E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII

Date: 2021-02-02

# Items: 799

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1084
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso IX (1188-1230). Cornado. Burgos. (Bautista-498.1). Anv.: SANTA ORSA. Rev.: ADEPICTA V IACON. Ve. 0,87 g. Puncture. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso IX (1188-1230). Cornado. Burgos. (Bautista-498.1). Anv.: SANTA ORSA. Rev.: ADEPICTA V IACON. Ve. 0,87 g. Perforada. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1085
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). Real de vellon. No mint mark. (Bautista-570.5). Ve. 2,23 g. EN between dots. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). Real de vellón. Sin marca de ceca. (Bautista-570.5). Ve. 2,23 g. Punto a izquierda y derecha de EN. MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1086
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). Real de vellon. No mint mark. (Bautista-589.5). Ve. 2,18 g. Four fleurons on reverse. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). Real de vellón. Sin marca de ceca. (Bautista-589.5). Ve. 2,18 g. Cuatro florones en los extremos de los ejes del cuartelado. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1087
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). Real de vellon. Burgos. (Bautista-591). Ve. 2,55 g. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). Real de vellón. Burgos. (Bautista-591). Ve. 2,55 g. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1088
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). Real de vellon. Córdoba. (Bautista-592). Ve. 2,44 g. Holed. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). Real de vellón. Córdoba. (Bautista-592). Ve. 2,44 g. Agujero. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1089
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). Real de vellon. Sevilla. (Bautista-604). Ve. 3,43 g. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). Real de vellón. Sevilla. (Bautista-604). Ve. 3,43 g. EBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1090
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cruzado. (Bautista-622). Ve. 1,98 g. Different style. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cruzado. (Bautista-622). Ve. 1,98 g. La T de ENST de diferente estilo. MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1091
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cruzado. Burgos. (Bautista-626). Ve. 2,06 g. Weak strike. B behind bust. VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cruzado. Burgos. (Bautista-626). Ve. 2,06 g. B detrás del busto. Vano de acuñación. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1092
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cruzado. Soria. (Bautista-633). Ve. 1,81 g. Bust between S-O. Rare. VF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cruzado. Soria. (Bautista-633). Ve. 1,81 g. S-O a los lados del busto. Rara. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1093
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cruzado. (Bautista-638). Ve. 1,93 g. Pellet behind bust. VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cruzado. (Bautista-638). Ve. 1,93 g. Un punto detrás del busto. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1094
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cruzado. Ve. 1,17 g. Indeterminate counterstamp on reverse. Rare. F/Choice F. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cruzado. Ve. 1,17 g. Resello indeterminado en reverso. Raro ejemplo de aprovechamiento tardío de una moneda de Enrique II a finales del siglo XV. BC/BC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1095

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1096
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cornado. Segovia. (Bautista-663). Ve. 0,83 g. S-E at the sides of the cross. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cornado. Segovia. (Bautista-663). Ve. 0,83 g. S-E a los lados de la cruz. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1097
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cornado. Córdoba. (Bautista-665). Ve. 0,76 g. C-O on reverse. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cornado. Córdoba. (Bautista-665). Ve. 0,76 g. C-O a los lados de la cruz. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1098
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cornado. Burgos. (Bautista-668). Ve. 1,46 g. Round flan. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cornado. Burgos. (Bautista-668). Ve. 1,46 g. Muy redonda. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1099
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cornado. Córdoba. (Abm-481). (Bautista-665). Ve. 0,75 g. With C-O on both sides of the cross. The letter R for REX retrograde.. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cornado. Córdoba. (Abm-481). (Bautista-665). Ve. 0,75 g. C-O a los lados de la cruz. La letra R de REX retrógrada. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1100
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cornado. Burgos. (Bautista-668 var). Anv.: ENR - ICVS R?. Rev.: + ENRICVS REX CASTE . Ve. 1,17 g. B below castle. VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). Cornado. Burgos. (Bautista-668 var). Anv.: ENR - ICVS R?. Rev.: + ENRICVS REX CASTE . Ve. 1,17 g. B bajo el castillo. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1101
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). Noven. Zamora. (Abm-505.1). (Bautista-676). Ve. 0,94 g. CA below the castle and C before the lion's paw. VF/Almost VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). Novén. Zamora. (Abm-505.1). (Bautista-676). Ve. 0,94 g. C-A bajo el castillo, C delante de las patas bajo el león. MBC/MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1102
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique II (1368-1379). Noven. Córdoba. (Bautista-677). Anv.: + ENRICVS. Rev.: + ENRICVS. Ve. 0,84 g. C-O on obverse. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique II (1368-1379). Novén. Córdoba. (Bautista-677). Anv.: + ENRICVS. Rev.: + ENRICVS. Ve. 0,84 g. C-O a los lados de la torre, florón delante del león. EBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1103
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Fernando I of Portugal (1367-1383). Barbuda. Tuy. (Bautista-687). Ve. 2,39 g. Puncture. Very rare. Almost F. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Fernando I de Portugal (1367-1383). Barbuda. Tuy. (Bautista-687). Ve. 2,39 g. Perforación con clavo de perfil cuadrado para desmonetizarla. Muy rara. BC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1104
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Juan I (1379-1390). 1/2 blanca of Agnus Dei. Sevilla. (Abm-562). (Bautista-735). Anv.:  + AGNVS : DEI : QITOLIS. Rev.: + E CATA : MUNDI : MISERE. Ve. 0,68 g. S before lamb. Scarce. Almost VF/VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Juan I (1379-1390). 1/2 blanca del Agnus Dei. Sevilla. (Abm-562). (Bautista-735). Anv.:  + AGNVS : DEI : QITOLIS. Rev.: + E CATA : MUNDI : MISERE. Ve. 0,68 g. S delante del cordero. Escasa . MBC-/MBC. Est...50,00.