E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII

Date: 2021-02-02

# Items: 799

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1063
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). "Dinero de seis lineas". (Bautista-373.1). Ve. 0,91 g. Star in 1st quadrant and dot 4th quadrant. Scarce. VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Dinero de seis líneas. (Bautista-373.1). Ve. 0,91 g. Estrella en 1º cuadrante y punto 4º cuadrante. Escasa. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1064
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). "Dinero de seis lineas". (Bautista-unlisted). Ve. 0,75 g. Dot in the 3rd quadrant. Rare. VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Dinero de seis líneas. (Bautista-no cita). Ve. 0,75 g. Punto en el 3º cuadrante. Rara. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1065
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Obol of 6 lines. Without mint mark. (Abm-247). (Bautista-381). Ve. 0,38 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Óbolo de seis líneas. Sin ceca. (Abm-247). (Bautista-381). Ve. 0,38 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1066
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Maravedi prieto. No mint mark. (Bautista-389). Ve. 1,02 g. Almost VF/VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Maravedí prieto. Sin marca de ceca. (Bautista-389). Ve. 1,02 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1067
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Maravedi prieto. (Abm-277.1). (Bautista-390). Ve. 0,62 g. Crescent under the castle. VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Maravedí prieto. (Abm-277.1). (Bautista-390). Ve. 0,62 g. Creciente bajo el castillo. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1068
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Noven. León. (Abm-267). (Bautista-398). Ve. 0,83 g. L below the castle. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso X (1252-1284). Novén. León. (Abm-267). (Bautista-398). Ve. 0,83 g. L bajo el castillo. MBC+/EBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1069
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Burgos. (Bautista-427). Ve. 0,77 g. B and star above the castle´s towers. Attractive. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Burgos. (Bautista-427). Ve. 0,77 g. B y estrella sobre las torres del castillo. Atractiva. EBC-/MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1070
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. León. (Abm-299). (Bautista-430). Ve. 0,76 g. L and star on the sides of the central cross. VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. León. (Abm-299). (Bautista-430). Ve. 0,76 g. L y estrella a los lados del vástago central. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1071
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Murcia. (Bautista-431). Ve. 0,82 g. With M and star on both sides of the central stems. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. Murcia. (Bautista-431). Ve. 0,82 g. M y estrella a los lados del vástago central. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1072
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. (Bautista-437). Ve. 0,77 g. With two stars above the castle. VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Cornado. (Bautista-437). Ve. 0,77 g. Dos estrellas sobre el castillo. MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1073
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Seisen or Meaja Coronada. Burgos. (Bautista-440). Ve. 0,72 g. With B and star in 1st and 4th quadrant. Almost VF/VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Seisen o Meaja Coronada. Burgos. (Bautista-440). Ve. 0,72 g. Con B y estrella en 1º y 4º cuadrante. MBC-/MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1074
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Seisen or Meaja Coronada. León. (Bautista-443). Ve. 0,71 g. With L and star in 1st and 4th quadrant. VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Sancho IV (1284-1295). Seisen o Meaja Coronada. León. (Bautista-443). Ve. 0,71 g. Con L y estrella en 1º y 4º cuadrante. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1075
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Fernando IV (1295-1312). Pepion. Burgos. (Abm-319). (Bautista-450). Ve. 0,69 g. B below castle. Attractive. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Fernando IV (1295-1312). Pepión. Burgos. (Abm-319). (Bautista-450). Ve. 0,69 g. B bajo el castillo. Atractiva. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1076
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Fernando IV (1295-1312). Pepion. Toledo. (Abm-326). (Bautista-457). Ve. 0,83 g. T below the castle. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Fernando IV (1295-1312). Pepión. Toledo. (Abm-326). (Bautista-457). Ve. 0,83 g. T bajo el castillo. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1077
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Fernando IV (1295-1312). Pepion. Toledo. (Bautista-457). Ve. 0,80 g. T below the castle. Planchet crack. VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Fernando IV (1295-1312). Pepión. Toledo. (Bautista-457). Ve. 0,80 g. T debajo del castillo. Grieta. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1078
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Fernando IV (1295-1312). Dinero. (Abm-328 as pepion). (Bautista-459). Ve. 0,83 g. Three pellets below the castle. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Fernando IV (1295-1312). Dinero. (Abm-328 como Pepión). (Bautista-459). Ve. 0,83 g. Tres puntos bajo el castillo. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1079
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso XI (1312-1350). Cornado. Burgos. (Abm-335.1). (Bautista-471). Ve. 0,73 g. With B and star above the towers. Almost XF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso XI (1312-1350). Cornado. Burgos. (Abm-335.1). (Bautista-471). Ve. 0,73 g. B y estrella sobre las torres. EBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1080
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso XI (1312-1350). Cornado. Cuenca. (Abm-336.2). (Bautista-473.2). Ve. 0,77 g. Bowl and star above the towers and bowl under the castle. VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso XI (1312-1350). Cornado. Cuenca. (Abm-336.2). (Bautista-473.2). Ve. 0,77 g. Cuenco y estrella sobre las torres y cuenco bajo el castillo. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1081
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso XI (1312-1350). Noven. Burgos. (Bautista-483). Ve. 0,67 g. B below castle. VF. Est...15,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso XI (1312-1350). Novén. Burgos. (Bautista-483). Ve. 0,67 g. B bajo el castillo. MBC. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1082
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso XI (1312-1350). Noven. No mint mark. (Bautista-489). Anv.: + ADEPICT CON (escudete). Rev.: + VALEN ET DIE. Ve. 0,70 g. Punch mark. Rare. Choice F. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso XI (1312-1350). Novén. Sin marca de ceca. (Bautista-489). Anv.: + ADEPICT CON (escudete). Rev.: + VALEN ET DIE. Ve. 0,70 g. Golpe de punzón. Rara. BC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1083
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Alfonso XI (1312-1350). Noven. Burgos. (Bautista-494). Anv.: + ADEMARIUS. Rev.: + PODIGIRONIS. Ve. 0,75 g. B below castle. Broken planchet. Very rare. Almost F. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Alfonso XI (1312-1350). Novén. Burgos. (Bautista-494). Anv.: + ADEMARIUS. Rev.: + PODIGIRONIS. Ve. 0,75 g. B bajo el castillo. Cospel roto. Muy rara. BC-. Est...80,00.