E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII

Date: 2021-02-02

# Items: 799

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1042
The Crown of Aragon. Fernando, Infant of Mallorca (1315-1316). Dinero tornes. Acaia. (Cru C.G-2680). (Cru V.S-744). Ve. 0,63 g. Very rare. VF. Est...600,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Corona de Aragón. Fernando, Infante de Mallorca (1315-1316). Dinero tornés. Acaia. (Cru C.G-2680). (Cru V.S-744). Ve. 0,63 g. Muy rara. MBC. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1043
The Crown of Aragon. Alfonso V (1416-1458). Croat. Perpignan. (Cru-825). Ag. 3,06 g. Almost VF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Corona de Aragón. Alfonso V (1416-1458). Croat. Perpignan. (Cru-825). Ag. 3,06 g. MBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1044

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1045
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-3). Ve. 1,05 g. Almost XF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-3). Ve. 1,05 g. EBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1046
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-3). Anv.: ANFUS REX. Rev.: TOLETUO. Ve. 1,14 g. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-3). Anv.: ANFUS REX. Rev.: TOLETUO. Ve. 1,14 g. MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1047
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-3.1). Anv.: ANFUS REX. Rev.: TOLETUO. Ve. 1,22 g. With pellet on the 1st quadrant. Almost XF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-3.1). Anv.: ANFUS REX. Rev.: TOLETUO. Ve. 1,22 g. Con punto en el 1º cuadrante. EBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1048
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. León. (Bautista-7). Anv.: + ANFVS REX. Rev.: +LEO CIVITAS. Ve. 1,08 g. XF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Dinero. León. (Bautista-7). Anv.: + ANFVS REX. Rev.: +LEO CIVITAS. Ve. 1,08 g. EBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1049
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Obol. Toledo. (Bautista-10.2). Ve. 0,34 g. Cross at the beginning of the obverse legend. Almost XF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VI (1073-1109). Óbolo. Toledo. (Bautista-10.2). Ve. 0,34 g. Cruz al comienzo de la leyenda del anverso. EBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1050
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso I (1109-1126). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-40.5). (Abm-23). Ve. 0,99 g. Roundel at the end of the reverse legend. VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso I (1109-1126). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-40.5). (Abm-23). Ve. 0,99 g. Roel al final de la leyenda del reverso. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1051
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso I (1109-1126). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-40.2). (Abm-23). Ve. 0,94 g. Roundel at the begining of the legend on obverse. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso I (1109-1126). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-40.2). (Abm-23). Ve. 0,94 g. Roel al comienzo de la leyenda en anverso. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1052
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso I (1109-1126). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-unlisted). (Abm-23). Ve. 0,72 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso I (1109-1126). Dinero. Toledo. (Bautista-no cita). (Abm-23). Ve. 0,72 g. Punto al comienzo de la leyenda del anverso y Roel al final de la leyenda del reverso. Escasa. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1053
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VII (1126-1157). Dinero. ¿Segovia?. (Bautista-130). (Abm-62). (Mozo-A8:21.7). Anv.: + ANFVS REX. Rev.: + CASTELLA. Ve. 0,65 g. Flan cracks. Very rare. Almost VF. Est...1000,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VII (1126-1157). Dinero. ¿Segovia?. (Bautista-130). (Abm-62). (Mozo-A8:21.7). Anv.: + ANFVS REX. Rev.: + CASTELLA. Ve. 0,65 g. Grietas. Muy rara. MBC-. Est...1000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1054
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso IX (1188-1230). Dinero. Santiago de Compostela. (Bautista-214.1). Ve. 0,66 g. Cross above and before the lion. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso IX (1188-1230). Dinero. Santiago de Compostela. (Bautista-214.1). Ve. 0,66 g. Cruz encima y delante del león. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1055
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso IX (1188-1230). Dinero. Santiago de Compostela. (Bautista-216). Ve. 0,79 g. Cross and scallop on the lion, S/I crossed in before the lion, Cross between the legs. VF. Est...65,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso IX (1188-1230). Dinero. Santiago de Compostela. (Bautista-216). Ve. 0,79 g. Cruz y venera sobre el león, S/I entrecruzadas delante del león, Cruz entre las patas. MBC. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1056
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso IX (1188-1230). Dinero. Mintmark: Cross on stem. (Bautista-219.1). Ve. 0,51 g. Puncture. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso IX (1188-1230). Dinero. Marca de ceca: Cruz sobre vástago. (Bautista-219.1). Ve. 0,51 g. Tres pequeñas perforaciones. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1057
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Dinero. Mintmark: Stars. (Bautista-312). Ve. 0,90 g. VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Dinero. Marca de ceca: Estrellas. (Bautista-312). Ve. 0,90 g. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1058
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Dinero. Mintmark: Stars. (Bautista-312.3). Ve. 0,71 g. Retrograde legend on reverse. Rare. VF. Est...170,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Dinero. Marca de ceca: Estrellas. (Bautista-312.3). Ve. 0,71 g. Leyenda retrógrada en reverso. Rara. MBC. Est...170,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1059
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Dinero. Burgos. (Abm-195). (Bautista-313). Ve. 0,84 g. Star-shaped roundel and letter B above the castle. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Dinero. Burgos. (Abm-195). (Bautista-313). Ve. 0,84 g. Roel estrellado y B sobre el castillo . MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1060
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Dinero. Mintmark: O. Burgo de Osma. (Bautista-320). Ve. 0,64 g. Star and O above the castle. Very scarce. VF. Est...160,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Dinero. Marca de ceca: O. Burgo de Osma. (Bautista-320). Ve. 0,64 g. Estrella y O sobre el castillo. Muy escasa. MBC. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1061
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Dinero. Mintmark: S. Segovia. (Bautista-321.1). Ve. 0,77 g. Retrograde legend on reverse. Very rare. Almost VF. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso VIII (1158-1214). Dinero. Marca de ceca: S. Segovia. (Bautista-321.1). Ve. 0,77 g. Estrella y S a los lados de la cruz. Leyenda retrógrada en reverso. Muy rara. MBC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1062
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). "Dinero de seis lineas". (Bautista-371.2). Ve. 0,86 g. Dot in 1st and 4th quadrant. VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Dinero de seis líneas. (Bautista-371.2). Ve. 0,86 g. Punto en 1º y 4º cuadrante. MBC. Est...25,00.