Auction 97 – Ramijo Collection

Date: 2021-11-11

# Items: 206

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 97 – Ramijo Collection . 2148
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1891*18-91. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-84). Ag. 10,00 g. Almost XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1891*18-91. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-84). Ag. 10,00 g. EBC-. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 97 – Ramijo Collection . 2149
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1892*18-92. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-85). Ag. 10,07 g. First star failure. Almost XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1892*18-92. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-85). Ag. 10,07 g. Fallo en la primera estrella. EBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 97 – Ramijo Collection . 2150
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1894*18-94. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-86). Ag. 9,98 g. Minor scratches. XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1894*18-94. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-86). Ag. 9,98 g. Marquitas. EBC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 97 – Ramijo Collection . 2151
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1905*19-05. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-88). Ag. 9,97 g. Minimal marks. Ex Áureo, Lot 891, 16/03/1993. Almost MS. Est...30,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 2 pesetas. 1905*19-05. Madrid. SMV. (Cal-88). Ag. 9,97 g. Mínimas marquitas. Ex Áureo, Lot 891, 16/03/1993. SC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 97 – Ramijo Collection . 2152
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1888*18-88. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-89). Ag. 24,93 g. Very rare. Ex Vico, October 2002. Choice VF. Est...1000,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1888*18-88. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-89). Ag. 24,93 g. Muy rara. Ex Vico, Octubre 2002. MBC+. Est...1000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 97 – Ramijo Collection . 2153
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1888 *18-88. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-92). Ag. 24,97 g. Plenty of original luster. Minimal marks. Very beautiful specimen. Almost MS. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1888*18-88. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-92). Ag. 24,97 g. Pleno brillo original. Mínimas marquitas. Muy bella. SC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 97 – Ramijo Collection . 2154
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1889*18-89. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-93). Ag. 25,07 g. Original luster. Minor hairlines. Scarce in this grade. Ex Áureo, Lot 1383, 27/10/2004. XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1889*18-89. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-93). Ag. 25,07 g. Brillo original. Leves rayitas. Escasa así. Ex Áureo, lote 1383, 27/10/2004. EBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 97 – Ramijo Collection . 2155
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1890 *18-90. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-95). Ag. 24,83 g. Original luster. Attractive. XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1890*18-90. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-95). Ag. 24,83 g. Brillo original. Atractiva. EBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 97 – Ramijo Collection . 2156
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1890 *18-90. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-97). Ag. 24,88 g. Minor marks. Attractive. XF. Est...220,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1890*18-90. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-97). Ag. 24,88 g. Pequeñas marquitas. Atractiva. EBC. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 97 – Ramijo Collection . 2157
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1891 *18-91. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-98). Ag. 24,98 g. Cleaned. Almost XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1891*18-91. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-98). Ag. 24,98 g. Limpiada. EBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 97 – Ramijo Collection . 2158
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1892 *18-92. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-99). Ag. 25,06 g. With some original luster remaining. Almost XF/XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1892*18-92. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-99). Ag. 25,06 g. Conserva restos del brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 97 – Ramijo Collection . 2159
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1892 *18-92. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-100). Ag. 25,06 g. It retains some original luster on reverse. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1892*18-92. Madrid. PGM. (Cal-100). Ag. 25,06 g. Restos de brillo original en reverso. MBC+/EBC-. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 97 – Ramijo Collection . 2160
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1893 *18-93. Madrid. PGL. (Cal-102). Ag. 24,99 g. Original luster. It retains some verdigris. Very scarce in this grade. Almost MS. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1893*18-93. Madrid. PGL. (Cal-102). Ag. 24,99 g. Pleno brillo original. Mínimos puntitos de verdín en reverso. Muy escasa en esta conservación. SC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 97 – Ramijo Collection . 2161
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1893 *18-93. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-103). Ag. 25,06 g. Minor scratches. Slightly cleaned. Scarce. Almost XF/XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1893*18-93. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-103). Ag. 25,06 g. Ligeramente limpida. Escasa. EBC-/EBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 97 – Ramijo Collection . 2162
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1894 *18-94. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-104). Au. 25,00 g. Irregular patina. Iridescent tone. Almost XF. Est...160,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1894*18-94. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-104). Au. 25,00 g. Pátina irregular iriddiscente. EBC-. Est...160,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 97 – Ramijo Collection . 2163
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1894*18-94. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-104). Ag. 25,11 g. Plenty of original luster. Minor marks on obverse. Minor nicks on edge. Gorgeous reverse. Ex Vico, March 2001. Almost MS/Mint state. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1894*18-94. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-104). Ag. 25,11 g. Pleno brillo original. Marquitas en anverso y golpecitos en el canto. Bellísimo reverso. Ex Vico, Marzo 2001. SC-/SC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 97 – Ramijo Collection . 2164
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1896*18-96. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-106). Ag. 25,04 g. Original luster. Minos nicks on reverse. Minor marks. XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1896*18-96. Madrid. PGV. (Cal-106). Ag. 25,04 g. Brillo original. Dos golpecitos en reverso y pequeñas marquitas. EBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 97 – Ramijo Collection . 2165
lfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1897*18-97. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-107). Ag. 25,03 g. It retains some verdigris. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...65,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1897*18-97. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-107). Ag. 25,03 g. Restos de verdín. MBC+/EBC-. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 97 – Ramijo Collection . 2166
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1898*18-98. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-109). Ag. 25,06 g. Original luster. Minor scratches. XF/AU. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1898*18-98. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-109). Ag. 25,06 g. Brillo original. Múltiples marquitas. EBC/EBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 97 – Ramijo Collection . 2167
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1899 *18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-110). Ag. 25,23 g. Plenty of original luster. Minimal hairlines. Gorgeous specimen. AU. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 5 pesetas. 1899*18-99. Madrid. SGV. (Cal-110). Ag. 25,23 g. Pleno brillo original. Ínfimas rayitas. Bellísima. EBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 97 – Ramijo Collection . 2168
Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 pesetas. 1889*18-89. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-113). Au. 6,45 g. Choice VF/VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XIII (1886-1931). 20 pesetas. 1889*18-89. Madrid. MPM. (Cal-113). Au. 6,45 g. MBC+/MBC. Est...300,00.