I Republic. 10 centimos. 1873. Andorra. (Cal-2). Ae. 10,14 g. Rara. Ex Martí Hervera, Lot 2392, 18/11/2008. AU. Est...900,00.
Spanish Description: I República. 10 céntimos. 1873. Andorra. (Cal-2). Ae. 10,14 g. Rara. Ex Martí Hervera, Lote 2392, 18/11/2008. EBC+. Est...900,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 5 centimos. 1870. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-5). Ae. 5,00 g. Muy bella. Brillo original. Ex Aureo, Lot 1054, 29/10/1992. Almost MS. Est...180,00.
Spanish Description: Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 5 céntimos. 1870. Barcelona. OM. (Cal-5). Ae. 5,00 g. Ex Aureo, lote 1054, 29/10/1992. SC-. Est...180,00. .
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 25 milesimas de escudo. 1868. Segovia. (Cal-10). Ae. 6,62 g. Escasa. Ex Vico Marzo 2001. XF. Est...350,00.
Spanish Description: Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 25 milésimas de escudo. 1868. Segovia. (Cal-10). Ae. 6,62 g. Escasa. Ex Vico Marzo 2001. EBC. Est...350,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 20 cents. 1869*6-9. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-11). Ag. 0,96 g. The rarest coin of the Centennial of the Peseta, only 90 copies minted. Plenty of original luster. Magnificent exemplar. Mint state. Est...9000,00.
Spanish Description: Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 20 céntimos. 1869*6-9. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-11). Ag. 0,96 g. La moneda más rara del Centenario de la Peseta, sólo 90 ejemplares acuñados. Pleno brillo original. Magnífico ejemplar. SC. Est...9000,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 50 centimos. 1869*6-9. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-13). Ag. 2,55 g. Delicate patina. Rare in this condition. AU. Est...500,00.
Spanish Description: Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 50 céntimos. 1869*6-9. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-13). Ag. 2,55 g. Suave pátina. Rara así. EBC+. Est...500,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 50 centimos. 1870*7-0. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-15). Ag. 2,53 g. lightly rubbed. Rare in this condition. XF. Est...400,00.
Spanish Description: Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 50 céntimos. 1870*7-0. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-15). Ag. 2,53 g. Ligeramente frotada en anverso. Rara así. EBC. Est...400,00. .
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 1 peseta. 1869. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-16). Ag. 5,06 g. Minor mark on obverse. Scarce in this grade. Legend GOBIERNO PROVISIONAL. AU/XF. Est...500,00.
Spanish Description: Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 1 peseta. 1869. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-16). Ag. 5,06 g. Leyenda GOBIERNO PROVISIONAL. Marquita en anverso. Escasa así . EBC+/EBC. Est...500,00. .
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 1 peseta. 1869 *18-69. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-17). Ag. 4,98 g. With some original luster remaining. Beautiful tone. Minor marks. Rare in this condition. AU. Est...1000,00.
Spanish Description: Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 1 peseta. 1869*18-69. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-17). Ag. 4,98 g. Restos de brillo original. Bonito tono. Leves marquitas. Rara en esta conservación. EBC+. Est...1000,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 1 peseta. 1870 *18-70. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-18). Ag. 4,98 g. Slightly cleaned. Scarce in this grade. AU. Est...350,00.
Spanish Description: Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 1 peseta. 1870*18-70. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-18). Ag. 4,98 g. Ligeramente limpiada. Escasa así. EBC+. Est...350,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 2 pesetas. 1869*18-69. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-20). Ag. 10,01 g. A superb specimen. Lovely toned. Almost MS. Est...750,00.
Spanish Description: Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 2 pesetas. 1869*18-69. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-22). Ag. 10,01 g. Excepcional ejemplar. Precioso tono. Ex Áureo, lote 775, 30/06/1992 . SC-. Est...750,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 2 pesetas. 1870*18-70. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-24). Ag. 10,01 g. Lightly toned. Minor scratches. Minor nick on edge. Almost XF. Est...70,00.
Spanish Description: Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 2 pesetas. 1870*18-70. Madrid. SNM. (Cal-24). Ag. 10,01 g. Ligero tono. Marquitas y golpecito en el canto. EBC-. Est...70,00. .
Provisional Government (1868-1871). 2 pesetas. 1870 *18-74. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-31). Ag. 10,03 g. Dirt on reverse. With some original luster remaining. AU. Est...300,00.
Spanish Description: Gobierno Provisional (1868-1871). 2 pesetas. 1870*18-74. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-31). Ag. 10,03 g. Restos de brillo original. Algo de suciedad en reverso. EBC+. Est...300,00. Here you can find the VIDEO tour.