Floor Auction 30

Date: 2019-05-29

# Items: 637

Total starting: 814465

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Floor Auction 30 - 484
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1814. Guatemala. M. (Cal-1287). Ag. 1,58 g. Parte de brillo original. Escasa. SC. Est...180,00.

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1814. Guatemala. M. (Cal-1287). Ag. 1,58 g. Toned. It retains some luster. Scarce. Unirculated. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Floor Auction 30 - 485
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1818. Lima. JP. (Cal-1312). Ag. 1,73 g. Rara en esta conservación. EBC+/SC-. Est...160,00.

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1818. Lima. JP. (Cal-1312). Ag. 1,73 g. Lovely tone. Rare in this grade. Choice extremely fine/Almost uncirculated. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Floor Auction 30 - 486
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1813. México. JJ. (Cal-1344). Ag. 1,69 g. Busto imaginario. Tono. Atractiva.. EBC. Est...180,00.

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1813. México. JJ. (Cal-1344). Ag. 1,69 g. Imaginary bust. Toned and attractive example. Extremely fine. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Floor Auction 30 - 487
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1815. México. JJ. (Cal-1374). Ag. 1,72 g. Tono. EBC. Est...150,00.

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1815. México. JJ. (Cal-1374). Ag. 1,72 g. Toned. Extremely fine. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Floor Auction 30 - 488
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1816. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1348). Ag. 1,51 g. Atractivo tono. EBC. Est...160,00.

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1816. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1348). Ag. 1,51 g. Beautiful grey tone. Extremely fine. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Floor Auction 30 - 489
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1821. México. JJ. (Cal-1353). Ag. 1,66 g. EBC-. Est...100,00.

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1/2 real. 1821. México. JJ. (Cal-1353). Ag. 1,66 g.  Some dirt on obverse. Almost extremely fine. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Floor Auction 30 - 490
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1816. México. JJ. (Cal-1176). Ag. 3,42 g. Parte de brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...180,00.

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1816. México. JJ. (Cal-1176). Ag. 3,42 g. Soft patina and some luster remaining. Extremely fine/Choice extremely fine. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Floor Auction 30 - 491
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1816. México. JJ. (Cal-1176). Ag. 3,36 g. Pequeño defecto en el canto. Restos de brillo original . EBC-/EBC. Est...180,00.

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 real. 1816. México. JJ. (Cal-1176). Ag. 3,36 g. Minor defect on edge. Ir retains some luster. Almost extremely fine/Extremely fine. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Floor Auction 30 - 492
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1811. Cádiz. CI. (Cal-837). Ag. 5,85 g. Ceca grande. Escasa en esta conservación. EBC-. Est...150,00.

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1811. Cádiz. CI. (Cal-837). Ag. 5,85 g. Big mint mark anagram. Scarce in this grade. Almost extremely fine. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Floor Auction 30 - 493
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1819/8. Caracas. BS. (Cal-844 variante). Ag. 4,87 g. Leones y castillos. Rara sobrefecha. MBC+. Est...320,00.

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1819/8. Caracas. BS. (Cal-844 variante). Ag. 4,87 g. Lions and castles. Rare overdate 1819/8. Choice very fine. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Floor Auction 30 - 494
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1812. Cataluña. SF. (Cal-858). Ag. 5,81 g. Cabeza pequeña. Rayitas. Magnífico ejemplar con las típicas trazas de plata mal batida. EBC+. Est...200,00.

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1812. Cataluña. SF. (Cal-858). Ag. 5,81 g. Small head. Magnificent example with typicals rests of silver because of bad coining. Choice extremely fine. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Floor Auction 30 - 495
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1819. Guatemala. M. (Cal-893). Ag. 6,72 g. Mínimas rayas de ajuste en anverso. Bellísimo ejemplar con pleno brillo original. Muy rara en esta conservación. SC. Est...700,00.

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1819. Guatemala. M. (Cal-893). Ag. 6,72 g. Extraordinary specimen. Sharply struck and original luster. Minor strike hairlines on obverse. Very rare in this condition. Unirculated. Est...700,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Floor Auction 30 - 496
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1816. Lima. JP. (Cal-904). Ag. 6,73 g. Pátina. MBC+/EBC-. Est...140,00.

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1816. Lima. JP. (Cal-904). Ag. 6,73 g. Lovely patina. Choice very fine/Almost extremely fine. Est...140,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Floor Auction 30 - 497
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1817. Lima. JP. (Cal-905). Ag. 6,52 g. Vano en reverso. Bonito tono. MBC+/EBC-. Est...120,00.

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1817. Lima. JP. (Cal-905). Ag. 6,52 g. Weak strike area on reverse. Beautiful tone. Choice very fine/Almost extremely fine. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Floor Auction 30 - 498
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1820. Madrid. CJ. (Cal-922). Ag. 5,93 g. Parte de brillo original. Escasa. EBC. Est...180,00.

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1820. Madrid. CJ. (Cal-922). Ag. 5,93 g. Soft patina and some luster remaining. Scarce. Extremely fine. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Floor Auction 30 - 499
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1831. Madrid. AJ. Ag. 5,89 g. Bella. Escasa en esta conservación. EBC+. Est...175,00.

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1831. Madrid. AJ. Ag. 5,89 g. Soft patina and some luster remaining. Scarce in this grade. Choice extremely fine. Est...175,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Floor Auction 30 - 500
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1812. Morelos. (Cal-960 variante). Ae. 5,80 g. Doble acuñación, anverso sobre reverso y viceversa. Se nota claramente el 18 debajo de SUD. Rara. MBC. Est...150,00.

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1812. Morelos. (Cal-960 variante). Ae. 5,80 g. Double strike. Obverse over reverse and vice versa. Beautiful green patina. Rare. Very fine. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Floor Auction 30 - 501
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1828. Sevilla. JB. (Cal-1036). Ag. 5,85 g. Brillo original. Escasa así. EBC+/SC-. Est...220,00.

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1828. Sevilla. JB. (Cal-1036). Ag. 5,85 g. Sharply struck example with original luster. Scarce in this grade. Choice extremely fine/Almost uncirculated. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Floor Auction 30 - 502
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1832. Sevilla. JB. (Cal-1040). Ag. 5,88 g. Rayitas. Brillo original. Escasa. EBC+. Est...200,00.

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1832. Sevilla. JB. (Cal-1040). Ag. 5,88 g. Minor hairlines. Original luster. Scarce. Choice extremely fine. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Floor Auction 30 - 503
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1819. Caracas. BS. (Cal-705). Ag. 8,80 g. Agujero. Muy rara. BC. Est...600,00.

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1819. Caracas. BS. (Cal-705). Ag. 8,80 g. Holed. Very rare. Fine. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Floor Auction 30 - 504
Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1814. Guadalajara. MR. (Cal-718). Ag. 13,14 g. Vanos típicos de la serie, aun así buen ejemplar. Muy escasa. MBC+. Est...120,00.

Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 reales. 1814. Guadalajara. MR. (Cal-718). Ag. 13,14 g. Typical weak strike areas of this mint mark, otherwise nice piece. Very scarce. Choice very fine. Est...120,00.