E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2021-03-16

# Items: 775

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1505
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1893*18-93. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-103). Ag. 24,68 g. Minor nicks on edge. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1893*18-93. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-103). Ag. 24,68 g. Golpes en el canto. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1506
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1898*18-98. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-109). Ag. 25,05 g. Marks on obverse. XF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1898*18-98. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-109). Ag. 25,05 g. Marcas en anverso. EBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1507
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1897. Manila. SGV. (Cal 2008-81). Ag. 24,79 g. Scratches on obverse. VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1897. Manila. SGV. (Cal 2008-81). Ag. 24,79 g. Rayas en anverso. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1508
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1897. Manila. SGV. (Cal-122). Ag. 24,80 g. Nicks on edge. Choice F. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peso. 1897. Manila. SGV. (Cal-122). Ag. 24,80 g. Golpes en el canto. BC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1509
II Republic (1931-1939). 50 céntimos. 1937. (Cal 2008-3). Ae. 6,16 g. AU. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: II República (1931-1939). 50 céntimos. 1937. (Cal 2008-3). Ae. 6,16 g. EBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1510
II Republic (1931-1939). 1 peseta. 1933*3-4. Madrid. (Cal-34). Ag. 5,03 g. Patina. XF. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: II República (1931-1939). 1 peseta. 1933*3-4. Madrid. (Cal-34). Ag. 5,03 g. Pátina. EBC. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1511
II Republic (1931-1939). 1 peseta. 1934*3-4. Madrid. (Cal-34). Ag. 4,98 g. Almost UNC. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: II República (1931-1939). 1 peseta. 1934*3-4. Madrid. (Cal-34). Ag. 4,98 g. SC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1512
II Republic (1931-1939). 1 peseta. 1933*3-4. Madrid. Ag. Lot of 2 coins. Almost UNC/UNC. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: II República (1931-1939). 1 peseta. 1933*3-4. Madrid. Ag. Lote de 2 monedas, ambas con brillo original. SC-/SC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1513
Civil War (1936-1939). 1937. Euzkadi. (Cal-6). Complete set of 2 coins, 1 and 2 pesetas. AU. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). 1937. Euzkadi. (Cal-6). Cu-Ni. Serie completa de 2 valores, 1 y 2 pesetas. EBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1514
Civil War (1936-1939). 50 centimos. 1937. Santander, Palencia and Burgos. (Cal-33). 2,51 g. Mistake strike. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). 50 céntimos. 1937. Santander, Palencia y Burgos. (Cal-33). Cu-Ni. 2,51 g. Error de acuñación. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1515
Civil War (1936-1939). 1 peseta. 1937. Santander, Palencia and Burgos. (Cal-35). 5,55 g. Choice VF. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Guerra Civil (1936-1939). 1 peseta. 1937. Santander, Palencia y Burgos. (Cal-35). Cu-Ni. 5,55 g. MBC+. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1516
Estado Español (1936-1975). 5 céntimos. 1953. Madrid. (Cal-4). Al. 1,24 g. PLVS. AU. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Estado Español (1936-1975). 5 céntimos. 1953. Madrid. (Cal-4). Al. 1,24 g. PLVS. EBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1517
Estado Español (1936-1975). 50 centimos. 1949*19-51. Madrid. (Cal-21). 3,98 g. Inverted arrows. UNC. Est...18,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Estado Español (1936-1975). 50 céntimos. 1949*19-51. Madrid. (Cal-21). Cu-Ni. 3,98 g. Flechas invertidas. SC. Est...18,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1518
Estado Español (1936-1975). 50 centimos. 1949*_-_. Madrid. (Cal-tipo 9). 3,92 g. Central hole displaced. Choice VF. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Estado Español (1936-1975). 50 céntimos. 1949*_-_. Madrid. (Cal-tipo 9). Cu-Ni. 3,92 g. Agujero central desplazado. MBC+. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1519
Estado Español (1936-1975). 50 centimos. 1966*19-71. Madrid. (Cal-35). Ag. 0,96 g. Rotated reverse. Minor nick on edge. Almost UNC. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Estado Español (1936-1975). 50 céntimos. 1966*19-71. Madrid. (Cal-35). Ag. 0,96 g. Reverso levemente girado. Golpecito en canto. SC-. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1520
Estado Español (1936-1975). 1 peseta. 1944. Madrid. (Cal-44). Ae. 3,58 g. Almost UNC. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Estado Español (1936-1975). 1 peseta. 1944. Madrid. (Cal-44). Ae. 3,58 g. SC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1521
Estado Español (1936-1975). 5 pesetas. 1957. Barcelona. BA. (Cal-154). 5,70 g. Barcelona International Exhibition. Almost UNC. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Estado Español (1936-1975). 5 pesetas. 1957. Barcelona. BA. (Cal-154). Cu-Ni. 5,70 g. Exposición Internacional de Barcelona. SC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1522
Estado Español (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1966*19-69. Madrid. (Cal-15). Ag. 19,17 g. Straight 9 in star. Minor marks. Very scarce. AU. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Estado Español (1936-1975). 100 pesetas. 1966*19-69. Madrid. (Cal-15). Ag. 19,17 g. Palo recto. Marquitas. Muy escasa. EBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1523
Estado Español (1936-1975). A complete series of three values, 50, 25 and 5 pesetas. 1957. Barcelona. BA. (Cal-139). Cleaned. Almost VF/VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Estado Español (1936-1975). Serie completa de tres valores, 50, 25 y 5 pesetas. 1957. Barcelona. BA. (Cal-139). Cu-Ni. Limpiadas. MBC-/MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1524
Estado Español (1936-1975). 1957. Barcelona. BA. (Cal-type 38). 1st Latin American Numismatics Exposition. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Estado Español (1936-1975). Serie. 1957. Barcelona. BA. (Cal-tipo 38). Cu-Ni. I Exposición Iberoamericana de Numismática. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1525
Juan Carlos I (1975-2014). 50 pesetas. 1984. Madrid. (Cal-109). 12,36 g. UNC. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Juan Carlos I (1975-2014). 50 pesetas. 1984. Madrid. (Cal-109). Cu-Ni. 12,36 g. SC. Est...40,00.