E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII

Date: 2021-02-02

# Items: 799

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1147
Kingdom of Castille and Leon. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Blanca del rombo. Uncertain mint. Ve. 0,91 g. Countermark: crowned gothic M. Rare. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Reino de Castilla y León. Enrique IV (1454-1474). Blanca del rombo. Incierta. Ve. 0,91 g. Resello M gótica coronada. Rara. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1148
Ponderal for 1 Dobla de la Banda. (Braña, numisma 260-A.1). Ae. 4,38 g. Size 11 x 10 mm. XF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Ponderal para Dobla de la Banda. (Braña, numisma 260-A.1). Ae. 4,38 g. Medidas 11 x 10 mm. EBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1149
Weight for 1 Castellano or 1/2 Excelente. Pragmatic of 1488. (Numisma 253-pág. 82, B3). (Mateu and Llopis-18). Anv.: Gothic C below the castle. Ae. 4,39 g. Diameter 13 mm. F. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Ponderal para 1 castellano o 1/2 excelente. Pragmática de 1488. (Numisma 253-pág. 82, B3). (Mateu y Llopis-18). Anv.: C gótica bajo castillo acotado por puntos. Ae. 4,39 g. Medida 13 mm. BC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1150
Weight for 1 Ducado or Cruzado. Pragmatic of 1488. (Numisma 253-pág. 87, B7). Anv.: D below the crowned Y falnked by roundels. Ae. 3,45 g. Diameter 12 mm. Almost XF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Ponderal para 1 ducado o cruzado. Pragmática de 1488. (Numisma 253-pág. 87, B7). Anv.: D bajo Y coronada acotado por roeles. Ae. 3,45 g. Medida 12 mm. EBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1151
Ponderal for 1 florin. Pragmatic of 1488. (Numisma 253-pág. 83, B5). Anv.: Crowned F flanked by roundels. Ae. 3,43 g. Diameter 11 mm. XF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Ponderal para florín. Pragmática de 1488. (Numisma 253-pág. 83, B5). Anv.: F coronada acotada por roeles. Ae. 3,43 g. Medida 11 mm. EBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1152
Ponderal for 1 florin. Pragmatic of 1488. (Numisma 253-pág. 83, B5). Anv.: Crowned F flanked by roundels. Ae. 3,42 g. Diamenter 12 mm. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Ponderal para florín. Pragmática de 1488. (Numisma 253-pág. 83, B5). Anv.: F coronada acotada por roeles. Ae. 3,42 g. Medida 12 mm. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1153
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). Blanca. Cuenca. (Cal-18). Ae. 1,08 g. Crowned F, below ºCº. Crowned Y, below ºPº. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). Blanca. Cuenca. (Cal-18). Ae. 1,08 g. F coronada , debajo ºCº. Y coronada, debajo ºPº. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1154
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). Blanca. Cuenca. (Cal-28). Ae. 1,60 g. F crowned between 3 triangles of points. And crowned between triangles of points, below C. VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). Blanca. Cuenca. (Cal-28). Ae. 1,60 g. F coronada entre 3 triangulos de puntos. Y coronada entre triangulos de puntos, debajo C. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1155
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). Blanca. (Cal-28 var). Ae. 1,19 g. Nameless of the Kings. Rare. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). Blanca. Cuena. (Cal-28 var). Ae. 1,19 g. Sin el nombre de los reyes. Rara. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1156
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). Blanca. Cuenca. (Cal-unlisted). (Rs-468 var). Ae. 1,60 g. Crowned F between º - A. Crowned Y between º - C. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). Blanca. Cuenca. (Cal-no cita). (Rs-468 var). Ae. 1,60 g. F coronada entre º - A. Y coronada entre º - C. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1157
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). Blanca. Toledo. (Cal-51 var). Ae. 1,06 g. F crowned between T-T surmounted by a cross of points. And crowned between parsley?. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). Blanca. Toledo. (Cal-51 var). Ae. 1,06 g. F coronada entre T-T superadas de cruz de puntos. Y coronada entre perejiles?. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1158
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). Blanca. Toledo. (Cal-no cita). Ae. 1,51 g. Rare. VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). Blanca. Toledo. (Cal-no cita). Ae. 1,51 g. F coronada entre coronas. Y coronada entre M coronada - T. Rara. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1159
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). Blanca. Segovia. (Cal-33 var). Ae. 0,96 g. F crowned between 7 roundels and Y crowned with a cross on the left and below the aqueduct surmounted by roundel. Choice VF/VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). Blanca. Segovia. (Cal-33 var). Ae. 0,96 g. F coronada entre 7 roeles e Y coronada con aspa a izquierda y debajo acueducto superado de roel. MBC+/MBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1160
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). Blanca. Sevilla. (Cal-44 var). Ae. 0,87 g. F crowned between small S-S. And crowned Y between 6-pointed stars and dotted roundels. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). Blanca. Sevilla. (Cal-44 var). Ae. 0,87 g. F coronada entre S-S pequeñas. Y coronada entre estrellas de 6 puntas y roeles con punto. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1161
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). Blanca. Sevilla. (Cal-49 var). Ae. 1,19 g. F crowned between large S-S. Crowned Y between : - :. VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). Blanca. Sevilla. (Cal-49 var). Ae. 1,19 g. F coronada entre S-S grandes. Y coronada entre : - : . MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1162
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 2 maravedis. Burgos. (Cal-66). (Rs-52). Ae. 3,67 g. Castle between two ermines, B below. VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 2 maravedís. Burgos. (Cal-66). (Rs-52). Ae. 3,67 g. Castillo entre dos armiños y B debajo. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1163
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 2 maravedis. Cuenca. (Cal-87). (López-B351 misdescribed). Ae. 4,21 g. Choice F. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 2 maravedís. Cuenca. (Cal-87). (López-B351 mal descrita). Ae. 4,21 g. BC+. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1164
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 2 maravedis. Cuenca. (Cal-89). Ae. 3,49 g. Almost VF. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 2 maravedís. Cuenca. (Cal-89). Ae. 3,49 g. MBC-. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1165
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 2 maravedis. Cuenca. A. (Cal-94). (Rs-399). Ae. 5,99 g. Castle between A and gothic C. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 2 maravedís. Cuenca. A. (Cal-94). (Rs-399). Ae. 5,99 g. Castillo entre A y C gótica. MBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1166
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). 4 maravedis. Burgos. (Cal-524). Ae. 8,78 g. Retains collector's label. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). 4 maravedís. Burgos. (Cal-524). Ae. 8,78 g. Conserva etiqueta del coleccionista, Ex. J. Vico 1994. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-AUCTION 74 – Spanish Coins Vol. VIII . 1167
Catholic Kings (1474-1504). Coinweight for 1 excellente. Ae. 3,42 g. Busts of the Catholic Kings. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando e Isabel (1474-1504). Ponderal, para 1 Excelente?. Ae. 3,42 g. Bustos de los Reyes Católicos . MBC+. Est...50,00.