E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII

Date: 2021-02-02

# Items: 799

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 0

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1001

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1002
Caliphate of Cordoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. 1/3 dinar. 317-322 H. Without mint mark. Au. 1,07 g. Rare. VF. Est...220,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Califato de Córdoba. Abd Al-Rahman III. 1/3 de dinar. 317-322 H. Sin ceca. Au. 1,07 g. Rara. MBC. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1003
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 351H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-449). Ag. 2,39 g. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...140,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 351H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-449). Ag. 2,39 g. Citando a `Abd / Al-rahman en la IIA. Leyenda del anverso invertida, comenzando la leyenda a las 18h. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...140,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1004
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 390 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-545). Ag. 2,99 g. Citing to Muhammad in the IIA and ´Amir in the IIA . Almost XF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 390 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-545). Ag. 2,99 g. Citando a Muhammad en la IIA y a ´Amir en la IIA . EBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1005
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 391 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-549). Ag. 2,82 g. Citing to Muhammad in the IIA and ´Amir in the IIA . AU. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 391 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-549). Ag. 2,82 g. Citando a Muhammad en la IIA y a ´Amir en la IIA . EBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1006
Caliphate of Cordoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 393 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-577). Ag. 3,46 g. Citing to ´Abd Al-Malik in the IA and Al-Hayib / ´Abd Al-Malik in the IIA. XF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Califato de Córdoba. Hisham II. Dirham. 393 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-577). Ag. 3,46 g. Citando a ´Abd Al-Malik en IA y Al-Hayib / ´Abd Al-Malik en la IIA. EBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1007
Caliphate of Cordoba. Muhammad II. Dirham. 400 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-684). (Prieto-6b). Ag. 3,04 g. Citing to Muhammad in the IA. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Califato de Córdoba. Muhammad II. Dirham. 400 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-684). (Prieto-6b). Ag. 3,04 g. Citando Muhammad en IA. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1008
Caliphate of Cordoba. Sulayman. Dirham. 400 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-696). (Prieto-19b). Ag. 3,48 g. Citing to Aben Suhaid in the IA and WalÏy al-`ahd / Muhammad in the IIA. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Califato de Córdoba. Sulayman. Dirham. 400 H. Madinat al-Zahra. (Vives-696). (Prieto-19b). Ag. 3,48 g. Citando Aben Suhaid en IA y WalÏy al-`ahd / Muhammad en IIA. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1009
Kingdom of Taifas. Abbad ibn Muhammad, Al-Mutadid. Dinar. 438 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-887). (Prieto-395f). Au. 3,13 g. Longitudinal strike in obverse. Very scarce. Choice VF. Est...800,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reinos de Taifas. Abbad ibn Muhammad, Al-Mutadid. Dinar. 438 H. Al-Andalus. (Vives-887). (Prieto-395f). Au. 3,13 g. Golpe longitudinal en anverso. Muy escasa. MBC+. Est...800,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1010
Kingdom of Taifas. Banu Djahwar. fractional Dinar. 449H?. Córdoba. Au. 1,32 g. On behalf of Imam Abd Allah. Frochoso: The coins of the Banu Yahwar of Cordoba 422-462H. /1031-1070 d.C. page. 196; Prieto 356 (Attribution to Al Andalus anonymous). Scarce. VF. Est...180,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reinos de Taifas. Banu Djahwar. Fracción de Dinar. 449H?. Córdoba. Au. 1,32 g. A nombre del Imam Abd Allah. Frochoso: Las monedas de los Banu Yahwar de Córdoba 422-462H. /1031-1070 d.C. pág. 196; Prieto 356 (Atribución a anónimas de Al Andalus). Escasa. MBC. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1011
Kingdom of Taifas. Al-Qadi Muhammad Ibn Abbad. Fractional Dirham. 414-433 H. Taifa of Sevilla. (Prieto-394). Ve. 0,70 g. Scarce. VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reinos de Taifas. Al-Qadi Muhammad Ibn Abbad. Fracción de Dirham. 414-433 H. Taifa de Sevilla. (Prieto-394). Ve. 0,70 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1012
Kingdom of Taifas. Maan Ibn Sumadih (Banu Sumadih). Dirham. 433-443 H. Al-Andalus. Taifa of Almería. (Vives-1041). (Prieto-354). Ag. 4,70 g. Magnificent piece. XF. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reinos de Taifas. Maan Ibn Sumadih (Banu Sumadih). Dirham. 433-443 H. Al-Andalus. Taifa de Almería. (Vives-1041). (Prieto-354). Ag. 4,70 g. Magnífico ejemplar. EBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1013
Kingdom of Taifas. Abd Al-Aziz Al-Mansur. Fractional Dirham. 435-439 H. Taifa of Almeria. (Vives-1029). (Prieto-170d). Ve. 0,82 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reinos de Taifas. Abd Al-Aziz Al-Mansur. Fracción de Dirham. 435-439 H. Taifa de Almeria. (Vives-1029). (Prieto-170d). Ve. 0,82 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1014
Kingdom of Taifas. Umar Al-Mutawakil. Fractional Dirham. 460-487 H. Al-Andalus. Taifa of Badajoz. Ve. 2,17 g. Choice F. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reinos de Taifas. Umar Al-Mutawakil. Fracción de Dirham. 460-487 H. Al-Andalus. Taifa de Badajoz. Ve. 2,17 g. BC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1015
Kingdom of Taifas. Ibn Asli, leader of Lorca. Dirham. 638-462 H. Taifa of Lorca. (Vives-No cita). (Hohertz-119). (Fontenla-Página 49). Ae. 1,56 g. Rust on obverse. Very rare. Almost VF/VF. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reinos de Taifas. Ibn Asli, Arraez de Lorca. Dirham. 638-462 H. Taifa de Lorca. (Vives-No cita). (Hohertz-119). (Fontenla-Página 49). Ae. 1,56 g. Últimas acuñaciones de la Lorca musulmana. Oxidación en anverso. Muy rara. MBC-/MBC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1016
Almoravids. Ali ibn yusuf with heir Tashfin. Quirate. 533-537 H. (Fbm-Cj7). (Vives-1827). (Hazard-1004). Ag. 0,95 g. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Almorávides. Alí Ibn Yusuf y Tashfin. Quirate. 533-537 H. (Fbm-Cj7). (Vives-1827). (Hazard-1004). Ag. 0,95 g. EBC-/MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1017
Almoravids. Tashfin Ibn Alí. Quirate. 537-540H. (Fbm-Da4). (Vives-1871). (Hazard-1019). Ag. 0,97 g. Scarce. VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Almorávides. Tashfin Ibn Alí. Quirate. 537-540H. (Fbm-Da4). (Vives-1871). (Hazard-1019). Ag. 0,97 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1018
Almoravids. Tashfin Ibn Alí. Quirate. 537-543 H. (Vives-1882). (Hazard-1023). Ag. 0,85 g. Planchet crack. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Almorávides. Tashfin Ibn Alí. Quirate. 537-543 H. (Vives-1882). (Hazard-1023). Ag. 0,85 g. Grieta. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1019
Almoravids. Ishaq Ibn Alí. Quirate. 540-541H. (Fbm-E2). (Vives-1896). (Hazard-1041). Ag. 0,95 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Almorávides. Ishaq Ibn Alí. Quirate. 540-541H. (Fbm-E2). (Vives-1896). (Hazard-1041). Ag. 0,95 g. Escasa. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1020
Almoravids. Ishaq Ibn Alí. 1/2 quirate. 540-541H. (Fbm-E12). (Vives-1902). (Hazard-1047). Ag. 0,48 g. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...220,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Almorávides. Ishaq Ibn Alí. 1/2 quirate. 540-541H. (Fbm-E12). (Vives-1902). (Hazard-1047). Ag. 0,48 g.  Muy rara. MBC+. Est...220,00.