Auction 97 – Ramijo Collection

Date: 2021-11-11

# Items: 206

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 97 – Ramijo Collection . 2043
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1 peseta. 1876 *18-76. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-15). Ag. 5,03 g. Beautiful. Very rare in this condition. Almost MS. Est...750,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1 peseta. 1876*18-76. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-15). Ag. 5,03 g. Bella. Muy rara así. Ex Aureo, lote 791, 30/06/1992. SC-. Est...750,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 97 – Ramijo Collection . 2044
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1 peseta. 1881 *18-81. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-17). Ag. 5,06 g. Attractive tone. Very rare in this condition. Almost MS/AU. Est...3500,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1 peseta. 1881*18-81. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-17). Ag. 5,06 g. Atractivo tono. Muy rara así. Ex Áureo, lote 908, 17/12/1996. SC-/EBC+. Est...3500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 97 – Ramijo Collection . 2045
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1 peseta. 1882 *18-82. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-20). Ag. 5,04 g. Gorgeous specimen. Rare in this condition. Almost MS. Est...650,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1 peseta. 1882*18-82. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-20). Ag. 5,04 g. Atractivo ejemplar. Rara así. Ex Áureo, Lot 910, 30/06/1993. SC-. Est...650,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 97 – Ramijo Collection . 2046
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1 peseta. 1883 *18-83. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-21). Ag. 5,00 g. Minimal hairlines on obverse. A good sample. Original luster. AU/Almost MS. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1 peseta. 1883*18-83. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-21). Ag. 5,00 g. Ífimas rayitas en anverso. Buen ejemplar. Brillo original. EBC+/SC-. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 97 – Ramijo Collection . 2047
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1 peseta. 1885 *18-85. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-24). Ag. 5,02 g. XF/Almost XF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: lfonso XII (1874-1885). 1 peseta. 1885*18-85. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-24). Ag. 5,02 g. EBC/EBC-. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 97 – Ramijo Collection . 2048
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1 peseta. 1885 *18-86. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-25). Ag. 5,02 g. Rare in this condition. Almost MS/AU. Est...850,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 1 peseta. 1885*18-86. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-25). Ag. 5,02 g. Rara así. Ex Aureo, lote 849, 15/12/1992. SC-/EBC+. Est...850,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 97 – Ramijo Collection . 2049
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 2 pesetas. 1879*18-79. Madrid. EMM. (Cal-26). Ag. 10,07 g. Suave pátina de monetario. Bellísima. Ex Áureo, lote 913, 30/06/1993 . Almost MS. Est...750,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 2 pesetas. 1879*18-79. Madrid. EMM. (Cal-26). Ag. 10,07 g. Suave pátina de monetario. Bellísima. Ex Áureo, lote 913, 30/06/1993 . SC-. Est...750,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 97 – Ramijo Collection . 2050
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 2 pesetas. 1881*18-81. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-28). Ag. 10,03 g. Gorgeous old cabinet patina. Attractive specimen. Mint state. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 2 pesetas. 1881*18-81. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-28). Ag. 10,03 g. Preciosa pátina de monetario. Atractivo ejemplar. SC. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 97 – Ramijo Collection . 2051
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 2 pesetas. 1882*18-82. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-32). Ag. 10,00 g. Original luster. Rare in this condition. Almost MS. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 2 pesetas. 1882*18-82. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-32). Ag. 10,00 g. Brillo original, Rara así. Ex Áureo, Lot 913, 17/12/1996. SC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 97 – Ramijo Collection . 2052
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 2 pesetas. 1883*18-83. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-33). Ag. 9,84 g. Almost XF/XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 2 pesetas. 1883*18-83. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-33). Ag. 9,84 g. EBC-/EBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 97 – Ramijo Collection . 2053
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 2 pesetas. 1884*18-84. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-34). Ag. 9,98 g. Cleaned. XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 2 pesetas. 1884*18-84. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-34). Ag. 9,98 g. Limpiada. EBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 97 – Ramijo Collection . 2054
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1875 *18-75. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-35). Ag. 25,05 g. Hairlines. Almost XF. Est...100,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1875*18-75. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-35). Ag. 25,05 g. Rayitas. EBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 97 – Ramijo Collection . 2055
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1876 *18-76. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-37). Ag. 25,01 g. Minimal marks. Beautiful. AU. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1876*18-76. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-37). Ag. 25,01 g. Bella. Mínimas marquitas. EBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 97 – Ramijo Collection . 2056
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1877 *18-77. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-38). Ag. 24,88 g. Soft tone. Minimal rust on reverse. Some original luster remaining. XF/AU. Est...250,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1877*18-77. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-38). Ag. 24,88 g. Suave pátina con ligeros tonos iridiscentes. Mínima oxidación en anverso. Parte de brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 97 – Ramijo Collection . 2057
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1878 *18-78. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-39). Ag. 25,00 g. Beautiful. Minor marks. AU. Est...300,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1878*18-78. Madrid. DEM. (Cal-39). Ag. 25,00 g. Bella. Mínimas marcas. Ex Áureo, lote 881, 11/05/1993. EBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 97 – Ramijo Collection . 2058
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1878 *18-78. Madrid. EMM. (Cal-41). Ag. 24,99 g. Buen ejemplar. Escasa. Ex Aureo, Lot 1095, 29/10/1992. Almost XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1878*18-78. Madrid. EMM. (Cal-41). Ag. 24,99 g. Buen ejemplar. Escasa. Ex Áureo, lote 1095, 29/10/1992. EBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 97 – Ramijo Collection . 2059
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1879 *18-79. Madrid. EMM. (Cal-42). Ag. 24,99 g. Original luster. Minor scratches. Some evidence of verdigris. AU/XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1879*18-79. Madrid. EMM. (Cal-42). Ag. 24,99 g. Brillo original. Marquitas. Leves restos de verdín. EBC+/EBC. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 97 – Ramijo Collection . 2060
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1881 *18-81. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-44). Ag. 24,92 g. Original luster. Minimal hairlines. Gorgeous specimen. Very rare in this condition. Almost MS. Est...2000,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1881*18-81. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-44). Ag. 24,92 g. Brillo original. Ínfimas rayitas. Bellísimo ejemplar. Muy rara así. SC-. Est...2000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 97 – Ramijo Collection . 2061
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1882 *18-81. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-48). Ag. 24,37 g. Almost VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1882*18-81. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-48). Ag. 24,37 g. MBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 97 – Ramijo Collection . 2062
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1882 *18-82. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-51). Ag. 25,03 g. With some original luster remaining. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1882*18-82/1. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-49). Ag. 25,03 g.  Restos de brillo original. Escasa. EBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 97 – Ramijo Collection . 2063
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1883 *18-83. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-55). Ag. 24,93 g. Original luster. Very beautiful specimen. Almost MS. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 5 pesetas. 1883*18-83. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-55). Ag. 24,93 g.  Brillo original. Muy bella . SC-. Est...500,00.