Floor Auction 30

Date: 2019-05-29

# Items: 637

Total starting: 814465

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Floor Auction 30 - 505
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1814. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-754). Ag. 13,40 g. Primer año de busto laureado. Tono. Restos de brillo original. Rara. EBC. Est...300,00.

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1814. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-754). Ag. 13,40 g. First year of laureated bust. Toned. It remains some luster. Rare. Extremely fine. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Floor Auction 30 - 506
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1825. Potosí. J. (Cal-796). (Km-88). Ag. 13,36 g. Buen ejemplar para este tipo. Muy rara con este ensayador. MBC. Est...400,00.

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1825. Potosí. J. (Cal-796). (Km-88). Ag. 13,36 g. Good specimen for this type. Very rare with “J” assayer. Very fine. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Floor Auction 30 - 507
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1833. Sevilla. JB. (Cal-821). Ag. 13,49 g. Restos de brillo original, sobre todo en reverso. Escasa. MBC+/EBC-. Est...175,00.

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1833. Sevilla. JB. (Cal-821). Ag. 13,49 g. Some luster remaining. Scarce. Choice very fine/Almost extremely fine. Est...175,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Floor Auction 30 - 508
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 20 reales. 1823. Barcelona. SP. (Cal-369). Ag. 26,99 g. Magnífico ejemplar con bonita pátina y brillo original. EBC+/SC-. Est...1000,00.

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 20 reales. 1823. Barcelona. SP. (Cal-369). Ag. 26,99 g. Magnificent specimen with beautiful patina and toned. Rare in this grade. Choice extremely fine/Almost uncirculated. Est...1000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Floor Auction 30 - 509
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1814. Cataluña (Acuñada en Palma de Mallorca). SF. (Cal-384). Ag. 27,03 g. Bonito tono. Último año. Rarísima. EBC-. Est...4000,00.

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1814. Cataluña (Acuñada en Palma de Mallorca). SF. (Cal-384). Ag. 27,03 g. Last coining year of Cataluña mint. Beautiful tone. Specimen of the highest rarity. Almost extremely fine. Est...4000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Floor Auction 30 - 510
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1812. Chihuahua. RP. (Cal-390). Ag. 25,59 g. Fundida. Escasa. MBC. Est...250,00.

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1812. Chihuahua. RP. (Cal-390). Ag. 25,59 g. Molten silver. Countermarks. Scarce. Very fine. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Floor Auction 30 - 511
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1822. Durango. CG. (Cal-424). Ag. 26,97 g. Típica acuñación débil de esta ceca. Escasa. MBC. Est...150,00.

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1822. Durango. CG. (Cal-424). Ag. 26,97 g. Typical weak strike of this mint mark. Scarce. Very fine. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Floor Auction 30 - 512
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1814. Guadalajara. MR. (Cal-438). Ag. 26,63 g. Defecto en la corona y rayitas. Escasa. MBC/MBC+. Est...150,00.

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1814. Guadalajara. MR. (Cal-438). Ag. 26,63 g. Defect on the crown. Well struck and good specimen for this type. Scarce. Very fine/Choice very fine. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Floor Auction 30 - 513
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1814. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-503). Ag. 26,74 g. Primer año de busto laureado. Ligera limpieza. Escasa. EBC. Est...250,00.

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1814. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-503). Ag. 26,74 g. First year of laureated bust. Lightly cleaned. Scarce. Extremely fine. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Floor Auction 30 - 514
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1815. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-504). Ag. 26,69 g. Marquitas. Tono. MBC+. Est...180,00.

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1815. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-504). Ag. 26,69 g. Minor nicks. Toned. Choice very fine. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Floor Auction 30 - 515
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 20 reales. 1822. Madrid. SR. (Cal-516). Ag. 27,01 g. Tipo "cabezón". Magnífico ejemplar. Brillo original. EBC+/SC. Est...700,00.

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 20 reales. 1822. Madrid. SR. (Cal-516). Ag. 27,01 g. "Cabezón” type. Magnificent specimen with original luster and sharply struck. Choice extremely fine/Uncirculated. Est...700,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Floor Auction 30 - 516
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 20 reales. 1822. Madrid. SR. (Cal-516). Ag. 26,62 g. Tipo "cabezón". Parte de brillo original. Rara así. EBC. Est...600,00.

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 20 reales. 1822. Madrid. SR. (Cal-516). Ag. 26,62 g. “Cabezón” type. Some luster remaining. Rare in this grade. Extremely fine. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Floor Auction 30 - 517
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 30 sous. 1808. Mallorca. (Cal-519). Ag. 26,55 g. Octogonal. MBC+. Est...350,00.

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 30 sous. 1808. Mallorca. (Cal-519). Ag. 26,55 g. Octagonal strike. Choice very fine. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Floor Auction 30 - 518
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. México. TH. (Cal-539). Ag. 26,94 g. Rayitas superficiales. Brillo original. SC-. Est...250,00.

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. México. TH. (Cal-539). Ag. 26,94 g. Surface hairlines. Original luster. Almost uncirculated. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Floor Auction 30 - 519
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-610). Ag. 27,01 g. Buen ejemplar. EBC. Est...160,00.

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1821. Potosí. PJ. (Cal-610). Ag. 27,01 g. Toned. Good piece. Extremely fine. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Floor Auction 30 - 520
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1808. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-634). Ag. 26,76 g. EBC-. Est...275,00.

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1808. Sevilla. CN. (Cal-634). Ag. 26,76 g.  Patina. Almost extremely fine. Est...275,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Floor Auction 30 - 521
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1811. Valencia. SG. (Cal-667). Ag. 26,91 g. Fallo de metal. Brillo original. Atractiva. Escasa, aun más en esta conservación. SC-. Est...750,00.

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1811. Valencia. SG. (Cal-667). Ag. 26,91 g. Defect of metal on obverse. Attractive example with original luster. Scarce, specially in this condition. Almost uncirculated. Est...750,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Floor Auction 30 - 522
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1819. Zacatecas. AG. (Cal-690). Ag. 26,31 g. Muy buen ejemplar para esta ceca. Escasa en esta conservación. EBC. Est...220,00.

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1819. Zacatecas. AG. (Cal-690). Ag. 26,31 g. Very nice specimen for this mint mark. Lovely tone. Scarce in this condition. Extremely fine. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Floor Auction 30 - 523
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1813. Cádiz. CJ. (Cal-183). Au. 6,72 g. Marca de ceca pequeña. Escasa. MBC+. Est...300,00.

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1813. Cádiz. CJ. (Cal-183). Au. 6,72 g. Small mint mark anagram. Scarce. Choice very fine. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Floor Auction 30 - 524
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1814. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-210). Au. 6,70 g. Escasa. EBC-/MBC+. Est...300,00.

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 escudos. 1814. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-210). Au. 6,70 g. Well struck on obverse. Scarce. Almost extremely fine/Choice very fine. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Floor Auction 30 - 525
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 80 reales. 1822. Madrid. SR. (Cal-218). Au. 6,80 g. EBC. Est...350,00.

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 80 reales. 1822. Madrid. SR. (Cal-218). Au. 6,80 g.  “Cabezón” type. Beautiful color. Extremely fine. Est...350,00.