Auction 118 – Tauler&Fau Selection

Date: 2022-11-22

# Items: 434

Total starting: 319495

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 118 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 295
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 reales. 1829. Zacatecas. AO. (Cal-668). (Km). Ag. 26,63 g. Y·II· crowned countermark for circulation in the Philippines. Nice iridescent patina. Rare. Choice VF. Est...600,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 reales. 1829. Zacatecas. AO. (Cal-668). (Km). Ag. 26,63 g. Resello YII bajo corona para circular por Filipinas. Bonita pátina iridiscente. Rara. MBC+. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 118 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 296
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1841. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-707). Au. 6,75 g. Original luster. Very scarce in this grade. XF/AU. Est...500,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1841. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-707). Au. 6,75 g. Brillo original, sobre todo en reverso. Muy escasa en esta conservación. EBC/EBC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 118 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 297
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1846. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-715). Au. 6,78 g. Original luster. Scarce in this condition. AU/Almost MS. Est...500,00.

Spanish description: Isabel II (1833-1868). 80 reales. 1846. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-715). Au. 6,78 g. Brillo original. Escasa en esta conservación. EBC+/SC-. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 118 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 298
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Carlos VII (1872-1876). 5 pesetas. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-21 var). (Cy-17464 var). Ag. 25,04 g. Acuñada en plata. Monograma real de menor tamaño y coma tras la fecha. Suave tono en anverso y pátina en reverso. Brillo original. Rarísima. Almost MS/AU. Est...4500,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Carlos VII (1872-1876). 5 pesetas. 1875. Oñate. (Cal-21 var). (Cy-17464 var). Ag. 25,04 g. Acuñada en plata. Monograma real de menor tamaño y coma tras la fecha. Suave tono en anverso y pátina en reverso. Brillo original. Rarísima. SC-/EBC+. Est...4500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 118 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 299
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Provisional Government (1868-1871). 20 cents. 1870*7-0. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-12). Ag. 1,01 g. Slightly cleaned. Minor scratch on edge. Rare. Almost XF/XF. Est...1000,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 20 céntimos. 1870*7-0. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-12). Ag. 1,01 g. Ligero roce en el borde del anverso. Rara. EBC-/EBC. Est...1000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 118 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 300
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 centimos. 1879. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-6). Ae. 5,11 g. Original luster. Magnificent piece. Mint state. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 céntimos. 1879. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-6). Ae. 5,11 g. Brillo original. Magnífico ejemplar. SC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 118 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 301
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1876*18-76. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-37). Ag. 25,12 g. Original luster. Scarce in this grade. Slabbed by NGC as AU 58. NGC-AU. Est...700,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1876*18-76. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-37). Ag. 25,12 g. Brillo original. Escasa así. Encapsulada por NGC como AU58. NGC-AU. Est...700,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 118 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 302
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1885*18-85. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-90). Au. 8,07 g. Minor nick on edge. Faint scratches. With some original luster remaining. Rare. XF. Est...2000,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1885*18-85. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-90). Au. 8,07 g. Mínimo golpecito en el canto y algunas rayitas. Restos de brillo original. Rara. EBC. Est...2000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 118 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 303
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 4 pesos. 1882. Manila. (Cal-127). (Km-151). Au. 6,79 g. Slightly cleaned. It retains some original luster on reverse. Rare. XF/AU. Est...2500,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 4 pesos. 1882. Manila. (Cal-127). (Km-151). Au. 6,79 g. Ligeramente limpiada. Restos de brillo original en reverso. Rara. EBC/EBC+. Est...2500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 118 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 304
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1891*18-91. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-98). Ag. 24,94 g. Original luster. It was encapsulated by NGC as MS63, it preserves the label (59111096-006). Almost MS. Est...450,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1891*18-91. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-98). Ag. 24,94 g. Brillo original. Estuvo encapsulada por NGC como MS63, conserva la etiqueta (59111096-006). SC-. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 118 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 305
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-110). Ag. 24,86 g. Excellent specimen with full luster and matte surfaces. Reverse prooflike. Scratch on obverse, otherwise magnificent. Almost MS/FDC. Est...500,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-110). Ag. 24,86 g. Extraordinario ejemplar con pleno brillo original y superficies mate. Reverso prooflike. Roce en anverso, aún así magnífica. SC-/FDC. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 118 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 306
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1895. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-128). Ag. 25,04 g. Toned. Very scarce. Choice VF. Est...600,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1895. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-128). Ag. 25,04 g. Tono. Muy escasa. MBC+. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 118 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 307
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 pesetas. 1892*18-92. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-115). Au. 6,46 g. Faint scratches. Original luster. Very rare. XF/AU. Est...3000,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 pesetas. 1892*18-92. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-115). Au. 6,46 g. Leves marquitas. Brillo original. Muy rara. EBC/EBC+. Est...3000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 118 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 308
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 pesetas. 1904*19-04. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-117). Au. 6,42 g. Faint scratches. With some original luster remaining. Very rare. Almost XF. Est...3200,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 pesetas. 1904*19-04. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-117). Au. 6,42 g. Tipo "cadete". Leves rayitas. Restos de brillo original. Muy rara. EBC-. Est...3200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 118 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 309
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1900. Unión Catalanista. (Cal-135). Ag. 25,07 g. Minor nick on edge. Scarce. XF/AU. Est...1000,00.

Spanish description: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1900. Unión Catalanista. (Cal-135). Ag. 25,07 g. Golpecito en el canto. Escasa. EBC/EBC+. Est...1000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 118 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 310
Civil War (1936-1939). Complete series of 5 values. 1937. L´Ametlla del Valles. (Cal-1, 2, 3, 4, 5). Scarce. XF/AU. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). Serie completa de 5 valores. 1937. L´Ametlla del Valles. (Cal-1, 2, 3, 4, 5). Escasa. EBC/EBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 118 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 311
Civil War (1936-1939). Complete set of 2 coins, 1 peseta y 50 centimos. Arenys de Mar. (Cal-6, 7). Al. Scarce, even more in this grade. AU. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). Serie completa de 2 valores, 1 peseta y 50 céntimos. Arenys de Mar. (Cal-6, 7). Al. Escasas, más en esta conservación. EBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 118 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 312
Civil War (1936-1939). Segarra de Gaia. (Cal-36, 37 y 39). Set of 3 different 1 peseta. Scarce. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). Segarra de Gaia. (Cal-36, 37 y 39). Serie de 3 monedas de 1 peseta diferentes. Escasas. MBC+/EBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 118 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 313
Civil War (1936-1939). Complete set of three values, 2 pesetas, 1 peseta and 50 centimos. Arahal (Seville). (Cal-40, 41, 42). Ln. Scarce. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...280,00.

Spanish description: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). Serie completa de tres valores, 2 pesetas, 1 peseta y 50 céntimos. Arahal (Sevilla). (Cal-40, 41, 42). Ln. Escasa. MBC+/EBC-. Est...280,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 118 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 314
Estado Español (1936-1975). 1 peseta. 1946*19-48. Madrid. (Cal-45). 3,52 g. Benlliure Bust. Very rare. VF. Est...2200,00.

Spanish description: Estado Español (1936-1975). 1 peseta. 1946*19-48. Madrid. (Cal-45). 3,52 g. Busto de Benlliure. Muy rara. MBC. Est...2200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 118 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 315
Austria. Léopold I (1831-1865). 1 thaler. 1694. Hall. (Dav-3244). Ag. 28,70 g. Beautiful patina. Ex H.D. Rauch 12/12/2013, lote 2688. Slabbed by NGC as MS 61. NGC-MS. Est...900,00.

Spanish description: Austria. Léopold I (1831-1865). 1 thaler. 1694. Hall. (Dav-3244). Ag. 28,70 g. Precioso color. Ex H.D. Rauch 12/12/2013, lote 2688. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 61. NGC-MS. Est...900,00.