Auction 97 – Ramijo Collection

Date: 2021-11-11

# Items: 206

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 97 – Ramijo Collection . 2085
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1882*18-82. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-85). Au. 8,05 g. Rare. Ex Vico, Marzo 2001. Almost MS. Est...600,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1882*18-82. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-85). Au. 8,05 g. Rara. Ex Vico, Marzo 2001. SC-. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 97 – Ramijo Collection . 2086
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1883 *18-83. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-87). Au. 8,08 g. Very scarce. XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1883*18-83. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-87). Au. 8,08 g. Muy escasa. EBC. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 97 – Ramijo Collection . 2087
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1883*18-83. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-87). Au. 8,07 g. Very scarce. Ex Vico, May 2001. AU. Est...750,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1883*18-83. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-87). Au. 8,07 g. Muy escasa. Ex Vico, Mayo 2001. EBC+. Est...750,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 97 – Ramijo Collection . 2088
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1884 *18-84. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-89). Au. 8,05 g. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1884*18-84. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-89). Au. 8,05 g. MBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 97 – Ramijo Collection . 2089
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1884*18-84. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-89). Au. 8,07 g. Minor marks. With some original luster remaining. Scarce. Ex Vico, March 2001. XF. Est...450,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1884*18-84. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-89). Au. 8,07 g. Pequeñas marcas. Restos de brillo original. Escasa. Ex Vico, Marzo 2001. EBC. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 97 – Ramijo Collection . 2090
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1885*18-85. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-90). Au. 8,07 g. Rare. A good sample. Ex Áureo, lot 826, 30/06/1992. XF/AU. Est...1800,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1885*18-85. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-90). Au. 8,07 g. Rara. Buen ejemplar. Ex Áureo, lote 826, 30/06/1992. EBC/EBC+. Est...1800,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 97 – Ramijo Collection . 2091
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1885*18-86. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-91). Au. 8,07 g. Minimal hairlines. Almost MS. Est...5000,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 25 pesetas. 1885*18-86. Madrid. MSM. (Cal-91). Au. 8,07 g. Ínfimas rayitas. Brillo original. Muy rara. Ex Vico, Octubre 2002. SC-. Est...5000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 97 – Ramijo Collection . 2092
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 centavos. 1880. Manila. (Cal-92). Ag. 2,57 g. Very rare in this grade. Ex Vico, Octubre 2002. Choice VF. Est...1000,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 centavos. 1880. Manila. (Cal-92). Ag. 2,57 g. Muy rara en esta conservación. Ex Vico, Octubre 2002. MBC+. Est...1000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 97 – Ramijo Collection . 2093
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 centavos. 1881. Manila. (Cal-94). Ag. 2,54 g. VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 centavos. 1881. Manila. (Cal-94). Ag. 2,54 g. MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 97 – Ramijo Collection . 2094
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 centavos. 1882. Manila. (Cal-96). Ag. 2,63 g. A very good sample. Sligthly iridiscent tones. Rare in this condition. Ex Vico, October 2002. AU/Almost MS. Est...1200,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 centavos. 1882. Manila. (Cal-96). Ag. 2,63 g. Muy buen ejemplar con ligeros tonos iridiscentes. Rara así. Ex Vico, Octubre 2002. EBC+/SC-. Est...1200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 97 – Ramijo Collection . 2095
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 centavos. 1883/2. Manila. (Cal-98). Ag. 2,56 g. Overdate. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 centavos. 1883/2. Manila. (Cal-98). Ag. 2,56 g. Sobrefecha. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 97 – Ramijo Collection . 2096
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 centavos. 1884. Manila. (Cal-100). Ag. 2,51 g. Rare. VF/Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 centavos. 1884. Manila. (Cal-100). Ag. 2,51 g. Rara. MBC/MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 97 – Ramijo Collection . 2097
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-102). Ag. 2,60 g. Ex Vico, March 1992. XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 10 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-102). Ag. 2,60 g. Ex Vico, Marzo 1992. EBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 97 – Ramijo Collection . 2098
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 20 centavos. 1880. Manila. (Cal-103). Ag. 5,28 g. A good sample. Toned. With some original luster remaining. Very rare in this condition. XF. Est...1600,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 20 centavos. 1880. Manila. (Cal-103). Ag. 5,28 g. Muy buen ejemplar con tono en anverso y restos del brillo original en reverso. Muy rara así. EBC. Est...1600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 97 – Ramijo Collection . 2099
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 20 centavos. 1881. Manila. (Cal-105). Ag. 5,13 g. Ex Áureo, lot 831, 01/03/1995. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 20 centavos. 1881. Manila. (Cal-105). Ag. 5,13 g. Ex Áureo, lote 831, 01/03/1995. MBC+/EBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 97 – Ramijo Collection . 2100
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 20 centavos. 1882. Manila. (Cal-107). Ag. 5,19 g. Some dirt. Ex Vico, March 2001. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 20 centavos. 1882. Manila. (Cal-107). Ag. 5,19 g. Restos de suciedad. Ex Vico, Marzo 2001. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 97 – Ramijo Collection . 2101
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 20 centavos. 1883. Manila. (Cal-109). Ag. 5,14 g. Hairlines on the date. A good sample. Very scarce. Almost XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 20 centavos. 1883. Manila. (Cal-109). Ag. 5,14 g. Rayitas sobre la fecha, pese a ello buen ejemplar. Muy escasa así. EBC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 97 – Ramijo Collection . 2102
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 20 centavos. 1884. Manila. (Cal-110). Ag. 4,95 g. Hairlines on the date. Rare in this condition. Almost XF/XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 20 centavos. 1884. Manila. (Cal-110). Ag. 4,95 g. Rayitas sobre la fecha. Rara en esta conservación. EBC-/EBC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 97 – Ramijo Collection . 2103
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 20 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-111). Ag. 5,15 g. Scarce in this grade. AU. Est...90,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 20 centavos. 1885. Manila. (Cal-111). Ag. 5,15 g. Escasa así. EBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 97 – Ramijo Collection . 2104
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1880. Manila. (Cal-112). Ag. 12,87 g. Slightly cleaned. A good sample. Rare in this condition. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...400,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1880. Manila. (Cal-112). Ag. 12,87 g. Ligeramente limpiada. Buen ejemplar. Rara en esta conservación. MBC+/EBC-. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 97 – Ramijo Collection . 2105
Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1881. Manila. (Cal-114). Ag. 12,96 g. Some evidence of verdigris. VF/Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish Description: Alfonso XII (1874-1885). 50 centavos. 1881. Manila. (Cal-114). Ag. 12,96 g. Leves restos de verdín. MBC/MBC+. Est...70,00.