E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee

Date: 2021-06-29

# Items: 820

Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3799
France. Lot of 16 coins, 12 silver and 4 copper, including 6 sols 1675, 2 francs 1822 and 1/2 sol 1720 among others. TO EXAMINE. F/VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Francia. Lote de 16 monedas, 12 de plata y 4 de cobre, entra las que tenemos 6 sols 1675, 2 francs 1822 y 1/2 sol 1720 entre otras. A EXAMINAR. BC/MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3800
Lot of 6 coins from France. 2 Francs 1904-1917, 10 Cents 1941 (Two types) and 20 Cents 1941-1943. Ag / Zi. TO EXAMINE. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...25,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 6 monedas de Francia. 2 Francs 1904-1917, 10 Céntimes 1941 (Dos tipos) y 20 Céntimes 1941-1943. Ag/Zi. A EXAMINAR. MBC+/EBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3801
France. Lot of 11 French silver coins, 7 of 2 francs (1914, 1916 (2), 1917 (2), 1918, 1919) and 4 of 5 francs (1968, 1969 (3)). TO EXAMINE. XF/Almost MS. Est...110,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Francia. Lote de 11 piezas de plata francesas, 7 de 2 francs (1914, 1916 (2), 1917 (2), 1918, 1919) y 4 de 5 francs (1968, 1969 (3)). A EXAMINAR. EBC/SC-. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3802
United Kingdom. Lot of 12 silver coins, 3 pence (1889, 1905, 1912, 1915, 1917, 1926), 6 pence (1872, 1895, 1923), 1 shilling (1932), 50 cents of New Foundland and 1 schilling de East Africa. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/Choice VF. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Gran Bretaña. Lote de 12 monedas de plata, 6 de 3 pence (1889, 1905, 1912, 1915, 1917, 1926), 3 de 6 pence (1872, 1895, 1923), 1 de 1 shilling (1932), 1 50 cents de New Foundland y 1 schilling de East Africa. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3803
Lot of 8 pieces of British colonies. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 8 piezas de colonias inglesas. A EXAMINAR. BC-/MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3804
Lot of 2 coins from Holland. Ducat 1791 and 1795 Zeeland. Weld in reverse for use as button. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 2 monedas de Holanda. Ducat 1791 y 1795 Zeeland. Soldadura en reverso para usar como botonadura. Ag. A EXAMINAR. MBC-/MBC+. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3805
Netherlands. Lot of 18 Dutch pieces, 1 copper (2-1/2 cent 1905) and 17 silver, 1 5 cent (1913), 10 10 cent (1889, 1892, 1903, 1906, 1917 (2), 1918 (2), 1927, 1944), 3 25 cent (1914, 1918, 1928), 1 1 1/10 gulden (1948), 1 gulden (1929), 1 2 1/2 gulden (1964). TO EXAMINE. Est...75,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Holanda. Lote de 18 piezas holandesas, 1 de cobre (2-1/2 cent 1905) y 17 de plata, 1 de 5 cent (1913), 10 de 10 cent (1889, 1892, 1903, 1906, 1917 (2), 1918 (2), 1927, 1944), 3 de 25 cent (1914, 1918, 1928), 1 de 1/10 gulden (1948), 1 de 1 gulden (1929), 1 de 2 1/2 gulden (1964). A EXAMINAR. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3806
Italy. Lot of 17 coins, 5 from the Vatican (4 silver and 1 bronze) and 12 from Italy (5 silver and 7 bronze). TO EXAMINE. F/Choice VF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Italia. Lote de 17 piezas 5 del Vaticano (4 de plata y 1 de bronce) y 12 de Italia (5 de plata y 7 de bronce). A EXAMINAR. BC/MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3807
Lot of 12 coins from Poland, Latvia and Estonia. Polker type, all different included collector's tickets. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 12 monedas de Polonia, Letonia y Estonia. Tipo Polker, todas diferentes conservando etiquetas del coleccionista. Ag. A EXAMINAR. MBC-/MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3808
Lot of 3 coins from Portugal. D. Joao III, 1 Real; 3 Reis and 10 Reis. Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/VF. Est...70,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 3 monedas de Portugal. D. Joao III, 1 Real; 3 Reis y 10 Reis. Ae. A EXAMINAR. MBC-/MBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3809
Portugal. Lot of 11 coins, 2 in copper and 9 in silver. TO EXAMINE. F/Choice VF. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Portugal. Lote de 11 piezas, 2 de cobre y 9 de plata. A EXAMINAR. BC/MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3810
Portugal. Lot of 3 silver pieces from Portugal of 1960, 5, 10 and 20 escudos (V Centenary of the death of Prince Henry). TO EXAMINE. Mint state. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Portugal. Lote de 3 piezas de plata de Portugal de 1960, 5, 10 y 20 escudos (V Centenario del fallecimiento del príncipe Enrique). A EXAMINAR. SC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3811
Lot of 2 coins of Portuguese India. D. Luis I, 1 Rupee 1882 and 1/8 of Rupee 1881. Ag. TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...40,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 2 monedas de la India Portuguesa. D. Luis I, 1 Rupia 1882 y 1/8 de Rupia 1881. Ag. A EXAMINAR . MBC-/MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3812
Lot of 11 jeton from Prussia. Friedrich Wilhelm II. Two different types. La. TO EXAMINE. VF/Almost XF. Est...30,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 11 jetones de Prussia. Fried Willhem II. Dos tipos diferentes. La. A EXAMINAR. MBC/EBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3813
Russia. Lot of 10 Russian silver coins, 3 of 10 kopecks (1903, 1904, 1915), 3 of 15 kopecks (1868, 1879, 1915), 4 roubles (1896, 1897, 1898, 1899). TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/XF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Rusia. Lote de 10 piezas de plata rusas, 3 de 10 kopecks (1903, 1904, 1915), 3 de 15 kopecks (1868, 1879, 1915), 4 roubles (1896, 1897, 1898, 1899). A EXAMINAR. MBC-/EBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3814
Switzerland. Lot of 44 Swiss silver coins, 30 of 1/2 franc (1898 (2), 1908, 1909, 1910, 1913, 1914, 1916, 1920 (5), 1921 (5), 1928, 1929 (3), 1934 (2), 1936, 1937, 1940 (3), 1941), 11 de 1 franc (1906, 1910, 1911, 1914, 1920 (3), 1921 (3), 1928), 5 franc s (1933, 1939, 1940). TO EXAMINE. VF/AU. Est...250,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Suiza. Lote de 44 piezas de platas suizas, 30 de 1/2 franc (1898 (2), 1908, 1909, 1910, 1913, 1914, 1916, 1920 (5), 1921 (5), 1928, 1929 (3), 1934 (2), 1936, 1937, 1940 (3), 1941), 11 de 1 franc (1906, 1910, 1911, 1914, 1920 (3), 1921 (3), 1928), 5 franc s (1933, 1939, 1940). A EXAMINAR. MBC/EBC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3815
Venezuela. Lot of 27 Venezuelan silver coins, 14 of 2 bolivars, 5 of 1 bolivar, 8 of 1/2 bolivar. TO EXAMINE. Almost F. Est...60,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Venezuela. Lote de 27 piezas de plata venezolanas, 14 de 2 bolívares, 5 de 1 bolivar, 8 de 1/2 bolívar. A EXAMINAR. BC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3816
Lot of 6 silver world coins. TO EXAMINE. F/Almost VF. Est...80,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 6 monedas mundiales de plata. A EXAMINAR. BC/MBC-. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3817
Lot of 13 different world coins. TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/Mint state. Est...180,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 13 monedas mundiales diferentes. A EXAMINAR. MBC-/SC. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3818
Lot of 54 small silver coins from countries like India, Hong Kong, Morocco, Egypt, Tunisia and others TO EXAMINE. F/XF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 54 monedas de plata de módulos pequeños de países como India, Hong Kong, Marruecos, Egipto y Túnez entre otros A EXAMINAR. BC/EBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - E-Auction 89 – Only 10% Buyer´s Fee . 3819
Lot of 71 different world coins, mostly silver. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/XF. Est...150,00.

SPANISH DESCRIPTION: Lote de 71 monedas mundiales diferentes, en su gran mayoría de plata. A EXAMINAR. BC+/EBC. Est...150,00.