E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX

Date: 2021-04-20

# Items: 861

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3652
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1849. Madrid. CL. (Cal-588). Ag. 25,90 g. Minor nicks. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...220,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1849. Madrid. CL. (Cal-588). Ag. 25,90 g. Golpecitos. Escasa. MBC-. Est...220,00.

To see the Special Pictures and Videos of the lots go to www.tauleryfau.com.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3653
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1850. Madrid. CL. (Cal-591). Ag. 25,94 g. Scrachtes on edge. Almost VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1850. Madrid. CL. (Cal-591). Ag. 25,94 g. Dos rayas en el canto. MBC-. Est...120,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3654
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1850. Madrid. CL. (Cal-591). Ag. 25,96 g. Nicks on edge. Almost VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1850. Madrid. CL. (Cal-591). Ag. 25,96 g. Golpes en el canto. MBC-. Est...120,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3655
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1850. Madrid. CL. (Cal-591). Ag. 25,98 g. Minor nicks. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1850. Madrid. CL. (Cal-591). Ag. 25,98 g. Leves golpecitos. MBC+. Est...200,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3656
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1851. Madrid. (Cal-593). Ag. 25,82 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...180,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1851. Madrid. (Cal-593). Ag. 25,82 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...180,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3657
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1852. Madrid. (Cal-594). Ag. 25,91 g. VF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1852. Madrid. (Cal-594). Ag. 25,91 g. MBC. Est...100,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3658
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1854. Madrid. (Cal-596). Ag. 25,99 g. Minor nicks. Choice VF. Est...110,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1854. Madrid. (Cal-596). Ag. 25,99 g. Golpecitos. MBC+. Est...110,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3659
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1854. Madrid. (Cal-596). Ag. 25,89 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1854. Madrid. (Cal-596). Ag. 25,89 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC+. Est...100,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3660
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1856. Madrid. (Cal-612). Ag. 25,87 g. Minor nick on edge. Scarce. Almost VF/VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1856. Madrid. (Cal-612). Ag. 25,87 g. Golpecito en el canto. Escasa. MBC-/MBC. Est...120,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3661
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1856. Madrid. (Cal-612). Ag. 25,81 g. Nick on edge. Choice VF. Est...170,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1856. Madrid. (Cal-612). Ag. 25,81 g. Golpe en el canto. MBC+. Est...170,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3662
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1861. Madrid. (Cal-619). Ag. 25,88 g. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1861. Madrid. (Cal-619). Ag. 25,88 g. MBC+. Est...200,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3663
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 escudos. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-647). Ag. 25,71 g. Nick on edge. Almost VF/VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 escudos. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-647). Ag. 25,71 g. Golpe en el canto. MBC-/MBC. Est...120,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3664
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 escudos. 1868*18-68. Madrid. (Cal-648). Ag. 25,70 g. Minor nick on edge. Scarce. XF/AU. Est...220,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 escudos. 1868*18-68. Madrid. (Cal-648). Ag. 25,70 g. Golpecito en el canto. Escasa. EBC/EBC+. Est...220,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3665
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1854. Sevilla. (Cal-629). Ag. 25,93 g. Almost XF. Est...180,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1854. Sevilla. (Cal-629). Ag. 25,93 g. EBC-. Est...180,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3666
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1860. Sevilla. (Cal-637). Ag. 25,89 g. Retains collector's label. Scarce. VF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1860. Sevilla. (Cal-637). Ag. 25,89 g. Conserva etiqueta del coleccionista Ex Aureo 17/12/2002. Escasa. MBC. Est...150,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3667
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1861/51. Sevilla. (Cal-640 var). Ag. 25,97 g. Overdate. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1861/51. Sevilla. (Cal-640 var). Ag. 25,97 g. Calícó no cita esta sobrefecha. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...300,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3668
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 50 centavos. 1868. Manila. (Cal-667). Ag. 12,97 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 50 centavos. 1868. Manila. (Cal-667). Ag. 12,97 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...60,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3669
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). YII crowned counterstamp for circulation in Manila, over 8 reales of Peru. 1833. Cuzco. BA. (Cal-688). Ag. 26,74 g. Cleaned. VF. Est...110,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). Resello YII coronado para circular por Manila, sobre 8 reales de Perú. 1833. Cuzco. BA. (Cal-688). Ag. 26,74 g. Limpiada. MBC. Est...110,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3670
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 40 reales. 1863. Madrid. (Cal-677). Au. 3,23 g. Nicks on edge. Almost XF/XF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 40 reales. 1863. Madrid. (Cal-677). Au. 3,23 g. Golpes en el canto. EBC-/EBC. Est...150,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3671
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 40 reales. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-686). Au. 3,30 g. Almost XF. Est...180,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 40 reales. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-686). Au. 3,30 g. EBC-. Est...180,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 81 – Spanish Coins Vol. IX . 3672
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 40 reales. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-686). Au. 3,32 g. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 40 reales. 1864. Madrid. (Cal-686). Au. 3,32 g. MBC+. Est...180,00.