Auction 77 – Tauler&Fau Selection

Date: 2021-03-09

# Items: 391

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 77 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 295
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 4 escudos. 1815. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1710). Au. 13,51 g. XF. Est...750,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 4 escudos. 1815. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1710). Au. 13,51 g. EBC. Est...750,00.

To see the Special Pictures and Videos of the lots go to www.tauleryfau.com
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 77 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 296
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1820. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1776). (Cal onza-1241). Au. 26,97 g. Without pellet between assayers. Minor nick on edge. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...1600,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 escudos. 1820. Madrid. GJ. (Cal-1776). (Cal onza-1241). Au. 26,97 g. Sin punto entre ensayadores. Golpecito en el canto. MBC+/EBC-. Est...1600,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 77 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 297
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 maravedi. 1842. Madrid. DG (Departamento de Grabado). (Cal-34). Ae. 1,38 g. Beautiful. Rare. AU. Est...350,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 maravedí. 1842. Madrid. DG (Departamento de Grabado). (Cal-34). Ae. 1,38 g. Rara. EBC+. Est...350,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 77 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 298
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 maravedi. 1842. Segovia. (Cal-35). Ae. 1,35 g. Very beautiful specimen. Scarce in this condition. UNC. Est...180,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 maravedí. 1842. Segovia. (Cal-35). Ae. 1,35 g. Muy bella. Escasa así. SC. Est...180,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 77 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 299
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). "Doble decima de real". 1853. Segovia. (Cal-148). Ae. 7,78 g. Original luster. Very beautiful specimen. Very rare in this grade. UNC. Est...500,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). Doble décima de real. 1853. Segovia. (Cal-148). Ae. 7,78 g. Brillo original. Bella. Muy rara en esta conservación. SC. Est...500,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 77 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 300
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 5 centimos de real. 1859. Segovia. (Cal-175). Ae. 1,89 g. Original luster. UNC. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 5 céntimos de real. 1859. Segovia. (Cal-175). Ae. 1,89 g. Brillo original. SC. Est...90,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 77 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 301
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1853. Barcelona. (Cal 2008-398). (Cal 2019-276). Ag. 1,32 g. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1853. Barcelona. (Cal 2008-398). (Cal 2019-276). Ag. 1,32 g. EBC-. Est...60,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 77 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 302
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1848. Madrid. CL. (Cal 2008-416). (Cal 2019-300). Ag. 1,52 g. AU. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1848. Madrid. CL. (Cal 2008-416). (Cal 2019-300). Ag. 1,52 g. EBC+. Est...80,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 77 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 303
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1859. Madrid. (Cal 2008-421). (Cal 2019-308). Ag. 1,29 g. Toned. AU. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1859. Madrid. (Cal 2008-421). (Cal 2019-308). Ag. 1,29 g. Tono. EBC+. Est...80,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 77 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 304
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1850. Sevilla. RD. (Cal 2008-431). (Cal 2019-318). Ag. 1,23 g. Small bust. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1850. Sevilla. RD. (Cal 2008-431). (Cal 2019-318). Ag. 1,23 g. Busto pequeño. EBC-. Est...60,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 77 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 305
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1855. Sevilla. (Cal 2008-437). (Cal 2019-325). Ag. 1,26 g. It retains some luster. AU/Almost UNC. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 real. 1855. Sevilla. (Cal 2008-437). (Cal 2019-325). Ag. 1,26 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC+/SC-. Est...90,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 77 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 306
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1850. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-387). Ag. 2,51 g. AU. Est...110,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 reales. 1850. Sevilla. RD. (Cal-387). Ag. 2,51 g. EBC+. Est...110,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 77 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 307
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1838. Barcelona. PS. (Cal 2008-261). (Cal 2019-412). Ag. 5,83 g. It retains some luster. Scarce in this condition. XF. Est...320,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1838. Barcelona. PS. (Cal 2008-261). (Cal 2019-412). Ag. 5,83 g. Leyenda acaba en CONSTITUCION. Parte de brillo original. Escasa en esta conservación. EBC. Est...320,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 77 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 308
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1841. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-422). Ag. 5,89 g. Small bust. Rare in this condition. AU. Est...375,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1841. Barcelona. PS. (Cal-422). Ag. 5,89 g. Busto pequeño. Rara así. EBC+. Est...375,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 77 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 309
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1858. Madrid. (Cal-464). Ag. 5,16 g. Original luster. Scarce in this grade. UNC/Almost UNC. Est...300,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 reales. 1858. Madrid. (Cal-464). Ag. 5,16 g. Brillo original. Escasa así. SC/SC-. Est...300,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 77 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 310
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1853. Madrid. (Cal-528). Ag. 13,11 g. Minimal rust on reverse. Original luster. AU. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 10 reales. 1853. Madrid. (Cal-528). Ag. 13,11 g. Mínimas oxidaciones en reverso. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...200,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 77 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 311
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 escudo. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-565). Ag. 12,98 g. Minor nicks. AU. Est...110,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 escudo. 1867. Madrid. (Cal-565). Ag. 12,98 g. Mínimos golpecitos. EBC+. Est...110,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 77 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 312
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 1 escudo. 1868*18-68. Madrid. (Cal-567). Ag. 12,93 g. Minimal hairlines. Original luster. AU. Est...110,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 1 escudo. 1868*18-68. Madrid. (Cal-567). Ag. 12,93 g. Levísimas rayitas. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...110,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 77 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 313
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1834. Madrid. NC. (Cal-578). Ag. 26,92 g. Legend ends in DIOS on obverse. Minor nicks on edge. Beautiful tone. With some original luster remaining. Very rare. Choice VF/XF. Est...1600,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1834. Madrid. NC. (Cal-578). Ag. 26,92 g. Leyenda de anverso terminada en DIOS. Restos de brillo original. Bonito tono iridiscente. Mínimos golpecitos en la gráfila. Muy rara. MBC+/EBC. Est...1600,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 77 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 314
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1837. Madrid. CR. (Cal-581). Ag. 26,89 g. Legend ends in CONSTITUCION on obverse. Almost XF/XF. Est...900,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1837. Madrid. CR. (Cal-581). Ag. 26,89 g. Leyenda de anverso termina en CONSTITUCION. Pequeñas marcas. Restos de brillo original. Escasa. EBC-/EBC. Est...900,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 77 – Tauler&Fau Selection . 315
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1838. Madrid. CL. (Cal-582). Ag. 26,84 g. Legend ends in CONSTITUCION on obverse. Cleaned. Minor nicks on edge. Scarce. XF/AU. Est...900,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 20 reales. 1838. Madrid. CL. (Cal-582). Ag. 26,84 g. Leyenda de anverso termina en CONSTITUCION. Limpiada. Mínimos golpecitos en la gráfila. Escasa. EBC/EBC+. Est...900,00.