Auction 77 – Tauler&Fau Selection

Date: 2021-03-09

# Items: 391

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 77 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 337
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 20 centavos. 1884. Manila. (Cal-110). Ag. 5,15 g. Very scarce in this grade. Almost XF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 20 centavos. 1884. Manila. (Cal-110). Ag. 5,15 g. Muy escasa en esta conservación. EBC-. Est...300,00.

To see the Special Pictures and Videos of the lots go to www.tauleryfau.com
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 77 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 338
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 centimo. 1906*6. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-1). Ae. Tone. Slabbed by NGC as MS 63 BN. Very rare, even more in this grade. NGC-MS. Est...750,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 céntimo. 1906*6. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-1). Ae. Mínimos restos de color original. Tono oscuro. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 63 BN. Muy rara, más en esta conservación . NGC-MS. Est...750,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 77 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 339
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1902*19-02. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-64). Ag. 5,02 g. Pleasant color and appearence. Rare in this grade. Ex Tauler y Fau, auction 50, lote 575. Almost UNC. Est...500,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1902*19-02. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-64). Ag. 5,02 g. Precioso ejemplar. Rara en esta conservación. Ex Tauler y Fau, subasta 50, lote 575. SC-. Est...500,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 77 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 340
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1890*18-90. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-95). Ag. 24,81 g. Minimal marks on obverse. It retains some luster. Scarce in this grade. AU. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1890*18-90. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-95). Ag. 24,81 g. Mínimas marcas. Restos de brillo original. Escasa así. EBC+. Est...350,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 77 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 341
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 40 centavos. 1896. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-127). Ag. 10,03 g. Scarce. VF. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 40 centavos. 1896. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-127). Ag. 10,03 g. Escasa. MBC. Est...300,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 77 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 342
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1895. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-128). Ag. 24,89 g. Minor nicks on obverse. Tone. Rare. Choice VF. Est...650,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1895. Puerto Rico. PGV. (Cal-128). Ag. 24,89 g. Mínimos golpecitos en anverso. Tono. Rara. MBC+. Est...650,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 77 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 343
Estado Español (1936-1975). 20 pesetas. 1876*19-61. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-175). Au. 8,09 g. Mintage of 300 examples. Very rare. UNC. Est...1700,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Estado Español (1936-1975). 20 pesetas. 1876*19-61. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-175). Au. 8,09 g. Acuñación de 300 ejemplares. Muy rara. SC. Est...1700,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 77 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 344
Germany. Saxe-Old Gotha. Johann Casimir and Johann Ernst II (1572-1638). 1 thaler. 1597. (Dav-9758). Ag. Slabbed by PCGS as XF 40. PCGS-XF. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alemania. Saxe-Old Gotha. Johann Casimir and Johann Ernst II (1572-1638). 1 thaler. 1597. (Dav-9758). Ag. Buena acuñación. Encapsulada por PCGS como XF40. PCGS-XF. Est...350,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 77 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 345
Germany. Hamburg. Charles VI. 1 thaler. 1730. IHL-Johann Heinrich Löwe. (Km-170). (Dav-2282). Ag. 29,27 g. Beautiful iridescent patina. Attractive specimen. AU. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alemania. Hamburg. Carlos VI. 1 thaler. 1730. IHL-Johann Heinrich Löwe. (Km-170). (Dav-2282). Ag. 29,27 g. Preciosa pátina. Atractivo ejemplar. EBC+. Est...300,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 77 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 346
Germany. Maximilian I. 2 Taler. 1614. Hall. (Dav-A5854). (Km-30). Ag. 57,41 g. Very rare. Almost XF. Est...1700,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alemania. Maximilian I. 2 Taler. 1614. Hall. (Dav-A5854). (Km-30). Ag. 57,41 g. Archiduque y Gran Maestro de la Orden Teutónica. Muy rara. EBC-. Est...1700,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 77 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 347
Germany. August II (1634-1666) . 2 Taler. 1655. HS. Brunswick-Wolfenbuttel. (Dav-LS70a). (Km-451.1). Ag. 57,08 g. Choice VF. Est...2000,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alemania. August II (1634-1666) . 2 Taler. 1655. HS. Brunswick-Wolfenbuttel. (Dav-LS70a). (Km-451.1). Ag. 57,08 g. MBC+. Est...2000,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 77 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 348
Germany. Ludwig VIII (1739-1768). Dukat. 1740. Darmstadt. (Müller-3602). (Schütz-3130). Au. 3,43 g. lightly rubbed. Almost XF. Est...1500,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alemania. Ludwig VIII (1739-1768). Dukat. 1740. Darmstadt. (Müller-3602). (Schütz-3130). Au. 3,43 g. Anverso ligeramente frotado. EBC-. Est...1500,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 77 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 349
Germany. Karl Theodor (1742-1799). Dukat. 1750. Pfalz. A·K. (Noss-954). (Fr-2034). (Haas-59). Au. 3,48 g. Hairlines on obverse. Most of original luster. Rare. Almost XF/Almost UNC. Est...1500,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alemania. Karl Theodor (1742-1799). Dukat. 1750. Pfalz. A·K. (Noss-954). (Fr-2034). (Haas-59). Au. 3,48 g.  Rayitas en anverso. Conserva gran parte del brillo original. Rara. EBC-/SC-. Est...1500,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 77 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 350
Germany. Stolberg-Wernigerode. Heinrich XII (1824-1854). Dukat. 1824. Dresden. (Km-92). (Fr-3364). Au. 3,47 g. Minimal marks. Original luster. Rare. XF. Est...1200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alemania. Stolberg-Wernigerode. Heinrich XII (1824-1854). Dukat. 1824. Dresden. (Km-92). (Fr-3364). Au. 3,47 g. Mínimas marquitas. Brillo original. Rara. EBC. Est...1200,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 77 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 351
Germany. Braunschweig-Lüneburg. Wilhelm (1830-1884). 20 mark. 1875. A. (Jaeger-203). (Fr-3775). Au. 7,91 g. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...1200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Alemania. Braunschweig-Lüneburg. Wilhelm (1830-1884). 20 mark. 1875. A. (Jaeger-203). (Fr-3775). Au. 7,91 g. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...1200,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 77 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 352
Austria. Paris Von Lodron. 1 thaler. 1628. Salzburg. (Dav-3499). (Km-110). Ag. Slabbed by ANACS as EF 45. Est...500,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Austria. Paris Von Lodron. 1 thaler. 1628. Salzburgo. (Dav-3499). (Km-110). Ag. Conmemoración de la consagración de la nueva catedral de Salzburgo. Precioso ejemplar. Encapsulada por ANACS como EF 45. ANACS-EF. Est...500,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 77 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 353
Austria. Wolf Dietrich von Raitenau (1587-1612). 2 Taler Klippe. 1593. Salzburgo (Erzbistum). (Probszt-798). (Dav-9198). Ag. 57,10 g. Wonderful toned. Rare. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...1500,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Austria. Wolf Dietrich von Raitenau (1587-1612). 2 Taler Klippe. 1593. Salzburgo (Erzbistum). (Probszt-798). (Dav-9198). Ag. 57,10 g. Pequeña prueba con punzón en el canto. Preciosa pátina con ligeras iridescencias. 43x43 mm. Rara. MBC+/EBC-. Est...1500,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 77 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 354
Austria. Erzherzog Leopold V (1619-1632). 2 thaler. 1635. (Moser/Tursky-487). (Dav-3331). Ag. 56,87 g. Posthumous mintage to commemorate the wedding with Claudia de Medici. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...1200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Austria. Erzherzog Leopold V (1619-1632). 2 thaler. 1635. (Moser/Tursky-487). (Dav-3331). Ag. 56,87 g. Acuñación póstuma para conmemorar la boda con Claudia de Medici. EBC-/MBC+. Est...1200,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 77 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 355
Austria. Ferdinand III. 2 thaler. 1641/39. Graz. (Km-876.1). (Dav-A3186). Ag. 56,72 g. Clear rectification of date. Very rare. Choice VF. Est...2000,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Austria. Ferdinand III. 2 thaler. 1641/39. Graz. (Km-876.1). (Dav-A3186). Ag. 56,72 g.  Clara rectificación de la fecha. 58 mm. Muy rara. MBC+. Est...2000,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 77 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 356
Brazil. D. Pedro II. 1200 reis. 1837. (Km-454). Ag. 26,71 g. Very scarce. Minor nicks. Choice VF. Est...450,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Brasil. D. Pedro II. 1200 reis. 1837. (Km-454). Ag. 26,71 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Rara. MBC+. Est...450,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 77 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 357
Brazil. D. Pedro II. 2000 reis. 1867. Rio de Janeiro. (Km-466). Ag. 25,31 g. Very rare. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...500,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Brasil. D. Pedro II. 2000 reis. 1867. Río de Janeiro. (Km-466). Ag. 25,31 g. Muy rara. EBC-/MBC+. Est...500,00.