Auction 103 – Ancient World Vol. XII

Date: 2022-02-01

# Items: 751

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 103 – Ancient World Vol. XII . 1106
Sassanid Empire. Hormizd IV. Drachm. Year 10. BYSH (Bishapur). (Göbl-I/1). Ag. 4,06 g. Choice F/VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Imperio Sasánida. Hormizd IV. Dracma. Año 10. BYSH (Bishapur). (Göbl-I/1). Ag. 4,06 g. BC+/MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 103 – Ancient World Vol. XII . 1107
Sassanid Empire. Khusro I. Drachm. RY 12. HL (Herat). (Göbl-II/2). Ag. 3,83 g. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Imperio Sasánida. Khusro I. Dracma. RY 12. HL (Herat). (Göbl-II/2). Ag. 3,83 g. MBC-/MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 103 – Ancient World Vol. XII . 1108
Sassanid Empire. Kavadh I. Drachm. RY 35. AY (Susa). (Göbl-III/2). Ag. 3,86 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Imperio Sasánida. Kavadh I. Dracma. RY 35. AY (Susa). (Göbl-III/2). Ag. 3,86 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 103 – Ancient World Vol. XII . 1109
Sassanid Empire. Khusro II. Drachm. RY 29. AHM (Hamadan). (Göbl-II/3). Ag. 3,78 g. Slight old cabinet tone. Slight planchet break. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Imperio Sasánida. Khusro II. Dracma. RY 29. AHM (Hamadan). (Göbl-II/3). Ag. 3,78 g. Ligero tono de monetario. Cospel algo faltado. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 103 – Ancient World Vol. XII . 1110
Sassanid Empire. Khusro II. Drachm. RY 36. YZ (Yazd). (Göbl-II/3). Ag. 4,08 g. deposits on the obverse. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish Description: Imperio Sasánida. Khusro II. Dracma. RY 36. YZ (Yazd). (Göbl-II/3). Ag. 4,08 g. Depósitos en anverso. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 103 – Ancient World Vol. XII . 1111
Sassanid Empire. Khusro II. Drachm. Year 35. AY (Susa). (Göbl-II/3). Ag. 4,17 g. Choice VF/XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Imperio Sasánida. Khusro II. Dracma. Año 35. AY (Susa). (Göbl-II/3). Ag. 4,17 g. MBC+/EBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 103 – Ancient World Vol. XII . 1112
Sassanid Empire. Khusro II. Drachm. RY 35. WYHC (Weh-az-Amid-Kavad). (Göbl-II/3). Ag. 4,16 g. XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Imperio Sasánida. Khusro II. Dracma. RY 35. WYHC (Weh-az-Amid-Kavad). (Göbl-II/3). Ag. 4,16 g. EBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 103 – Ancient World Vol. XII . 1113
Sassanid Empire. Khusro II. Drachm. RY 37. AT (Atrapatan). (Göbl-II/3). Ag. 4,15 g. XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Imperio Sasánida. Khusro II. Dracma. RY 37. AT (Atrapatan). (Göbl-II/3). Ag. 4,15 g. EBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 103 – Ancient World Vol. XII . 1114
Arekoratas. Denarius. 150-20 BC. Agreda (Soria). (Abh-97). Anv.: Male head right, iberian letters SOS behind. Rev.: Horseman right, holding spear (only one foot visible), below iberian legend AREBOR/ATAS below, in two lines separated by line. Ag. 3,88 g. Very rare. VF/Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Arekoratas. Denario. 150-20 a.C. Ágreda (Soria). (Abh-97). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha, detrás letras ibéricas SOS. Rev.: Jinete con lanza y asomando un pie a derecha, debajo leyenda ibérica con línea de separación AREKOR/ATAS. Ag. 3,88 g. Muy rara. MBC/MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 103 – Ancient World Vol. XII . 1115
Arekoratas. Denarius. 150-20 BC. Agreda (Soria). (Abh-99). Anv.: Male head right, iberian letter KU behind. Rev.: Horseman right, holding spear (only one foot visible), iberian legend AREKORATA below. Ae. 3,69 g. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Arekoratas. Denario. 150-20 a.C. Ágreda (Soria). (Abh-99). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha, detrás letra ibérica KU. Rev.: Jinete con lanza y asomando un pie a derecha, debajo leyenda ibérica AREKORATA. Ae. 3,69 g. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 103 – Ancient World Vol. XII . 1116
Arekoratas. Denarius. 150-20 BC. Agreda (Soria). (Abh-105). Anv.: Male head right, iberian letter KU with central pellet behind. Rev.: Horseman right, holding spear (only one foot visible), iberian legend AREKORATA on line. Ae. 3,43 g. Beautiful patina. VF/Almost XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Arekoratas. Denario. 150-20 a.C. Ágreda (Soria). (Abh-105). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha, detrás letra ibérica KU con punto central. Rev.: Jinete con lanza y asomando un pie a derecha, leyenda ibérica AREKORATA sobre línea. Ae. 3,43 g. Bonita pátina. MBC/EBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 103 – Ancient World Vol. XII . 1117
Areikoratikos-Arekoratas. Denarius. 150-20 BC. Agreda (Soria). (Abh-105). Anv.: Male head right, iberian letter KU with central pellet behind. Rev.: Horseman right, holding spear (only one foot visible), iberian legend AREKORATA on line. Ag. 3,68 g. Deposits. Almost VF. Est...85,00.

Spanish Description: Areikoratikos-Arekoratas. Denario. 150-20 a.C. Ágreda (Soria). (Abh-105). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha, detrás letra ibérica KU con punto central. Rev.: Jinete con lanza y asomando un pie a derecha, leyenda ibérica AREKORATA sobre línea. Ag. 3,68 g. Depósitos. MBC-. Est...85,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 103 – Ancient World Vol. XII . 1118
Arekoratas. Denarius. 150-20 BC. Agreda (Soria). (Abh-110). (Acip-1760). Anv.: Male head right, iberian letter KU with central pellet behind. Rev.: Horseman right, holding spear (only one foot visible), legend AREKORATAS separated by line, last signs are interlace. Ag. 4,02 g. Slight deposits. VF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Arekoratas. Denario. 150-20 a.C. Ágreda (Soria). (Abh-110). (Acip-1760). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha, detrás letra ibérica KU con punto central. Rev.: Jinete con lanza y asomando un pie a derecha, leyenda AREKORATAS con línea de separación, los dos últimos signos unidos. Ag. 4,02 g. Leves depósitos. MBC. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 103 – Ancient World Vol. XII . 1119
Areikoratikos-Arekoratas. Unit. 150-20 BC. Agreda (Soria). (Abh-116). Anv.: Male head right with two dolphins. Rev.: Horseman right, holding spear, legend AREKORATA below. Ae. 11,50 g. Light series. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Areikoratikos-Arekoratas. As. 150-20 a.C. Ágreda (Soria). (Abh-116). Anv.: Cabeza masculina a derecha con dos delfines. Rev.: Jinete con lanza a derecha, debajo leyenda AREKORATA. Ae. 11,50 g. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 103 – Ancient World Vol. XII . 1120
Arsaos. Unit. 120-80 BC. Area of Navarra. (Abh-144). (Acip-1644). Anv.: Bearded male head right, plough behind, dolphin before. Rev.: Horseman right, holding bipennis, iberian legend ARSAOS. Ae. 13,80 g. VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Arsaos. As. 120-80 a.C. Zona de Navarra. (Abh-144). (Acip-1644). Anv.: Cabeza masculina barbada a derecha, detrás arado, delante delfín. Rev.: Jinete con dardo a derecha, leyenda ibérica ARSAOS. Ae. 13,80 g. MBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 103 – Ancient World Vol. XII . 1121
Arsaos. Unit. 120-80 BC. Area of Navarra. (Abh-144). (Acip-1644). Anv.: Bearded male head right, plough behind, dolphin before. Rev.: Horseman right, holding bipennis, iberian legend ARSAOS. Ae. 14,91 g. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Arsaos. As. 120-80 a.C. Zona de Navarra. (Abh-144). (Acip-1644). Anv.: Cabeza masculina barbada a derecha, detrás arado, delante delfín. Rev.: Jinete con dardo a derecha, leyenda ibérica ARSAOS. Ae. 14,91 g. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 103 – Ancient World Vol. XII . 1122
Arsaos. Unit. 120-80 BC. Area of Navarra. (Abh-144). (Acip-1644). Anv.: Bearded male head right, plough behind, dolphin before. Rev.: Horseman right, holding bipennis, iberian legend ARSAOS. Ae. 12,14 g. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Arsaos. As. 120-80 a.C. Zona de Navarra. (Abh-144). (Acip-1644). Anv.: Cabeza masculina barbada a derecha, detrás arado, delante delfín. Rev.: Jinete con dardo a derecha, leyenda ibérica ARSAOS. Ae. 12,14 g. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 103 – Ancient World Vol. XII . 1123
Baskunes-Barskunes. Denarius. 120-20 BC. Pamplona. (Abh-215). Anv.: Bearded head right, iberian legend BENKODA behind. Rev.: Horseman right, holding sword, iberian legend BASKUNES below. Ag. 3,71 g. VF. Est...130,00.

Spanish Description: Baskunes-Barskunes. Denario. 120-20 a.C. Pamplona. (Abh-215). Anv.: Cabeza barbada a derecha, detrás leyenda ibérica BENKODA. Rev.: Jinete con espada a derecha, debajo leyenda ibérica BASKUNES. Ag. 3,71 g. MBC. Est...130,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 103 – Ancient World Vol. XII . 1124
Baskunes-Barskunes. Denarius. 120-20 BC. Pamplona. (Abh-215). (Acip-1631). (C-11). Anv.: Bearded head right, iberian legend BENKODA behind. Rev.: Horseman right, holding sword, iberian legend BASKUNES below. Ag. 3,38 g. Choice VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Baskunes-Barskunes. Denario. 120-20 a.C. Pamplona. (Abh-215). (Acip-1631). (C-11). Anv.: Cabeza barbada a derecha, detrás leyenda ibérica BENKODA. Rev.: Jinete con espada a derecha, debajo leyenda ibérica BASKUNES. Ag. 3,38 g. MBC+. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 103 – Ancient World Vol. XII . 1125
Baskunes-Barskunes. Denarius. 120-20 BC. Pamplona. (Abh-215). (Acip-1630). (C-10). Anv.: Bearded head right, iberian legend BENKODA behind. Rev.: Horseman right, holding sword, iberian legend BASKUNES below. Ag. 3,45 g. Weak strike on obverse. Toned. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Baskunes-Barskunes. Denario. 120-20 a.C. Pamplona. (Abh-215). (Acip-1630). (C-10). Anv.: Cabeza barbada a derecha, detrás leyenda ibérica BENKODA. Rev.: Jinete con espada a derecha, debajo leyenda ibérica BASKUNES. Ag. 3,45 g. Vano en anverso. Tono. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 103 – Ancient World Vol. XII . 1126
Arsaos. Unit. 120-20 BC. Pamplona. (Abh-217). Anv.: Bearded head right between dolphin and plough. Rev.: Horseman right, holding sword, iberian legend ARSAOS below. Ae. 7,32 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Arsaos. As. 120-20 a.C. Pamplona. (Abh-217). Anv.: Cabeza barbada a derecha, entre delfín y arado. Rev.: Jinete con espada a derecha, debajo leyenda ibérica ARSAOS. Ae. 7,32 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...60,00.