E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2021-03-16

# Items: 775

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1400
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedis. 1833. Segovia. (Cal-239). Ae. 11,28 g. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 maravedís. 1833. Segovia. (Cal-239). Ae. 11,28 g. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1401
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1812. Madrid. IJ. (Cal-823). Ag. 5,85 g. Naked bust. Very scarce. VF. Est...120,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 2 reales. 1812. Madrid. IJ. (Cal-823). Ag. 5,85 g. Busto denudo. Muy escasa. MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1402
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 10 reales. 1821. Bilbao. UG. (Cal-1023). Ag. 13,24 g. Cleaned. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 10 reales. 1821. Bilbao. UG. (Cal-1023). Ag. 13,24 g. Limpiada. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1403
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 10 reales. 1821. Bilbao. UG. (Cal-1023). Ag. 13,29 g. "Cabezon" type. Cleaned. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 10 reales. 1821. Bilbao. UG. (Cal-1023). Ag. 13,29 g. Tipo "Cabezón". Limpiada. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1404
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 10 reales. 1821. Santander. LT. (Cal-1112). Ag. 13,26 g. Choice F. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 10 reales. 1821. Santander. LT. (Cal-1112). Ag. 13,26 g. BC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1405
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1824. Cuzco. T. (Cal-1178). Ag. 26,26 g. Repaired welding at 12 o´clock. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...175,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1824. Cuzco. T. (Cal-1178). Ag. 26,26 g. Soldadura reparada en anverso y reverso. Escasa. MBC-. Est...175,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1406
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 1 duro. 1808. Gerona. (Barrera-unlisted). Ln. 26,34 g. Cleaning scratches. Contemporary counterfeit. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 1 duro. 1808. Gerona. (Barrera-No cita). Ln. 26,34 g. Falso de época en latón. Rayas de limpieza. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1407
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1808. México. TH. (Cal-1306). Ag. 26,18 g. Imaginary bust. F. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1808. México. TH. (Cal-1306). Ag. 26,18 g. Busto imaginario. BC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1408
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. México. TH. (Cal-1308). Ag. 26,87 g. Imaginary bust. Almost VF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1809. México. TH. (Cal-1308). Ag. 26,87 g. Busto imaginario. MBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1409
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1818. México. JJ. (Cal-1333). Ag. 26,27 g. It was hung. F. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1818. México. JJ. (Cal-1333). Ag. 26,27 g. Estuvo colgada. BC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1410
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. Morelos. (Cal-1343). Ae. 23,88 g. Choice F. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1813. Morelos. (Cal-1343). Ae. 23,88 g. BC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1411
Ferdinand VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1825. Potosí. JL. (Cal-1394). Ag. 26,71 g. F. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Fernando VII (1808-1833). 8 reales. 1825. Potosí. JL. (Cal-1394). Ag. 26,71 g. BC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1412
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 6 quartos. 1841. Barcelona. (Cal-22). Ae. 13,71 g. VF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 6 cuartos. 1841. Barcelona. (Cal-22). Ae. 13,71 g. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1413
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 maravedis. 1849. Jubia. (Cal-47). Ae. 2,48 g. F. Est...20,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 maravedís. 1849. Jubia. (Cal-47). Ae. 2,48 g. BC. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1414
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 2 maravedis. 1841. Segovia. (Cal-52). Ag. 2,07 g. Almost XF. Est...35,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 2 maravedís. 1841. Segovia. (Cal-52). Ag. 2,07 g. EBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1415
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 maravedis. 1844. Segovia. (Cal-87). Ae. 4,95 g. Striking defect. VF. Est...18,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 maravedís. 1844. Segovia. (Cal-87). Ae. 4,95 g. Defecto de acuñación. MBC. Est...18,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1416
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 4 maravedís. 1846. Jubia. (Cal 2008-516). Ae. 4,87 g. Rust. Almost VF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 4 maravedís. 1846. Jubia. (Cal 2008-516). Ae. 4,87 g. Oxidaciones. MBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1417
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1847. Jubia. (Cal-114). Ae. 10,23 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1847. Jubia. (Cal-114). Ae. 10,23 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1418
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1837. Pamplona. (Cal-119). Ae. 9,15 g. Molten. Almost VF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1837. Pamplona. (Cal-119). Ae. 9,15 g. Fundida. MBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1419
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1838. Segovia. (Cal-124). Ae. 9,43 g. Scratches on obverse. VF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1838. Segovia. (Cal-124). Ae. 9,43 g. Rayas en anverso. MBC. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 78 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 1420
Elizabeth II (1833-1868). 8 maravedis. 1841. Segovia. (Cal-127). Ae. 10,30 g. Choice F. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Isabel II (1833-1868). 8 maravedís. 1841. Segovia. (Cal-127). Ae. 10,30 g. BC+. Est...25,00.