte del brillo original. EBC. Est...70,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3756
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1900*19-00. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-59). Ag. 5,06 g. Pleasant color and appearence. Original luster. Almost UNC. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1900*19-00. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-59). Ag. 5,06 g. Atractiva. Pleno brillo original. SC-. Est...90,00.