E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2021-03-16

# Items: 775

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1463
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 centimos. 1877. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-8). Ae. 9,87 g. Almost XF. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 céntimos. 1877. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-8). Ae. 9,87 g. EBC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1464
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centimos. 1881*8-1. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-12). Ag. 2,55 g. Small planchet flaw on obverse. Almost XF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 céntimos. 1881*8-1. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-12). Ag. 2,55 g. Hojita en anverso. EBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1465
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1 peseta. 1876*18-76. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-15). Ag. 4,95 g. Nick on edge. Scarce in this grade. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1 peseta. 1876*18-76. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-15). Ag. 4,95 g. Golpecito en el canto. Escasa así. MBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1466
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1 peseta. 1883*_ _-83. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-21). Ag. 4,95 g. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1 peseta. 1883*_ _-83. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-21). Ag. 4,95 g. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1467
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1883*18-83. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-21). Ag. 4,84 g. VF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 1 peseta. 1883*18-83. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-21). Ag. 4,84 g. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1468
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1 peseta. 1884*_ _-_ _. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-23). Ag. 4,68 g. Rare. F. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1 peseta. 1884*_ _-_ _. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-23). Ag. 4,68 g. Rara. BC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1469
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1 peseta. 1885*_ _-86. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-25). Ag. 4,74 g. Struck under Alfonso XIII. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1 peseta. 1885*_ _-86. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-25). Ag. 4,74 g. Acuñada bajo el reinado de Alfonso XIII. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1470
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1881*18-81. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-44). Ag. 24,75 g. Scratches and knocks on edge. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1881*18-81. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-44). Ag. 24,75 g. Rayitas y golpes en el canto. MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1471
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1885*1885. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-60). Ag. 24,86 g. Minor nick on edge. Slightly cleaned. Almost XF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1885*1885. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-60). Ag. 24,86 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Ligeramente limpiada. EBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1472
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1885*18-87. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-62). Ag. 24,99 g. Almost XF. Est...100,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1885*18-87. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-62). Ag. 24,99 g. EBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1473
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1885*18-87. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-62). Ag. 24,75 g. Cleaned. Almost XF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1885*18-87. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-62). Ag. 24,75 g. Limpiada. EBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1474
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 20 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-86). Ag. 5,01 g. Cleaned. Nicks on edge. Almost VF. Est...15,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 20 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-86). Ag. 5,01 g. Limpiada. Golpes en el canto. MBC-. Est...15,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1475
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1882. Manila. (Cal-118). Ag. 12,76 g. Almost VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1882. Manila. (Cal-118). Ag. 12,76 g. MBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1476
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 centimos. 1912*12. Madrid. PCV. (Cal-15). Ae. 2,04 g. It retains some luster. Almost UNC. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 céntimos. 1912*12. Madrid. PCV. (Cal-15). Ae. 2,04 g. Restos de brillo original. SC-. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1477
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 centimos. 1892*9-2. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-38). Ag. 2,51 g. Original luster. Almost UNC. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 céntimos. 1892*9-2. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-38). Ag. 2,51 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1478
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 centimos. 1894*9-4. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-43). Ag. 2,48 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 céntimos. 1894*9-4. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-43). Ag. 2,48 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1479
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 centimos. 1900*0-0. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-45). Ag. 2,51 g. Original luster. Almost UNC. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 céntimos. 1900*0-0. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-45). Ag. 2,51 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1480
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 centimos. 1904*0-4. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-46). Ag. 2,44 g. Most of original luster. XF/AU. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 céntimos. 1904*0-4. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-46). Ag. 2,44 g. Gran parte de brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1481

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1482
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). 50 centimos. 1904*0-4. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-46). Ag. 2,43 g. Almost UNC/UNC. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). 50 céntimos. 1904*0-4. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-46). Ag. 2,43 g. SC-/SC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1483
Centenary of the Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 centimos. 1904*1-0. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-47). Ag. 2,50 g. Almost UNC. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Centenario de la Peseta (1868-1931). Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 50 céntimos. 1904*1-0. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-47). Ag. 2,50 g. SC-. Est...25,00.